Events
Torino StarClass
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Miika KLEVSTUEN

Name: Miika Klevstuen
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Home Country: Norway
Club: Oslo Skating Club, Oslo
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
333 meter34.09310/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter42.03812/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
777 meter1:16.37821/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)
1000 meter1:28.50325/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
1500 meter2:19.89526/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
3000 meter5:26.70710/04/22Oslo NORNorwegian Championships 2022

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 2nd
17/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenNorges Cup
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 6th
08/10/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionJunior
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 35th,   1500 meter: 4th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 27th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 14th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 27th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 14th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
42.03812/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
42.69412/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
43.49025/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
43.53826/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
43.55911/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.88726/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
44.02308/10/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionSemi Final, Group 1 
44.30811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
44.59806/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
44.61218/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenFinal, Group 4 
45.08706/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
45.39606/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionHeats, Group 1Video
1:13.03506/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1 
1:13.05008/10/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:28.50325/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
1:35.10905/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:36.92805/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:38.87318/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:44.82305/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1 
1:52.03430/09/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionSemi Final, Group 1 
1:54.01930/09/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:58.02630/09/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionFinal, Group 1 
2:01.18012/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:19.89526/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
2:20.33711/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
2:24.02218/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:24.90025/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:25.00218/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:25.97811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:26.19626/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
2:28.33411/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
2:30.04426/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Final, B 
 
3000 meter relay
4:09.31012/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(NORVEGIA: Eirik Andersen, Nicolai Bjerke, Miika Klevstuen, Fredrik Pedersen)
4:11.59312/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(NORVEGIA: Eirik Andersen, Nicolai Bjerke, Aron Feiring, Miika Klevstuen, Fredrik Pedersen)
P13/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
(NORVEGIA: Eirik Andersen, Nicolai Bjerke, Aron Feiring, Miika Klevstuen, Fredrik Pedersen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Impakt Sport