Events
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Rostock-Hansecup
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
News
This website is a service of PB-Event
 
 

This week: competition calendar Shorttrackonline updated

SOL-calendar120.jpg 30 September 2017   -   The competition calendar 2017-2018 on shorttrackonline.info has been updated with many international and national competitions. Among others all the main important competitions of Canada, Japan, China, USA and Russia are now in the calendar. With the support of local authorities we do hope it will be possible to get the results of all these competitions also into Shorttrackonline.info and in our statistics.

 
 

This week: Hye-Kyung Kim coach Turkish National team

coach-TURb.JPG 29 September 2017   -   Hye-kyung Kim (KOR) has started this season as the new head coach for the National Team of Turkey. Kim is a former South Korean national team skater, and won gold medals in the women's 500m and 1500m at the 2007 Winter Universiade in Torino. Kim started her job in june and will stay until the 2018 PyeongChang Winter Olympics next February. Depending on the team's performance at the Winter Games in South Korea she may be contracted for the next Olympic period also

 
 

Olympic season starts with Worldcup Budapest

17-SOL-photo-Budapest-WC-poster-320x320.jpg
28 September 2017   -   In Budapest the first Audi ISU World Cup of the season has started. A big number of skaters have been entered for this event. From 41 countries 258 skaters are present in Budapest. This World Cup is the first in the row of qualifying events for the Olympic Winter Games in PyeongChang. The other 3 events are the next World Cups in Dordrecht (NED), Shanghai (CHN) and Seoul (KOR). The complete qualifying procedure for the Winter Olympics of PyeongChang is published in ISU communication no. 2106, which can be found on this website on the page LINKS under Download ISU communications.

 
 

News Archive

27-Sep-17Olympic Medals PyeongChang presented
 
 
26-Sep-17Olympic preparation Germany by Wilma Boomstra
 
 
25-Sep-17Sébastien Cross coach Canada
 
 
24-Sep-17WADA 4th TUE Symposium Helsinki
 
 
12-Sep-17Invitation Cup for Schulting and Krueger
 
 
12-Sep-17Trondheim Open for Midjo, Pedersen, Berg and Oddbjorn
 
 
10-Sep-17Danubia Cup season started in Graz
 
 
08-Sep-17Trondheim Open with Live results
 
 
08-Sep-17Livestream video Invitation Cup Heerenveen
 
 
05-Sep-17ISU announces 2nd Shanghai Trophy Shorttrack in combination with Figure Skating
 
 
03-Sep-17Competition Calendar updated
 
 
01-Sep-1729th South East Asia Games with Shorttrack
 
 
29-Aug-17Special Award for ISU referee Janos Hernádi
 
 
16-Aug-17Next EYOF in 2019 in Sarajewo
 
 
16-Aug-17ISU information bulletins
 
 
15-Aug-1730th Winter Universiade Lucerne-Switzerland
 
 
12-Aug-17Competition calendar 2017-2018 now online
 
 
10-Aug-17Oberstdorf Summercamp very succesfull
 
 
27-May-17Entry Oberstdorf Summercamp on full speed
 
 
01-May-17Calendar meeting Short Track in Paris
 
 
27-Apr-176th Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
 
 
27-Apr-17Europacup Final now on WEB-TV
 
 
29-Mar-17Europacup Final Hasselt very succesfull
 
 
28-Mar-17Banner for Organisers Europacup Final
 
 
24-Mar-17Europacup Final has started
 
 
26-Feb-17Video StarClass Torino on Web-TV
 
 
24-Feb-17You Skate - They Count
 
 
14-Feb-17Erzurum dedicated to the EYOF
 
 
13-Feb-17European Youth Olympic Festival Erzurum
 
 
11-Feb-17ISU World Cup Minsk
 
 
05-Feb-17Sjinkie Knegt wins 1500(2) in Dresden
 
 
04-Feb-17Thibaut Fauconnet (FRA) wins 1000m Men
 
 
04-Feb-17Marianne St-Gelais (CAN) wins 1000m Worldcup Dresden
 
 
04-Feb-17Charles Hamelin (CAN) wins 1500m Worldcup Dresden
 
 
04-Feb-17Kim Boutin (CAN) wins 1500m Worldcup Dresden
 
 
04-Feb-1728th Winter Universiade Almaty
 
 
04-Feb-17ISU World Cup Dresden
 
 
26-Jan-17ISU World Junior Championships
 
 
27-Dec-16A happy and healthy new shorttrack year for you all
 
 
06-Dec-16ISU StarClass Utrecht very successful
 
 
29-Oct-16StarClass Series started in Bolzano
 
 
21-Oct-1625 years Alta Valtellina Trophy Bormio
 
 
09-Oct-16Live stream video for Invitation Cup Leeuwarden
 
 
13-Jul-16Last day entry for Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
 
 
27-Feb-16StarClass series ends in Albertville
 
 
21-Jan-16European Championships Sochi
 
 
12-Jan-16StarClass Nottingham Robin Hood and 3000 kids
 
 
19-Dec-15First Qatar Short Track Cup
 
 
05-Dec-15StarClass Hasselt
 
 
29-Nov-15StarClass Malmö record number of skaters
 
 
25-Oct-15ISU seminar for Starters in Torino
 
 
09-Oct-15Open Dutch Shorttrack very big this year
 
 
29-Aug-15Web-TV by Shorttrackonline.info
 
 
27-Aug-15Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp succesful
 
 
23-Jun-15Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 2015
 
 
20-Mar-15Europa Cup Finale Oberstdorf
 
 
12-Mar-15ISU World Championships Moscow
 
 
31-Jan-15Sjinkie Knegt honoured at StarClass
 
 
31-Jan-15StarClass Heerenveen
 
 
10-Jan-15StarClass Nottingham 3000 kids in stands
 
 
05-Jan-15Ruijven and Knegt Dutch Champion
 
 
04-Jan-15New Overall Awards StarClass Nottingham
 
 
03-Jan-15This week: Skaters pictures on Shorttrackonline
 
 
10-Dec-14World Cup Shorttrack Shanghai
 
 
05-Dec-14StarClass Hasselt
 
 
01-Dec-14StarClass Grenoble succesfull competition
 
 
30-Nov-14Skaters pictures on Shorttrackonline
 
 
14-Nov-14ISU World Cup in Montreal
 
 
10-Nov-14World Record for Kexin Fan on 500m.
 
 
08-Nov-14World Cup season starts in Salt Lake
 
 
06-Nov-14IHCL winner 26th Autumn Tournement
 
 
29-Oct-14StarClass season has started in Dresden
 
 
19-Oct-14Great Britain and Hungary winners Invitation Cup
 
 
10-Oct-14Trias winner Open Dutch
 
 
25-Sep-14Wedding Shorttrack Referee with Skater
 
 
24-Sep-14Season West Europe starts with Open Dutch
 
 
13-Sep-14ISU Officials seminar in Frankfurt
 
 
08-Sep-14Photos Oberstdorf Summercamp uploaded
 
 
23-Jul-14Ready for Shorttrack Summercamp
 
 
15-Jul-14Good news for statisticians
 
 
13-Jul-14Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 2014
 
 
27-May-14Silver for British Champions
 
 
04-May-14Calendar meeting Short Track in Porec
 
 
08-Mar-14Shower of World records in Erzurum
 
 
08-Mar-14India present in Erzurum with motivated team
 
 
07-Mar-14World Junior Championships Erzurum
 
 
24-Feb-14Olympic Games Sochi closed
 
 
07-Feb-14Olympic Flame
 
 
07-Feb-14Olympic Stadium ready for opening ceremony
 
 
01-Feb-14Olympic Winter Games Sochi
 
 
29-Dec-13Nottinghamshire Junior British Open
 
 
23-Dec-13Merry Christmas
 
 
03-Dec-1375 Years Mannheimer ERC
 
 
25-Nov-13Successfull Speciallympics in Utrecht
 
 
23-Nov-13Starclass Oberstdorf
 
 
21-Oct-13Autumn Tournament Groningen
 
 
16-Oct-13Successfull Speciallympics in Utrecht
 
 
14-Oct-13StarClass Novice and Junior-C in Dordrecht
 
 
10-Oct-13StarClass series has started in Bolzano
 
 
24-Sep-13Danubia Series started with Austrian Open in Vienna
 
 
24-Aug-13Helmet covers ready for the season
 
 
24-Aug-13Summercamp Oberstdorf very succesfull
 
 
27-Jun-13Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy
 
 
30-Mar-1333th edition of the Easter Tournement Gent
 
 
15-Mar-13Junior Europe Cup Final Baselga
 
 
25-Feb-13This week: Junior World Championships Men
 
 
25-Feb-13This week: World Junior Championship Ladies
 
 
19-Feb-13EYOF Relay for France
 
 
19-Feb-13EYOF 1000m Men for Emil Imre
 
 
19-Feb-13EYOF 1000m Ladies for Prosvirnova
 
 
18-Feb-13EYOF 500m Men for Denis Ayrapetyan
 
 
18-Feb-13EYOF 500m Ladies for Sofia Prosvirnova
 
 
17-Feb-13EYOF 1500m Men for Tristan Navarro
 
 
17-Feb-13EYOF 1500m Ladies won by Prosvirnova
 
 
16-Feb-13European Youth Olympic Festival 2013 Brasov
 
 
16-Feb-13The 2013 EYOF logo Brasov
 
 
16-Feb-13The EYOF Mascot
 
 
31-Jan-13Speculaas Cup Hasselt
 
 
17-Jan-13ISU European Championships Malmö
 
 
31-Dec-12Merry Christmas and New Year from Belfort -France
 
 
29-Dec-12Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year
 
 
11-Dec-12StarClass Munich Novices and Juniors C
 
 
27-Nov-122nd Military World Games with Short Track
 
 
08-Nov-12StarClass SAB started in Dresden
 
 
20-Oct-12Competition season West Europe started
 
 
28-Aug-12ISU seminar for officials
 
 
27-Aug-12World University Games
 
 
16-Apr-12Silver "M" for best Masters
 
 
16-Apr-12This week: Golden Sun Awards at Closing Games
 
 
10-Apr-12This week: Easter Tournement Gent
 
 
03-Apr-12This week: Open Dutch Shorttrack for Brugge
 
 
30-Mar-12Robert Seifert supports his club
 
 
18-Mar-12Junior Europa Cup 2012
 
 
28-Feb-12Officials at Worldchampionships Juniors
 
 
22-Feb-12World Juniors in Melbourne
 
 
03-Feb-12Strong Europeans for Italy and Netherlands
 
 
25-Jan-12ISU European Championships
 
 
15-Jan-12Succesful StarClass Competition in Grenoble
 
 
01-Jan-12Happy New Year
 
 
01-Jan-12New Year in Budapest
 
 
01-Jan-12New Year wish from Australia
 
 
01-Jan-12New Year on Ice in Mexico
 
 
01-Jan-12New Year wish Potomac Speedskating Club
 
 
01-Jan-12Seasons wishes from Australia
 
 
24-Dec-11Merry Christmas
 
 
12-Dec-11Fast races in StarClass Oberstdorf
 
 
05-Dec-11Oberstdorf ready for StarClass
 
 
17-Nov-11StarClass for Seniors and Juniors-AB in Hasselt Belgium
 
 
19-Oct-11This week: Korean Air World Cup Series starts in Utah
 
 
07-Oct-11StarClass series has started in Bormio
 
 
23-Jun-11Entry open for 30th edition Trophée Léon Quaglia
 
 
25-Apr-11The winners of the Golden Sun Award
 
 
25-Apr-11New Certified Short Track Officials Belgium
 
 
24-Apr-11Eastercup Gent for Schaverdijn Hasselt
 
 
24-Apr-1131st Edition of Eastercup in Gent (BEL)
 
 
18-Apr-11First Silver M for Masters in Turnhout
 
 
17-Apr-11Open Dutch Shorttrack for SV-Utrecht (NED)
 
 
16-Mar-11Succesfull World Championships Sheffield
 
 
10-Mar-11World Short Track Championships Sheffield
 
 
28-Feb-11Junior Europa Cup Shorttrack in Munich
 
 
10-Feb-11Moscow ready for ISU World Cup Short Track
 
 
24-Jan-11StarClass series finished with Friesland Cup
 
 
22-Jan-11Full stadium at European Championships
 
 
12-Jan-11ISU European Championships in Heerenveen
 
 
11-Jan-11Succesfull StarClass competition in Odense
 
 
18-Dec-10StarClass Novices and Juniors-C
 
 
27-Nov-10StarClass series for Seniors/Jun-A/B in Hasselt
 
 
17-Nov-10Dutch National competition Jaap Eden Trophy
 
 
12-Nov-1019th edition of the Alta Valtellina Trophy
 
 
10-Nov-10StarClass Novices and Junior-C starts in Reims
 
 
06-Oct-10Dutch Ladies also strongest in Invitation Cup
 
 
06-Oct-10Dutch Men strongest in Invitation Cup
 
 
28-Apr-1029th edition of Trophée Leon Quaglia
 
 
20-Mar-10This week: ISU World Championships in Sofia
 
 
06-Mar-10Danubia-StarClass final 2010 Budapest
 
 
15-Feb-10Opening Ceremony Vancouver
 
 
15-Feb-1021st Olympic Winter Games Vancouver
 
 
14-Feb-10Frieslandcup and StarClass with topfield of skaters
 
 
28-Dec-09Junior Britsh Open in Nottingham
 
 
12-Nov-09ISU World Cup Short Track in Marquette
 
 
12-Nov-09Big number of skaters at StarClass Hasselt
 
 
07-Nov-09ISU World Cup Montreal with many athletes
 
 
07-Nov-09Start of Dutch series in Amsterdam
 
 
06-Nov-09Dresden Junior Open & Junior Challenge
 
 
28-Oct-09StarClass series for Novices & Juniors-C starts this week in Mannheim
 
 
27-Oct-09Worldrecord for McFarlane on 500 meter
 
 
17-Oct-0918th edition Alta Valtellina Trophy Bormio
 
 
08-Oct-09Opening Games in Turnhout
 
 
07-Oct-09Hanse Cup Rostock
 
 
01-Oct-09StarClass series starts in Milano
 
 
08-Sep-09Germany and Netherlands winner Invitation Cup
 
 
07-Sep-09Short Track pictures on Flickr
 
 
01-Aug-0928th Trophée Leon Quaglia in Chamonix
 
 
16-Jul-09ISU Referee seminar in Budapest
 
 
28-May-09European Calender Meeting Short Track in Munich
 
 
19-Apr-09Golden Sun Award presented in Turnhout
 
 
19-Apr-09Turnhout the seasons Closing Games
 
 
12-Apr-0929th Easter Tournement Gent successful
 
 
30-Mar-09HVHW winner of Open Dutch Juniors
 
 
22-Mar-09Van Doorn and Kerstholt Dutch champions
 
 
06-Mar-09Ming-Jung Kim wins 1500 meter
 
 
06-Mar-09World Title 1500 meter for Ho-Suk Lee
 
 
05-Mar-09World Championships in Vienna
 
 
02-Mar-09Future Champions Trophy Amsterdam
 
 
20-Feb-09Fast times at Winterfest Calgary
 
 
15-Feb-09Public winner at Worldcup Dresden
 
 
11-Feb-09Worldcup Short Track in Dresden
 
 
06-Feb-09Worldcup Sofia has started
 
 
05-Feb-09Succesful competition in Odense
 
 
25-Jan-09EV Dresden winner Frieslandcup
 
 
23-Jan-09Frieslandcup & StarClass
 
 
16-Jan-09European Championships in Torino
 
 
09-Jan-09ISU World Junior Championships
 
 
31-Dec-08Happy New Year
 
 
31-Dec-08ShorttrackOnLine on faster server
 
 
25-Nov-08Eurosport starts Poll on wintersports
 
 
20-Nov-08StarClass Reims smoothly and under good conditions
 
 
09-Nov-08Alta Valtellina Trophy - Bormio
 
 
27-Oct-08Korea succesful in ISU Samsung World Cup Vancouver
 
 
21-Oct-08New World Records at World Cup in Salt Lake City
 
 
20-Oct-08This week: Lenke and Milz winners Hanse Cup
 
 
20-Oct-08Samsung ISU World Cup Salt Lake City
 
 
13-Oct-08Austrian Open - Vienna Cup 2008
 
 
09-Oct-08Starclass has started in Bolzano
 
 
29-Sep-08The Hague: Shorttrack-season has started
 
 
29-Sep-08The Hague: German Ladies win country-match
 
 
03-Aug-08Chamonix: 27th edition of Tropheé Quaglia successful
 
 
03-Aug-08Chamonix: Perevalo winner of the Ladies
 
 
28-May-08Chamonix: 27th edition Trophée Leon Quaglia
 
 
06-May-08Calender Meeting Short Track in Bratislava
 
 
06-May-08Calender Meeting Bratislava
 
 
13-Apr-08Season ends with Closing Games Turnhout
 
 
12-Apr-08Season ends with Golden Sun Award
 
 
11-Apr-08This week: Meudon Junior Cup
 
 
03-Apr-08This week: Who lost this bag in Odense?
 
 
29-Mar-08Amsterdam: Open Dutch Juniors
 
 
19-Mar-08Impressive sportsman Fabio Carta retires
 
 
09-Mar-08Gangneung: Meng Wang World Champion Ladies
 
 
01-Mar-08Danish International 2008
 
 
25-Feb-08Champions weekend
 
 
27-Jan-08Leeuwarden: Friesland Cup for EV Dresden
 
 
26-Jan-08Leeuwarden: 500 meter for Walter and Zetzsche
 
 
25-Jan-08Leeuwarden: 1500 m. for Wiegers & Westerman
 
 
25-Jan-08Leeuwarden: Frieslandcup & Final StartClass
 
 
22-Jan-08Ventspils: Relay-title Ladies to Great Britain
 
 
20-Jan-08Ventspils: Italy wins Relay-title for Men
 
 
20-Jan-08Ventspils: Haralds Silovs gives Latvia a present
 
 
20-Jan-08Ventspils: Fontana European Champion
 
 
20-Jan-08Ventspils: Radanova wins 1000 meter
 
 
20-Jan-08Ventspils: 1000 meter for Niels Kerstholt
 
 
19-Jan-08Ventspils: Annita van Doorn first at 500 meter
 
 
19-Jan-08Ventspils: 500 meter for John Eley
 
 
18-Jan-08Ventspils: 1500 meter for Harald Silovs
 
 
18-Jan-08Ventspils: Arianna Fontana wins 1500 meter
 
 
17-Jan-08Ventspils: welcome to short track
 
 
15-Jan-08Bolzano: Korea showed again its power
 
 
15-Jan-08Bolzano: the World Records
 
 
15-Jan-08Bolzano: the Ladies
 
 
15-Jan-08Bolzano: the Men
 
 
15-Jan-08Bolzano: the Relay
 
 
12-Jan-08Bolzano: World Juniors at full speed
 
 
10-Jan-08München: Open Junior Challenge
 
 
10-Jan-08Bolzano: World Junior Championships
 
 
01-Jan-08Happy New Year
 
 
31-Dec-07Nottingham: Many Personal Records
 
 
29-Dec-07Nottingham: Open British Juniors
 
 
16-Dec-07Dresden: succesful Star Class competition
 
 
12-Dec-07Dresden: Olympic Days Shorttrack
 
 
26-Nov-07Mannheim: Star Class competition shorttrack
 
 
26-Nov-07Torino: Samsung ISU Worldcup
 
 
25-Nov-07Heerenveen: Worldrecord at ISU Samsung Worldcup
 
 
23-Nov-07Heerenveen: good start of ISU Samsung Worldcup
 
 
21-Nov-07Heerenveen: Samsung ISU Worldcup
 
 
14-Nov-07Reims: Star Class competition
 
 
13-Nov-07Dresden: 8th edition of Dresden Junior Open
 
 
11-Nov-07Bormio: Veterans still on top
 
 
08-Nov-07Bormio: first day 16th Valtellina Trophy
 
 
05-Nov-07Bormio: Alta Valtellina Trophy with many skaters
 
 
23-Oct-07Champéry: good promotion for Short Track
 
 
22-Oct-07Groningen: Autumn-tournement
 
 
20-Oct-07Champéry: Succesful first day
 
 
19-Oct-07Champéry ready for Star Class
 
 
14-Oct-07New World Records set at start of season
 
 
14-Oct-07Turnhout: Season starts with Opening Games
 
 
11-Oct-07StarClass: information from coordination-group
 
 
08-Oct-07Star Class Baselga successful and friendly
 
 
07-Oct-07Dutch Men-team successful in The Hague
 
 
07-Oct-07Dutch ladies win countrymatch
 
 
06-Oct-07Shorttrackonline at two competitions
 
 
05-Oct-07Star Class Juniors in Baselga
 
 
03-Sep-07Star Class: new icerink Dresden
 
 
31-Aug-07Star Class: Entry for first Competitions
 
 
31-Aug-07Star Class: Correction Qualifying Times
 
 
05-Aug-07Chamonix: Trophée Léon Quaglia
 
 
05-Aug-07Chamonix: Véronique Pierron wins with Ladies
 
 
05-Aug-07Chamonix: Serge Placher winner Chamonix
 
 
30-Jul-07Chamonix: Meedendorp wins Uphill-run Plan-Praz
 
 
30-Jul-07Chamonix: 26th edition of Trophee Quaglia has started
 
 
30-May-07Pre-entry for Tropheé Quaglia open until July 1st
 
 
15-May-07European Calendar Meeting
 
 
01-May-07Time for holiday
 
 
29-Apr-07Chamonix: 26th Trophée Leon Quaglia
 
 
15-Apr-07Sarah Lindsay and Jon Eley British Champion
 
 
15-Apr-07Closing Games: Veterans and Chocolate Skate
 
 
13-Apr-07Closing Games: more then 140 skaters
 
 
08-Apr-07Eastercup: HVHW winner Club Classification
 
 
08-Apr-07Eastercup: Steven Adriaensens married
 
 
07-Apr-07Eastercup: Itzhak de Laat winner 500m. Jun-D
 
 
07-Apr-07Eastercup: Gent ready for the competition
 
 
01-Apr-07Meudon Junior Cup: Kristallijn Gent strongest club
 
 
31-Mar-07Meudon Junior Cup: Alexis Sodogas gets warning
 
 
31-Mar-07Meudon Junior Cup: the competition has started
 
 
25-Mar-07Open Dutch Juniors: Trias winner club-classification
 
 
24-Mar-07Open Dutch Juniors: SV-Utrecht biggest clubteam
 
 
24-Mar-07Open Dutch Juniors: Openingceremony
 
 
18-Mar-07WTC-Budapest: Korea World Team Champion Ladies
 
 
18-Mar-07WTC-Budapest: Canada World Team Champion Men
 
 
17-Mar-07WTC-Budapest: Qualifiers of the repechage
 
 
17-Mar-07WTC-Budapest: Qualifiers Men from 2nd bracket
 
 
17-Mar-07WTC-Budapest: Qualifiers Ladies from 2nd bracket
 
 
17-Mar-07WTC-Budapest: Qualifiers Men from first bracket
 
 
17-Mar-07WTC-Budapest: Qualifiers Ladies from first bracket
 
 
17-Mar-07WTC-Budapest: new format competition-program
 
 
17-Mar-07WTC-Budapest: Drawing for the competition
 
 
15-Mar-07WTC-Budapest: sunny weather and ready
 
 
26-Feb-07National Championships Netherlands
 
 
26-Feb-07National Championships Germany
 
 
26-Feb-07National Championships Belgium
 
 
24-Feb-07Kerstholt and Vos leading at National Championship NED.
 
 
21-Feb-07Open Dutch Juniors back in Amsterdam
 
 
19-Feb-07National Junior Championships Germany
 
 
11-Feb-07WC-6 Budapest: China wins relay final Men
 
 
11-Feb-07WC-6 Budapest: Relay won by ladies of China
 
 
11-Feb-07WC-6 Budapest: Lee wins 1000m Men
 
 
11-Feb-07WC-6 Budapest: Oliver Jean wins 500m Men
 
 
11-Feb-07WC-6 Budapest: 1000 meter ladies for Jung
 
 
11-Feb-07WC-6 Budapest: Meng Wang wins 500m ladies
 
 
11-Feb-07WC-6 Budapest: polite referee
 
 
10-Feb-07WC-6 Budapest: semi-finals relay
 
 
10-Feb-07WC-6 Budapest: Hamelin wins 500m.
 
 
10-Feb-07WC-6 Budapest: Wang winner Ladies 500 m.
 
 
10-Feb-07WC-6 Budapest: Lee winner 1500 meter Men
 
 
10-Feb-07WC-6 Budapest: 1500 meter Ladies for Korea
 
 
10-Feb-07WC-6 Budapest: photos day-2 repechage
 
 
10-Feb-07WC-6 Budapest: photos relay
 
 
10-Feb-07WC-6 Budapest: photos relay
 
 
10-Feb-07WC-6 Budapest: photos relay
 
 
10-Feb-07WC-6 Budapest: photos relay
 
 
10-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: photos relay
 
 
10-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: photos day-2 repechage
 
 
10-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: photos day-2 repechage
 
 
10-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: photos day-2 repechage
 
 
10-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: photos day-2 repechage
 
 
10-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: photos day-2 repechage
 
 
10-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: photos day-2 repechage
 
 
10-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: photos day-2 repechage
 
 
10-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: photos day-2 repechage
 
 
10-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: photos day-2 repechage
 
 
10-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: photos day-2 repechage
 
 
10-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: photos day-2 repechage
 
 
10-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: photos day-2 repechage
 
 
10-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: photos day-2 repechage
 
 
10-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: photos day-2 repechage
 
 
10-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: photos day-2 repechage
 
 
10-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: photos day-2 repechage
 
 
10-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: photos day-2 repechage
 
 
10-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: The second day
 
 
09-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: good ice, races and pictures
 
 
09-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: Qualifiers Mens relay
 
 
09-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: The heatbox
 
 
09-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: Heats 1000 meter men
 
 
09-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: heats 1000 meter ladies
 
 
09-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: ladies 1000 meter
 
 
09-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: 1000 meter men
 
 
09-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: 1000 meter men
 
 
09-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: 1000 meter men
 
 
09-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: 1000 meter men
 
 
09-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: 1000 m Men
 
 
09-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: 1000 meter men
 
 
09-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: warm-up for skaters
 
 
09-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: Hard times for referee's
 
 
09-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: Icerink engineer Balu
 
 
09-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: the competition has started
 
 
09-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: drawing
 
 
08-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: Italy most succesfull
 
 
08-Feb-07Worldcup Budapest: ready for the competition
 
 
04-Feb-07Worldcup Heerenveen: Italy winner Relay-men
 
 
04-Feb-07Worldcup Heerenveen: Ladies Italy wins relay
 
 
04-Feb-07Worldcup Heerenveen: Malone winner 1000m.
 
 
04-Feb-07Worldcup Heerenveen: Capurso wins 1000m.
 
 
04-Feb-07Worldcup Heerenveen: Jon Eley winner 500m.
 
 
04-Feb-07Worldcup Heerenveen: Bouvier wins 500m ladies
 
 
03-Feb-07Worldcup Heerenveen: semi-final relay
 
 
03-Feb-07Worldcup Heerenveen: Rodigari winner 1000m.
 
 
03-Feb-07Worldcup Heerenveen: Radanova strongest on 1000m.
 
 
03-Feb-07Worldcup Heerenveen: Malone winner 1500 meter
 
 
03-Feb-07Worldcup Heerenveen: Bouvier wins 1500m
 
 
03-Feb-07Worldcup Heerenveen: NOS Studio Sport
 
 
03-Feb-07Worldcup Heerenveen: repechage 1500 meter
 
 
03-Feb-07Worldcup Heerenveen: Ready for the second day
 
 
02-Feb-07Worldcup Heerenveen: first day for qualifying
 
 
02-Feb-07Worldcup Heerenveen: coach-talk
 
 
02-Feb-07Worldcup Heerenveen: Shani Davis among spectators
 
 
02-Feb-07Worldcup Heerenveen: enthousiasm under spectators
 
 
02-Feb-07Worldcup Heerenveen: Thialf ready for the competition
 
 
28-Jan-07Star Class series 2006-2007
 
 
28-Jan-07Frieslandcup: De Cleer & Kerstholt wins Star Class
 
 
28-Jan-07Frieslandcup: Breteche & Vosté Junior-D winners
 
 
26-Jan-07Frieslandcup: De Cleer & Kerstholt leading in Star Class
 
 
26-Jan-07Frieslandcup: strong field of skaters in Star Class
 
 
21-Jan-07EC Sheffield: Rodigari wins European titel
 
 
21-Jan-07Sheffield: Evgenia Radanova for 7th time Champion
 
 
21-Jan-07Sheffield: Double relay-succes Germany
 
 
21-Jan-07Sheffield: Ladies Germany win relay final
 
 
21-Jan-07Sheffield: Radanova again the strongest
 
 
21-Jan-07EC Sheffield: Classification after 2 distances
 
 
20-Jan-07EC Sheffield: Relay Semi Finals
 
 
20-Jan-07EC Sheffield: Fauconnet wins 500 meter
 
 
20-Jan-07EC Sheffield: Radanova strongest on 500 m
 
 
20-Jan-07EC Sheffield: coaches
 
 
20-Jan-07EC Sheffield: Old friends
 
 
19-Jan-07EC Sheffield: relay 5000 m Men
 
 
19-Jan-07EC Sheffield: Bouvier and Rodigari win 1500 m
 
 
19-Jan-07EC Sheffield: Radanova falls in semi-final 1500
 
 
19-Jan-07EC Sheffield: Official Opening Ceremony
 
 
18-Jan-07EC Sheffield: Drawing at Townhall
 
 
14-Jan-07World Juniors: Complete Korean victory
 
 
13-Jan-07World Juniors: China and Korea wins 500 m
 
 
12-Jan-07World Juniors: Korean victories
 
 
10-Jan-07William L. Markland
 
 
07-Jan-07European Record
 
 
29-Dec-06Nottingham: Junior British Open
 
 
17-Dec-06Dresden: 11th Olympic Day
 
 
11-Dec-06ISU World Cup standings
 
 
05-Dec-06Worldcup: China and Korea skaters leading
 
 
23-Nov-06Worldcup: Classifications and Rankings
 
 
19-Nov-06Global Club Competition: Bormio wins
 
 
18-Nov-06Global Club Competition: Bormio strong leader
 
 
29-Oct-06Reims: Mastercup succesfull
 
 
15-Oct-06Baselga: Gollin and Eley wins first starclass
 
 
26-Sep-06Online entry for Star Class Reims, Dresden
 
 
Worldcup Budapest: photos day-2 repechage
 
 

Old user messages

07-Dec-06Hyperlinks shorttrack-clubs on this website
 
 
10-Nov-06New address ShorttrackOnLine.info
 
 

Results on ShorttrackOnLine

The competition results on this website can be viewed in various ways.
1. Go to the page "Calendar". Competitions that have results are marked. Click the red check mark to go to the results page. You see an empty page with a menu of categories and events on the left side, with the following options:

  • Click a category to view all the results of that category
  • Click a distance to view all the results of that distance
  • Click a round in the submenu to view the results of that round.
  • When you have made your choice you may click "Download selection" to get the selected results as a pdf-file, ready for printing.
  • A very nice summary of all the results is shown in a new window, when you click "View Summary". By clicking the name of a skater in this window, all appearances of the selected skater in the whole competition are marked. You can see all the results of a skater in a glance.
2. Go to the page "Live". The newest competition with live results is shown. In the top of the page you may select another, older competition. The competition is displayed as a program: the events in the order in which they are skated. Every single event may be selected for viewing, either as html-page or as pdf-file. During live coverage of the competition, start lists are available as well. Depending on the facilities on site, "Live" may be live uploading of every single race, uploading several times during the day, or uploading of results at the end of every competition day. You may opt for auto-reload to view the results as soon as they are available without the need to manually refreshing the page.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
pb-event
Maplez
SpeedSkatingShop