Events
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Robin METZ

Name: Robin Metz
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2021/2022)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter37.1418/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2
333 meter35.0023/12/19Leeuwarden NEDClubwedstrijd Trias
500 meter46.87724/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1
777 meter1:18.65021/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)
1000 meter1:33.59721/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1
1500 meter2:25.84718/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter (2): 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
08/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 metre: 14th,   1000 metre: 13th,   1500 metre: 8th
24/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Junioren Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
30/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen junior C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd
12/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 metre: 15th,   1000 metre: 10th,   1500 metre: 3rd
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   1500 meter: 22nd

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
46.87724/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
47.19524/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Heats, Groep 1 
47.37907/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
47.61809/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.63409/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
47.73607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
47.81007/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
47.8830/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Groep 1 
48.28413/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
48.45124/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Finale, Groep 2 
48.7130/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Groep 1 
48.72909/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4Video
48.77213/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
48.96512/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
48.96908/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.18407/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
49.92107/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
P30/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.59721/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:35.39114/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:35.87821/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:36.70018/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:36.97421/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:37.55909/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.41918/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:38.7430/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
1:40.56910/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:40.71606/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:41.45110/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:42.86109/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.90806/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
1:45.45406/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:46.65213/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:48.09918/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
P14/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:25.84718/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 4 
2:30.87418/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:33.80518/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:36.74412/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
2:41.23508/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:42.37808/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:43.65008/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
2:43.71412/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:46.69912/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:07.92118/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 10: Lars de Groot, Anna Eijsackers, Robin Metz, Sietske Van der Meer)
3:11.67018/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team N: Robin Metz, Emiel Scheepstra, Jurre Sybrandi, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:36.04524/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Mathys Faber, Robin Metz, Tsjerk Van der Meer, Eelke Westra)
4:37.45609/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Mathys Faber, Robin Metz, Jesse Tuinstra, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
P21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(D1: Anil de Vries, Robin Metz, Thomas van der Vaart, Sarp Visser)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Skate-Tec