Events
Hasselt Europacup
Masters Games
Turnhout Closing Games
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   ROES, Sven

Name: Roes, Sven
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 26 November 1999
Age: 17
Age Category: Junior B (2016/2017)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
UPID: STNED12611199901
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter25.82527/02/11Hasselt BELSpeculaascup
333 meter31.71031/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter43.45405/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NED
777 meter1:13.10828/02/15Munich GERMunich Open
1000 meter1:29.11822/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:23.46507/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NED

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd
08/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1000 meter: 1st
15/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
21/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 m SF: 2nd
04/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 2nd
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
02/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 21st
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
05/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenHeren Junioren
    111 m TT: 5th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 3rd
07/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NEDHeren
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 10th
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
17/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 5th
04/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter.: 4th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
43.45405/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
43.84805/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
44.18122/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.20918/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
44.56005/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 5Video
44.60604/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
44.78521/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.87605/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
44.90305/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1Video
44.90818/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 2Video
44.97515/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
45.03503/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 3Video
45.09915/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 2 
45.10215/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finale, Groep 2 
45.11108/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NEDRanking Finale, Gr.2Video
45.22607/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NEDHeats 
45.27005/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
45.32618/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.36202/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
45.43503/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.59222/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
45.78905/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
46.05105/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.16417/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
46.89205/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
53.74422/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
P04/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
P03/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
P05/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenFinale, Groep 2 
 
1000 meter
1:29.11822/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.04605/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:30.22823/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:30.53217/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
1:30.96305/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenFinale, Groep 2 
1:31.56008/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NEDRanking Finale, Gr.1Video
1:31.63519/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 1Video
1:32.91011/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:33.03303/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.41119/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:33.69817/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 2 
1:34.22707/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NEDHeats 
1:34.63706/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1Video
1:34.72704/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1Video
1:35.10612/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:35.69806/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2Video
1:36.69518/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.70608/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:37.10005/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:37.39108/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 1 
1:37.44105/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.45905/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:39.55306/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
1:40.86004/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:41.10822/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:41.59006/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.71105/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
1:47.97818/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:48.16406/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
1:48.18803/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:48.30205/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
2:02.24802/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
P23/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
 
1500 meter
2:23.46507/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NEDHalve finale 
2:23.46907/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NEDHeats 
2:24.77104/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1Video
2:29.12711/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:29.15512/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
2:29.39412/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
2:29.92902/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 4Video
2:30.44508/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NEDFinale, BVideo
2:30.90317/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:33.04904/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:33.27504/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:34.57623/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1Video
2:35.28605/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenSuper Final, Groep 1 
2:35.62317/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:36.37721/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:39.73221/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:40.93904/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
2:43.19521/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
2:43.24604/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
2:44.51905/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDSuper Finale 
2:47.11011/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
2:49.97002/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
3:03.28317/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 1Video
 
3000 meter relay
4:09.30817/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
(MIXA1: Jasper Brunsmann, Mylan Elzink, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart)
4:14.66023/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
(NEDERLAND: Jan Douwe Jansen, Nathan Jansen, Niels Kingma, Sven Roes)
4:20.97204/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
(Trias Shorttrack: Jasper Brunsmann, Nathan Jansen, Sven Roes, Robin Van Riet)
4:23.14808/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NED.Video
(Team B: Daan Breeuwsma, Jasper Brunsmann, Sven Roes, Adwin Snellink)
4:24.29004/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(Trias Shorttrack: Jasper Brunsmann, Nathan Jansen, Sven Roes, Robin Van Riet)
4:27.57311/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Team A: Jasper Brunsmann, Ties Kuiper, Sven Roes, Hessel van Berkum)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Mapleskate
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports