Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Kai-Arne OTTENHOFF

Name: Kai-Arne Ottenhoff
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter40.6610/03/18Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter44.48516/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1
777 meter1:14.50415/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2
1000 meter1:30.74521/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1
1500 meter2:20.85921/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Athletes
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 m SF: 16th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 25th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
15/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NEDHeren
    333 m TT: 1st,   666 m TT: 1st
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1YOG Heren
    500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie A
    1000 meter: 15th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen AB+S
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Mannen Junioren B
    500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
31.18715/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NED(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
44.48516/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
44.85824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
44.95910/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.26016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 2 
45.27621/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
45.52521/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group D 
45.62624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
45.62924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.92825/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 3 
46.13225/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
46.38110/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
666 meter
1:00.78315/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NED(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:30.74521/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:31.33214/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 3 
1:31.98614/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:32.36614/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:32.69916/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:33.97411/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:34.02209/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:34.13416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 2 
1:35.55525/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.78209/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, BVideo
1:36.28621/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group D 
1:37.39314/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:37.54814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:37.97924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.64825/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:50.45414/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:20.85921/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Super Final, Group C 
2:24.67610/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
2:25.08025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1 
3:02.55910/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:54.81414/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team E: Junior de Blois, Stan de Graaf, Robin Metz, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 3: Valerie Aarts, Evan Leeuwis, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:16.64711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherland 3: Nick Endeveld, Mathys Faber, Max Kleinrensink, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff)
4:21.49721/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group A 
(TEAM RB: Sinne Brouwers, Lotte Donderwinkel, Boet Groenewegen, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff)
4:21.83624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(KTT MIX: Daniel Brouwer, Max Kleinrensink, Harmen Lammers, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff)
4:24.98625/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
(KTT MIX: Daniel Brouwer, Max Kleinrensink, Harmen Lammers, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff)
4:29.55414/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 4: Quintin Hartjesveld, Sophie Nijboer, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
4:59.46009/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
(SC Thialf: Thomas Kramer, Jurre Nauta, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff, Jesper Schmitz)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports