Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-2 (ABS-1)-JUNIOR CHALLENGE (JW-2) - Torino, Italy - 25-27 November 2022
 
Preliminaries 500 meter Men AB
  14 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Heats, total 20 skaters)
 Race 45, ..     (1 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5104 Fredrik PEDERSEN  OSK44.121Q
2.345 Warre NOIRON  IDA44.127
3.277 Timo VALENTIJN  KTTZW44.703
4.4124 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES45.381
5.198 Evan LEEUWIS  NSV47.631
 Race 46, ..     (2 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2111 Tawan THOMAS  RPV43.208Q
2.1136 Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK  STKG43.556
3.3172 Brandon JAHN  GER43.945
4.5150 Mathys FABER  TRL44.064
5.4106 Linus August RISNES  OSK-    
 Race 47, ..     (3 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.257 Ted DALRYMPLE  KTTN43.308Q
2.1105 Eirik ANDERSEN  OSK44.358 
3.4164 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT46.622
4.5179 Joseph ARMSTRONG  ALD47.478
5.3119 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  SCP-    
 Race 48, ..     (4 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.543 Theo COLLINS  ALD43.967Q
2.113 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR44.218
3.3125 Alessandro BUCCELLINI  SES45.184
4.2163 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT45.269
5.44 Mathis PAICHEUR  ASMB48.935
 Race 49, ..     (5 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.373 Brian BOER  KTTZW43.987Q
2.5162 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT44.119
3.192 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC44.844
4.415 Daniele COLA  BOR46.161
5.25 Lucas ROSSETTI  ASMB48.567
 Race 50, ..     (6 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.375 Jacob OUWENEEL  KTTZW44.588Q
2.420 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  CPP44.719 
3.1138 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKG-    
2114 Stan RIJKSEN  RTCMDNF
 Race 51, ..     (7 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.442 Alessandro LOREGGIA  FF.OO43.787Q
2.2157 Etienne BASTIER  USO44.489 
3.1137 Fré VAN DAMME  STKG44.791
4.336 Emil KOCH  GER45.087
 Race 52, ..     (8 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.155 Jenning DE BOO  KTTN42.313Q
2.43 Louis MOUHOT  ASMB44.811 
3.5145 Daniel BROUWER  RTCM44.901
4.3135 Anil DE VRIES  STB46.270
5.2151 Robin METZ  TRL52.952
 Race 53, ..     (9 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3154 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF43.658Q
2.460 Jurre SYBRANDI  KTTN44.704 
3.221 Federico IORIATTI  CPP45.235
4.532 Jonathan RÖSKENBLECK  GER46.300
5.195 Elliot BAKER  NIRC47.598
 Race 54, ..     (10 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  CSCA43.292Q
2.4103 Miika KLEVSTUEN  OSK43.490
3.3160 Simon BASTIER  USO45.198
4.516 Alex MAESTRI  BOR45.504
5.293 Willem MURRAY  NIRCDNF
 Race 55, ..     (11 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.456 Bas VAN DER VALK  KTTN44.028Q
2.1146 Jonas DE JONG  RTCM44.498 
3.5170 Lukas KOBUCH  GER45.424
4.3108 Nicolai BJERKE  OSK45.477
5.2118 Ihan YOO  SAIR-    
 Race 56, ..     (12 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4158 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO44.457Q
2.237 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  GER45.503 
3.3122 Kai-Arne OTTENHOFF  SCT47.017
4.114 Ezio BONUTTI  BOR1:21.571
5.558 Niels BERGSMA  KTTN-    
 Race 57, ..     (13 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1171 Clemens PFROPPER  GER45.287Q
2.4161 Francesco PICCO  VGT45.408 
3.2159 Gabin CARRIE  USO45.671
4.394 Arty CLAREY  NIRC46.377
5.561 Emiel SCHEEPSTRA  KTTN-    
 Race 58, ..     (14 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.441 Lorenzo PREVITALI  FF.OO43.931Q
2.559 Noah VAN RIET  KTTN43.963
3.3123 Pietro GERVASONI  SES44.908
4.2107 Tinius RAMBØL ALME  OSK45.598
5.197 Max KLEINRENSINK  NSV46.084
 
Repechage PH 500 meter Men AB
  10 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Heats, total 20 skaters)
 Race 116, ..     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2160 Simon BASTIER  USO44.710Q
2.5118 Ihan YOO  SAIR44.757 
3.3163 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT44.826
4.120 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  CPP1:01.857
5.497 Max KLEINRENSINK  NSV1:10.513
 Race 117, ..     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.558 Niels BERGSMA  KTTN43.854Q
2.1157 Etienne BASTIER  USO44.480 
3.2159 Gabin CARRIE  USO45.122
4.4138 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKG45.218
5.35 Lucas ROSSETTI  ASMB48.824
 Race 118, ..     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.177 Timo VALENTIJN  KTTZW44.766Q
2.315 Daniele COLA  BOR44.886 
3.2137 Fré VAN DAMME  STKG45.425
4.4135 Anil DE VRIES  STB45.821
 Race 119, ..     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2161 Francesco PICCO  VGT44.734Q
2.1123 Pietro GERVASONI  SES44.864 
3.3108 Nicolai BJERKE  OSK45.920
4.4179 Joseph ARMSTRONG  ALD46.542
 Race 120, ..     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1172 Brandon JAHN  GER44.866Q
2.292 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC45.210 
3.432 Jonathan RÖSKENBLECK  GER45.248
4.3107 Tinius RAMBØL ALME  OSK45.558
 Race 121, ..     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2146 Jonas DE JONG  RTCM44.841Q
2.1150 Mathys FABER  TRL44.956 
3.3170 Lukas KOBUCH  GER45.080
4.498 Evan LEEUWIS  NSV48.249
5.561 Emiel SCHEEPSTRA  KTTN-    
 Race 122, ..     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5106 Linus August RISNES  OSK46.090Q
2.236 Emil KOCH  GER46.292 
3.321 Federico IORIATTI  CPP47.044
4.495 Elliot BAKER  NIRC47.063
5.160 Jurre SYBRANDI  KTTN-    
 Race 123, ..     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.414 Ezio BONUTTI  BOR45.290Q
2.2125 Alessandro BUCCELLINI  SES45.541 
3.5119 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  SCP45.590
4.3124 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES45.832
5.13 Louis MOUHOT  ASMB-    
 Race 124, ..     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1145 Daniel BROUWER  RTCM44.727Q
2.316 Alex MAESTRI  BOR44.935 
3.237 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  GER45.177
4.494 Arty CLAREY  NIRC46.399
 Race 125, ..     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1105 Eirik ANDERSEN  OSK45.271Q
2.2164 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT46.036 
3.3122 Kai-Arne OTTENHOFF  SCT47.283
4.5151 Robin METZ  TRL47.565
5.44 Mathis PAICHEUR  ASMB49.026
 
RFh 500 meter Men AB
 Race 138, RF5     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.460 Jurre SYBRANDI  KTTN45.620
2.561 Emiel SCHEEPSTRA  KTTN45.658
3.397 Max KLEINRENSINK  NSV46.012
4.15 Lucas ROSSETTI  ASMB48.182
5.24 Mathis PAICHEUR  ASMB49.568
6.63 Louis MOUHOT  ASMB-    
 Race 139, RF4     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4151 Robin METZ  TRL46.630
2.2179 Joseph ARMSTRONG  ALD46.868
3.395 Elliot BAKER  NIRC47.489
4.598 Evan LEEUWIS  NSV47.624
5.194 Arty CLAREY  NIRC49.638
 Race 140, RF3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2107 Tinius RAMBØL ALME  OSK46.313
2.520 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  CPP47.087
3.3135 Anil DE VRIES  STB53.239
4.4124 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES54.623
5.1138 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKGDNF
 Race 141, RF2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3119 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  SCP44.260
2.232 Jonathan RÖSKENBLECK  GER44.566
3.4108 Nicolai BJERKE  OSK44.780
4.5122 Kai-Arne OTTENHOFF  SCT47.128
5.1163 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT-    
 Race 142, RF1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4137 Fré VAN DAMME  STKG44.724
2.1170 Lukas KOBUCH  GER44.846
3.521 Federico IORIATTI  CPP44.886
4.337 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  GER1:11.214
5.2159 Gabin CARRIE  USO-    
 
Heats 500 meter Men AB
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 20 skaters)
 Race 165, ..     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.142 Alessandro LOREGGIA  FF.OO43.368Q
2.2104 Fredrik PEDERSEN  OSK43.530Q
3.3160 Simon BASTIER  USO45.176
4.4172 Brandon JAHN  GER45.344
5.5125 Alessandro BUCCELLINI  SES46.334
 Race 166, ..     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.256 Bas VAN DER VALK  KTTN43.252Q
2.141 Lorenzo PREVITALI  FF.OO43.486Q
3.4145 Daniel BROUWER  RTCM44.372
4.5164 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT46.020
5.3161 Francesco PICCO  VGT-    
 Race 167, ..     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.273 Brian BOER  KTTZW43.302Q
2.143 Theo COLLINS  ALD43.414Q
3.4146 Jonas DE JONG  RTCM44.182
4.536 Emil KOCH  GER45.392
5.377 Timo VALENTIJN  KTTZW-    
 Race 168, ..     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1111 Tawan THOMAS  RPV43.238Q
2.2103 Miika KLEVSTUEN  OSK43.538Q
3.3162 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT43.816 
4.4157 Etienne BASTIER  USO45.402
5.515 Daniele COLA  BOR45.530
 Race 169, ..     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.157 Ted DALRYMPLE  KTTN42.720Q
2.213 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR44.476Q
3.5150 Mathys FABER  TRL44.512 
4.414 Ezio BONUTTI  BOR-    
375 Jacob OUWENEEL  KTTZWP
 Race 170, ..     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1154 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF43.033Q
2.2158 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO43.883Q
3.4105 Eirik ANDERSEN  OSK56.047
358 Niels BERGSMA  KTTNDNS
592 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRCP
 Race 171, ..     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.155 Jenning DE BOO  KTTN42.218Q
2.359 Noah VAN RIET  KTTN43.585Q
3.4118 Ihan YOO  SAIR43.655 
4.5123 Pietro GERVASONI  SES45.149
5.2136 Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK  STKG-    
 Race 172, ..     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  CSCA42.842Q
2.245 Warre NOIRON  IDA43.344Q
3.4106 Linus August RISNES  OSK44.876 
4.516 Alex MAESTRI  BOR44.933
5.3171 Clemens PFROPPER  GER-    
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men AB
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 177, ..     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.256 Bas VAN DER VALK  KTTN43.232Q
2.5145 Daniel BROUWER  RTCM43.725Q
3.4103 Miika KLEVSTUEN  OSK43.887 
4.3104 Fredrik PEDERSEN  OSK1:07.144ADV
5.124 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  CSCA1:07.229
 Race 178, ..     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2111 Tawan THOMAS  RPV42.611Q
2.1154 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF42.776Q
3.5158 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO43.717 
4.4118 Ihan YOO  SAIR44.505
5.345 Warre NOIRON  IDA-    
 Race 179, ..     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.157 Ted DALRYMPLE  KTTN42.013Q
2.273 Brian BOER  KTTZW42.201Q
3.341 Lorenzo PREVITALI  FF.OO42.259
4.459 Noah VAN RIET  KTTN42.775
5.5146 Jonas DE JONG  RTCM43.551
 Race 180, ..     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.155 Jenning DE BOO  KTTN41.519Q
2.242 Alessandro LOREGGIA  FF.OO42.592Q
3.343 Theo COLLINS  ALD42.761
4.4162 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT43.665
5.513 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR43.755
 
Semi Final 500 meter Men AB
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 187, ..     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.157 Ted DALRYMPLE  KTTN42.235Q
2.3111 Tawan THOMAS  RPV42.339Q
3.4154 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF42.371 
4.242 Alessandro LOREGGIA  FF.OO42.779
5.5104 Fredrik PEDERSEN  OSK43.385
 Race 188, ..     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.155 Jenning DE BOO  KTTN42.078Q
2.341 Lorenzo PREVITALI  FF.OO42.782Q
3.456 Bas VAN DER VALK  KTTN42.872
4.273 Brian BOER  KTTZW43.044
5.5145 Daniel BROUWER  RTCM43.610
 
Final 500 meter Men AB
 Race 195, B     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.256 Bas VAN DER VALK  KTTN42.8693 
2.142 Alessandro LOREGGIA  FF.OO43.0962
3.373 Brian BOER  KTTZW43.3711
4.4104 Fredrik PEDERSEN  OSK43.686
5.5145 Daniel BROUWER  RTCM43.835
 Race 196, A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.257 Ted DALRYMPLE  KTTN41.67034
2.155 Jenning DE BOO  KTTN41.80821
3.3111 Tawan THOMAS  RPV41.87613
4.4154 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF41.9148 
5.541 Lorenzo PREVITALI  FF.OO42.0785
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men AB
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, A
1.57 Ted DALRYMPLE  KTTN1341|1|1|1|141.670
2.55 Jenning DE BOO  KTTN2211|1|1|1|241.519
3.111 Tawan THOMAS  RPV3131|1|1|2|341.876
4.154 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF481|1|2|3|441.914
5.41 Lorenzo PREVITALI  FF.OO551|2|3|2|542.078
  Final, B
6.56 Bas VAN DER VALK  KTTN131|1|1|3|142.869
7.42 Alessandro LOREGGIA  FF.OO221|1|2|4|242.592
8.73 Brian BOER  KTTZW311|1|2|4|342.201
9.104 Fredrik PEDERSEN  OSK41|2|4|5|443.385
10.145 Daniel BROUWER  RTCM53|1|3|2|5|543.610
  Quarter Finals, ..
11.43 Theo COLLINS  ALD31|2|342.761
12.158 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO31|2|343.717
13.103 Miika KLEVSTUEN  OSK32|2|343.490
14.59 Noah VAN RIET  KTTN42|2|442.775
15.162 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT42|3|443.665
16.118 Ihan YOO  SAIR45|2|3|443.655
17.24 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  CSCA51|1|542.842
18.45 Warre NOIRON  IDA52|2|543.344
19.13 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR52|2|543.755
20.146 Jonas DE JONG  RTCM52|1|3|543.551
  Heats, ..
21.105 Eirik ANDERSEN  OSK32|1|344.358
22.160 Simon BASTIER  USO33|1|344.710
23.106 Linus August RISNES  OSK35|1|344.876
24.150 Mathys FABER  TRL34|2|344.064
25.172 Brandon JAHN  GER43|1|443.945
26.14 Ezio BONUTTI  BOR44|1|445.290
27.157 Etienne BASTIER  USO42|2|444.480
28.123 Pietro GERVASONI  SES43|2|444.864
29.164 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT43|2|446.020
30.16 Alex MAESTRI  BOR44|2|444.933
31.36 Emil KOCH  GER44|2|445.087
32.171 Clemens PFROPPER  GER51|545.287
33.136 Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK  STKG52|543.556
34.161 Francesco PICCO  VGT52|1|544.734
35.77 Timo VALENTIJN  KTTZW53|1|544.703
36.125 Alessandro BUCCELLINI  SES53|2|545.184
37.15 Daniele COLA  BOR54|2|544.886
38.75 Jacob OUWENEEL  KTTZWP1|P44.588
39.92 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRCP3|2|P44.844
40.58 Niels BERGSMA  KTTNDNS5|1|NS43.854
  RFh, RF1
41.137 Fré VAN DAMME  STKG13|3|144.724
42.170 Lukas KOBUCH  GER23|3|244.846
43.21 Federico IORIATTI  CPP33|3|344.886
44.37 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  GER42|3|445.177
45.159 Gabin CARRIE  USO53|3|545.122
  RFh, RF2
46.119 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  SCP15|3|144.260
47.32 Jonathan RÖSKENBLECK  GER24|3|244.566
48.108 Nicolai BJERKE  OSK34|3|344.780
49.122 Kai-Arne OTTENHOFF  SCT43|3|447.017
50.163 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT54|3|544.826
  RFh, RF3
51.107 Tinius RAMBØL ALME  OSK14|4|145.558
52.20 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  CPP22|4|244.719
53.135 Anil DE VRIES  STB34|4|345.821
54.124 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES44|4|445.381
55.138 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKGDNF3|4|NF45.218
  RFh, RF4
56.151 Robin METZ  TRL15|4|146.630
57.179 Joseph ARMSTRONG  ALD24|4|246.542
58.95 Elliot BAKER  NIRC35|4|347.063
59.98 Evan LEEUWIS  NSV45|4|447.624
60.94 Arty CLAREY  NIRC54|4|546.377
  RFh, RF5
61.60 Jurre SYBRANDI  KTTN12|5|144.704
62.61 Emiel SCHEEPSTRA  KTTN25|5|245.658
63.97 Max KLEINRENSINK  NSV35|5|346.012
64.5 Lucas ROSSETTI  ASMB45|5|448.182
65.4 Mathis PAICHEUR  ASMB55|5|548.935
66.3 Louis MOUHOT  ASMB62|5|644.811
  Preliminaries, ..
114 Stan RIJKSEN  RTCMDNFNF
93 Willem MURRAY  NIRCDNFNF


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Web-TV