Events
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Kai-Arne OTTENHOFF

Name: Kai-Arne Ottenhoff
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2021/2022)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
333 meter38.14420/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
500 meter49.6330/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
777 meter1:25.3828/12/19Den Haag NEDRegiocompetitie-West - Sebra Sports Cup-2
1000 meter1:40.48714/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)
1500 meter2:35.07018/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie F
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
08/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 metre: 21st,   1000 metre: 18th,   1500 metre: 12th
30/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen junior C
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 12th
12/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 metre: 29th,   1000 metre: 19th,   1500 metre: 19th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
49.6330/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 2 
49.65609/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
49.94713/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 7 
49.98021/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
50.12409/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
50.2330/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Groep 1 
50.27313/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 4 
50.35613/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
50.41221/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
50.4330/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Groep 1 
50.78312/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
51.40808/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:06.51621/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:08.34109/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5Video
 
1000 meter
1:40.48714/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
1:41.57009/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.27110/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
1:42.48709/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.39413/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.25310/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:45.45314/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:45.84418/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:46.28818/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
1:48.07118/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:58.1930/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 2 
 
1500 meter
2:35.07018/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 2 
2:38.52918/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:41.23812/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:42.55918/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:45.19008/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:48.55708/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
2:51.36408/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:51.62812/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
2:59.59112/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
P18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 19: Stefan Meijer, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff, Jade Van De Rest, Juliette van den Berg)
P18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team W: Bibi Arts, Claretta Caravita, Robin Keppels, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff)
 
3000 meter relay
4:53.68409/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(IHC Leiden: Stan de Graaf, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff, Joris Toornvliet, Timo Valentijn)
YC21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(D4: Boet Groenewegen, Sophie Nijboer, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff, Birgit Radt)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Bioracer
Web-TV
Skate-Tec