Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS-2 (SAB-1) - Asker, Norway - 4-6 November 2016
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior B
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Finals, total 8 skaters)
Race 148, Group 2 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
3
Melle VAN 'T WOUT
ASCJE
1:36.773
Q
2.
3
92
Erik DECKER
SODM
1:37.246
3.
2
52
Ties KUIPER
IHCL
1:37.278
4.
4
66
Callum STURCH
MIRC
1:38.510
Race 149, Group 2 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
65
Niall TREACY
MIRC
1:41.977
Q
2.
3
29
Klemens NEUMANN
ETR
1:42.143
3.
2
16
Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA
BST
1:42.273
4.
4
70
Daniel PICKERING
NIRC
1:42.929
5.
5
17
Alex NIETO-GUARASA
BST
1:45.297
Race 150, Group 2 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
140
Martijn SCHEPERS
YDS
1:40.113
Q
2.
2
116
Steyn LAND
TRL
1:40.215
3.
3
71
Ben ROBERTS
NIRC
1:41.831
4.
4
130
Jorn HOLWERDA
STG
1:41.901
5.
5
48
Max VAN WIJK
HVHW
1:44.657
Race 151, Group 2 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
11
Damiano ALBERTI
BOR
1:43.796
Q
2.
2
75
Teun BOER
NSV
1:43.914
3.
4
15
Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA
BST
1:44.020
4.
3
79
Davide LESCHIUTTA
PCL
1:44.202
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Finals, total 8 skaters)
Race 152, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
108
Bram STEENAART
SVU
1:29.808
Q
2.
1
9
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
BOR
1:29.984
3.
2
115
Robin VAN RIET
TRL
1:35.046
4.
3
91
Hampus HENDE
SKS
1:40.042
Race 153, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
136
Nathan JANSEN
TRL
1:38.566
Q
2.
4
23
Thomas COIGNON
CVGH
1:38.664
3.
1
10
Pietro MARINELLI
BOR
1:38.804
4.
2
61
Peter MURPHY
LUX
1:38.870
Race 154, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
97
Tom HOFKER
STB
1:36.901
Q
2.
4
127
Guillian VAN WAASDIJK
YDS
1:36.951
3.
1
99
Hilco HEIJNE
STB
-
ADV
2
38
Robin TENZER
ECO
P
Race 155, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
133
Sven ROES
TRL
1:37.441
Q
2.
1
98
Hugo BOSMA
STB
1:37.541
3.
2
94
Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK
STA
1:37.698
4.
4
114
Niels KINGMA
TRL
1:38.113
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters