Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS-4 (SAB-2) - Utrecht, Netherlands - 2-4 December 2016
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior B
5 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Finals, total 10 skaters)
Race 117, Group 2 (1 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
163
Guillian VAN WAASDIJK
YDS
47.350
Q
2.
2
134
Caspar DOUMA
SVU
47.566
3.
3
43
Rick DEIKE
ETR
48.727
4.
4
40
Konrad NEUMANN
ETR
48.746
5.
5
29
Jacques OLLIVIER
CST
48.970
Race 118, Group 2 (2 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
91
Niall TREACY
MIRC
47.555
Q
2.
5
32
Thomas COIGNON
CVGH
47.663
3.
2
135
Syb KOOT
SVU
47.771
4.
3
24
Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA
BST
47.998
5.
4
69
Max VAN WIJK
HVHW
49.861
Race 119, Group 2 (3 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
86
Arthur ISAEV
MERC
46.841
Q
2.
2
49
Julius HESSE
EVD
47.245
3.
3
95
Ben ROBERTS
NIRC
48.637
4.
4
33
Keven AUBIN
CVGH
51.359
5
17
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
BOR
DNS
Race 120, Group 2 (4 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
74
Ties KUIPER
IHCL
46.856
Q
2.
2
98
Teun BOER
NSV
46.950
3.
3
124
Niek ENGELHART
STG
48.828
4.
4
44
Jarno POSSELT
ETR
49.079
Race 121, Group 2 (5 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
149
Robin VAN RIET
TRL
46.007
Q
2.
2
42
Leon Paul LENZ
ETR
47.863
3.
3
28
Antoine CRAIPEAU
CST
47.990
4.
4
45
Paul NITSCHE
ETR
50.427
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Finals, total 8 skaters)
Race 122, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
133
Bram STEENAART
SVU
44.469
Q
2.
2
18
Pietro MARINELLI
BOR
44.814
3.
4
114
Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK
STA
45.616
4.
3
142
Hampus HENDE
SKS
-
Race 123, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
118
Tom HOFKER
STB
44.776
Q
2.
1
103
Pietro SIGHEL
SCP
44.882
3.
3
83
Peter MURPHY
LUX
44.910
4.
5
164
Martijn SCHEPERS
YDS
47.104
5.
4
87
Richard SIMON-JOJART
MERC
47.302
Race 124, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
146
Nathan JANSEN
TRL
45.166
Q
2.
2
120
Hugo BOSMA
STB
45.237
3.
3
148
Niels KINGMA
TRL
45.317
4.
4
19
Damiano ALBERTI
BOR
45.515
5.
5
123
Jorn HOLWERDA
STG
48.670
Race 125, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
147
Sven ROES
TRL
45.435
Q
2.
2
7
Melle VAN 'T WOUT
ASCJE
45.562
3.
3
119
Hilco HEIJNE
STB
45.727
4.
5
4
Alberto RAVA
AGO
46.282
5.
4
150
Steyn LAND
TRL
1:05.542
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters