Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Fredrik PEDERSEN

Name: Fredrik Pedersen
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2023/2024)
Home Country: Norway
Club: Oslo Skating Club, Oslo
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter24.75404/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy
333 meter34.53511/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy
500 meter42.23926/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1
777 meter1:22.31429/04/18Asker NORNational Championships Norway
1000 meter1:27.60611/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5
1500 meter2:17.41717/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
16/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenMen junior A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd
16/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenNorgesCup
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd
30/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenNC
    Overall Ranking: 1st
14/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenNC Menn
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 5th,   500m day 2: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 3rd
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 14th
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Men
    500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter (1): 25th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Men
    500 meter (1): 32nd,   500 meter (2): 19th
12/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsMen
    500 m: 34th,   1000 m: 32nd,   1500 m: 36th
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG1
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 1st
09/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Men
    1000 m (2): 27th,   1500 m: 45th
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Men
    500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 44th,   1500 meter (1): 9th,   1500 meter (2): 34th
22/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsMen
    500 m: 19th,   1000 m: 28th,   1500 m: 6th
15/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsMen
    500 m: 39th,   1000 m: 31st,   1500 m: 40th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
42.23926/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
42.45516/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
42.45615/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
42.46718/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
42.48818/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
42.55726/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
42.72322/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
42.77618/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
42.95320/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
43.11415/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 1 
43.11403/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
43.13410/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.16222/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
43.17002/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
43.31812/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsHeats 
43.33403/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
43.35215/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
43.46011/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
43.48502/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
43.55820/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
43.56120/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
43.76303/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
43.91430/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenFinal, Group 1 
44.23230/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
44.28916/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenFinal, Group 1 
44.31314/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
44.55730/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.71516/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
44.85710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
45.15716/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P14/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 1 
P02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
P24/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
 
1000 meter
1:27.60611/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Semifinals 
1:27.91209/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Heats 
1:28.25811/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:29.06415/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:29.37423/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
1:29.84323/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:29.99415/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:30.79021/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 2 
1:31.04114/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
1:31.50025/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:31.71801/10/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:32.54312/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsHeats 
1:32.68701/10/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:32.78317/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
1:33.13825/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
1:33.61725/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
1:33.89615/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:35.03921/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:35.50825/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
1:37.50021/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.53801/10/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.35417/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:42.50817/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.55017/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:54.10311/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
P25/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Semifinals 
 
1500 meter
2:17.41717/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
2:18.78609/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
2:20.35417/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
2:23.13014/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:23.53410/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:23.70214/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:24.15017/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
2:24.69016/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:24.93424/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsFinals, Final A 
2:25.09822/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
2:26.27317/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, BVideo
2:28.02624/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
2:29.59010/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:30.01116/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
2:30.85820/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
2:31.01830/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:31.62915/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:33.58212/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:34.82930/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:35.05420/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
2:40.86630/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:52.71616/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
3:03.52222/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
3:08.65816/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenFinal, Group 1 
P10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
P13/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
 
2000 meter relay
2:53.34309/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
(NORWAY: Hedvig Hilde, Guro Samdahl Melhuus, Fredrik Pedersen, Linus August Risnes)
2:54.93302/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
(Norway: Aline Holbø Dyrset, Guro Samdahl Melhuus, Fredrik Pedersen, Linus August Risnes)
P25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
(NORWAY: Aline Holbø Dyrset, Miika Klevstuen, Guro Samdahl Melhuus, Fredrik Pedersen)
 
3000 meter relay
4:08.35502/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
(Norway: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes)
4:10.58317/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(Norway: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes)
4:10.60518/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, B 
(Norway: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes)
4:12.07623/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(NORWAY: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes)
4:14.12711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Oslo Skating Club: Eirik Andersen, Miika Klevstuen, Fredrik Pedersen, Linus August Risnes)
4:20.93121/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(Mix: Linards Reinis Laizans, Fredrik Pedersen, Linus August Risnes, Maris Janis Sternmanis)
P24/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(NORWAY: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes)
 
5000 meter relay
7:27.23009/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
(NORWAY: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Web-TV
Engo
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro