Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   VAN WIJK, Max

Name: van Wijk, Max
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 23 October 1999
Age: 17
Age Category: Junior B (2016/2017)
Club: Hardrij Vereniging Den Haag/Westland, Den Haag
UPID: STNED12310199901
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter28.72027/02/11Hasselt BELSpeculaascup
333 meter36.8417/03/13Den Haag NEDZuid-Hollands Kampioenschap
500 meter47.80704/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy
777 meter1:18.31302/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1
1000 meter1:38.76305/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy
1500 meter2:36.78602/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th
30/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
15/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 20th
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 11th
04/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 34th,   500 meter: 32nd,   1000 meter: 32nd,   1500 meter: 34th
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th
02/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 37th,   500 meter: 36th,   1000 meter: 32nd,   1500 meter: 40th
08/12/16Zoetermeer NEDSilver Dome CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th
17/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 36th,   500 meter: 37th,   1000 meter: 35th,   1500 meter: 33rd
04/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 12th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
49.57730/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
49.73618/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 8Video
49.86103/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
50.10302/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
50.13803/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 4 
50.30903/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 8Video
50.36218/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 4 
50.39930/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeSemi Final, Groep 2 
50.44105/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
50.47730/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeFinal, Groep 3 
50.76314/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
50.85714/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
50.93404/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
50.93717/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
50.98723/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
51.08723/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
51.40205/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 8Video
51.42918/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
51.46505/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 4 
51.53914/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
51.59130/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeHeats, Groep 1 
1:16.66723/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
 
777 meter
1:21.90924/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:39.51030/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:41.06417/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 3 
1:41.07604/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 7Video
1:41.10703/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:41.3608/12/16Zoetermeer NEDSilver Dome CupHeats, Groep 1 
1:41.49606/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:42.27102/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.29319/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:42.31306/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 8Video
1:42.39512/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:42.45323/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
1:42.65917/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:43.67418/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.65705/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:44.81719/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 8Video
1:45.75924/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:45.96105/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.12711/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:46.19123/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:46.85924/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:50.32804/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:59.47417/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
P03/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
P08/12/16Zoetermeer NEDSilver Dome CupFinale, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:36.78602/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 7Video
2:37.00902/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:38.01117/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 6Video
2:38.49011/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 2 
2:39.30304/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:40.44804/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:43.54612/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 3 
2:44.46730/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
2:45.28917/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:45.41612/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 2 
2:47.63204/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 6Video
2:48.49630/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
2:50.35011/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:42.75730/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
(HV Den Haag/Westland: Jeremy Brinkers, David Eijsackers, Kay Huisman, Max van Wijk)
4:47.39211/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Team P: Joris Bergsma, Dedmer Bouma, Niek Engelhart, Max van Wijk)
4:48.37814/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(K: Esmee Roes, Henk van Atten, Max van Wijk, Melvin Wilting)
4:50.63030/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
(HV Den Haag/Westland: Jeremy Brinkers, Niels d'Huy, David Eijsackers, Max van Wijk)
4:52.09112/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team D: Pieter Bolsius, Georgie Dalrymple, Danique van Lobenstein, Max van Wijk)
4:52.14917/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
(MIXC4: Ted Dalrymple, Joni Tersteeg, Rolf van Kleef, Max van Wijk)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Hunter
Mapleskate
Customboots.de