Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Mathys FABER

Name: Mathys Faber
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
333 meter36.1023/12/19Leeuwarden NEDClubwedstrijd Trias
500 meter44.06425/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
777 meter1:13.89719/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:31.02612/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
1500 meter2:22.94511/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 10th
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
02/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
15/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2Junioren/Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen BASM
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 31st,   500 meter: 37th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1500 meter: 16th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 43rd,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 39th,   1000 meter: 59th,   1500 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 37th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 43rd,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 39th,   1000 meter: 59th,   1500 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 37th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
44.06425/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
44.51226/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
44.95626/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
45.48311/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
45.53429/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
45.70816/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
46.31329/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.37806/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2Video
46.45702/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Final, Group 1 
46.65102/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.71206/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
46.74902/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Semi Final, Group 1 
46.85716/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
46.88415/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.89529/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
46.95006/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
47.21806/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionHeats, Group 1Video
48.29916/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:14.66015/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:31.02612/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:32.17017/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
1:33.28429/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:35.56817/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:37.99217/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:41.57205/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:42.91905/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:47.26205/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2Video
P25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
 
1500 meter
2:22.94511/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:30.90925/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:31.33526/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
2:33.84811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:33.63215/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2Final, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Mathys Faber, Nienke Klompmaker, Robin Metz, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
4:34.67216/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(ANC 8: Nick Endeveld, Mathys Faber, Hessel Koot, Anne Floor Otter)
4:35.78702/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Final, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Mathys Faber, Nienke Klompmaker, Jesse Tuinstra, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
4:49.53617/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM A: Anil de Vries, Mathys Faber, Max Kleinrensink, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Bioracer
Engo
Skate-Tec