Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   KINGMA, Niels

Name: Kingma, Niels
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 16 November 2000
Age: 16
Age Category: Junior B (2016/2017)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
UPID: STNED11611200001
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
333 meter30.88431/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter44.32522/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:14.58208/11/15Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup-3
1000 meter1:30.35122/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:24.50111/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
15/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
21/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 17th
04/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 7th
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1500 meter: 9th
02/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 20th
09/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias Clubwedstrijdjunioren
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   3000 M SF: 14th
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
05/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenHeren Junioren
    111 m TT: 7th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 7th
08/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFJongens
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th
17/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 7th
04/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 8th

Results in season 2016/2017:
111 meter
9.13808/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFHeats 
 
500 meter
44.32522/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.63421/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.71618/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
44.84218/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 2Video
44.90805/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
44.94405/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1Video
45.07605/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenHalve Finales, Groep 1 
45.10103/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 3Video
45.15505/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenFinale, Groep 2 
45.28430/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
45.28718/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.31703/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.48905/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1Video
45.57305/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
45.63808/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFHalve finale 
45.66605/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.85905/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.99915/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
46.14003/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
46.22315/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
46.23404/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
46.24202/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
46.58915/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finale, Groep 1 
46.8509/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias ClubwedstrijdHalve Finales, Groep 1 
47.02317/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
47.3909/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias ClubwedstrijdHeats, Groep 1 
47.63105/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
58.17222/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
58.42022/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
 
777 meter
1:14.59824/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
1:15.2309/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias ClubwedstrijdFinale, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:30.35122/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:31.96317/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
1:34.31822/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:34.64919/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 3Video
1:34.89305/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenFinale, Groep 2 
1:34.89305/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:35.21617/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:35.53924/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:35.96211/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:36.25118/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.00906/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:37.08306/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1Video
1:37.57503/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:37.63304/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 6Video
1:37.77406/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.11305/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.18217/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
1:38.49605/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.79318/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.19206/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
1:45.00319/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:46.06306/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
1:46.09806/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 3Video
P24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
P12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
P03/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:24.50111/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:29.90011/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 3 
2:31.31012/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 2 
2:34.15612/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 2 
2:34.62004/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:35.65130/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
2:35.71902/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:37.92717/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:38.71904/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2Video
2:38.93430/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
2:44.76704/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:47.83117/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 2Video
2:50.90521/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:52.38617/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:53.27102/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 3Video
 
3000 meter relay
4:14.66023/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
(NEDERLAND: Jan Douwe Jansen, Nathan Jansen, Niels Kingma, Sven Roes)
4:26.87117/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
(MIXB3: Caspar Douma, Niels Kingma, Gioya Lancee, Emma van Zuijlen)
4:27.16530/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
(Trias Shorttrack B: Niels Kingma, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum, Brian Van Riet)
4:27.55030/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(Trias Shorttrack B: Niels Kingma, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum, Brian Van Riet)
4:28.66311/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Team E: Niels Kingma, Steyn Land, Mark van Wijngaarden, Marc Velzeboer)
4:30.32315/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team B: Nina Hogeveen, Niels Kingma, Hessel van Berkum, Nils van der Vegt)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Hunter
Sebra Sports
Mapleskate