Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-4 (ABS-2) - Utrecht, Netherlands - 2-4 December 2016
 
Semi Finals 1500 meter Men Junior B
  4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, plus the 2 fastest seconds)
 Race 18, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6114 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA2:31.773Q
2.54 Alberto RAVA  AGO2:32.335q
3.442 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR2:32.419
4.1134 Caspar DOUMA  SVU2:32.685
5.295 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC2:35.403
6.369 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW2:37.009
 Race 19, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.649 Julius HESSE  EVD2:34.374Q
2.174 Ties KUIPER  IHCL2:34.488q
3.286 Arthur ISAEV  MERC2:36.231
4.3124 Niek ENGELHART  STG2:37.007
5.528 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST2:38.195
6.440 Konrad NEUMANN  ETR2:42.725
 Race 20, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.187 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC2:36.778Q
2.2123 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG2:38.103 
3.433 Keven AUBIN  CVGH2:42.317
4.545 Paul NITSCHE  ETR2:43.509
5.329 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST2:49.319
 Race 21, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5147 Sven ROES  TRL2:49.970Q
2.143 Rick DEIKE  ETR2:53.270 
3.324 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST2:53.490
4.2135 Syb KOOT  SVU2:53.700
5.444 Jarno POSSELT  ETR3:03.440
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 22, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2133 Bram STEENAART  SVU2:30.787Q
2.317 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR2:30.870Q
3.1103 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP2:30.915 
4.419 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR2:35.235
5.6148 Niels KINGMA  TRL2:35.719
6.791 Niall TREACY  MIRC2:39.662
7.598 Teun BOER  NSV2:39.917
 Race 23, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB2:41.228Q
2.4146 Nathan JANSEN  TRL2:41.456Q
3.283 Peter MURPHY  LUX2:41.556 
4.6149 Robin VAN RIET  TRL2:41.746
5.5163 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS2:42.880
6.1150 Steyn LAND  TRL3:07.552
 Race 24, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1118 Tom HOFKER  STB2:29.238Q
2.318 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR2:29.410Q
3.2120 Hugo BOSMA  STB2:30.138 
4.57 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE2:30.563
5.7142 Hampus HENDE  SKS2:36.256
6.432 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH2:53.166
6164 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDSDNF


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Sebra Sports
eraton
Evoskates
Customboots.de
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop