Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Daniel BROUWER

Name: Daniel Brouwer
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2024/2025)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter39.11101/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament 38th
500 meter42.69318/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3
777 meter1:10.81105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th
1000 meter1:29.80509/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
1500 meter2:19.29929/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation Cup

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd
23/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeren
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 22nd
29/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   1000 meter: 37th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 31st,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 19th
09/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2MEN
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: -
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie A
    500 meter: 10th
12/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenHeren WKJ
    333 m TT: 1st,   500 meter: 6th,   666 m TT: 1st,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 m TT: 7th
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Men
    500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 44th,   1500 meter (1): 32nd,   1500 meter (2): 34th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen AB+S
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Mannen Junioren A
    500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 5th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
29.58412/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
29.91921/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
42.69318/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Quarter Finals 
43.00713/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
43.31723/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
43.45606/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
43.50406/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, B 
43.63006/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter-Final 
43.64416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
43.73305/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
43.91410/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
43.96618/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
43.99116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 2 
44.03601/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group C 
44.03905/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
44.31309/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.31618/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
44.36009/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 4 
44.39713/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, B 
44.39901/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group G 
44.43809/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
44.44624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
44.55716/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 3 
44.72524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
45.15224/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.33109/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 2 
45.52204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
45.75305/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:02.86829/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupHeats, Group A 
1:14.25618/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
 
666 meter
59.19712/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
59.63221/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
777 meter
1:10.81105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:11.07805/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.80509/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, AVideo
1:32.08109/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
1:32.19213/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, B 
1:32.32013/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
1:32.61225/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:32.67511/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.20110/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 2 
1:33.27611/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:34.13004/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.64105/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
1:38.08007/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
1:38.97210/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.22810/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
1:39.28805/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
1:41.57704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:43.48325/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:46.60724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P10/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 3 
 
1500 meter
2:19.29929/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:21.68817/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
2:23.90525/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1 
2:27.24130/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group D 
2:27.73910/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:31.90230/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group B 
2:34.04805/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
2:35.30809/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:37.52106/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
P09/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
YC09/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 3 
P10/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
 
2000 meter relay
3:07.85809/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
(Mix Ned 1: Emma Arns, Daniel Brouwer, Evan Leeuwis, Roos Van Der Zwet)
 
3000 meter relay
4:08.80717/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(Netherlands: Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Noah Van Riet, Leon Visser)
4:11.00718/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, B 
(Netherlands: Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Noah Van Riet, Leon Visser)
4:13.03116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team A: Daniel Brouwer, Zeno De Boer, Niels Kingma, Henk van Atten)
4:17.04710/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
(RTC Midden Nederland: Daniel Brouwer, Zeno De Boer, Tim Kee, Jeroen Wilhelm)
4:21.83624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(KTT MIX: Daniel Brouwer, Max Kleinrensink, Harmen Lammers, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff)
4:24.98625/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
(KTT MIX: Daniel Brouwer, Max Kleinrensink, Harmen Lammers, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff)
4:25.38909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
(SV Utrecht A: Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Wietse Hilarides, Ishan Olden)
4:34.04110/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
(SV Utrecht A: Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Wietse Hilarides, Ishan Olden)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV