Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jurre SYBRANDI

Name: Jurre Sybrandi
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
333 meter34.4510/03/19Groningen NEDFinale Regio competities
500 meter43.48112/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
777 meter1:12.1211/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NED
1000 meter1:29.17327/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
1500 meter2:24.26007/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Shorttrack

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 11th
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1000 meter: 13th
30/09/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupHEREN
    1000 m TT: 9th
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 45th,   1500 meter: 30th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 52nd,   500 meter: 61st,   500 meter: 39th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 42nd,   1500 meter: 66th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 52nd,   500 meter: 61st,   500 meter: 39th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 42nd,   1500 meter: 66th
30/12/22Heerenveen NEDTrials WC-Juniors and National Championships NEDHeren-Jun
    333 m TT: 1st,   666 m TT: 1st,   1000 m TT: 1st
07/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsJunioren Mannen
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 8th
04/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
43.48112/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
44.16712/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
44.43907/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsHalve Finales, Groep 1 
44.56116/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
44.70425/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
44.74306/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
44.79111/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
44.81611/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.00307/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 1 
45.04506/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
45.09516/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
45.21406/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionHeats, Group 1Video
45.62026/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFh, RF5Video
45.70216/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:38.42206/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.17327/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
1:29.68627/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
1:30.24327/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:30.79217/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 3 
1:31.34530/09/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World Cup(Time Trial) 
1:31.75407/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 2 
1:32.95227/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Final, BVideo
1:33.62307/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:34.18605/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 2 
1:34.35425/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
1:34.45817/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:34.94604/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Kwartfinales, Groep 1 
1:36.05305/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:36.92204/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:37.78427/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
1:39.84605/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 3Video
P17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
P12/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:24.26007/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
2:28.70204/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 2 
2:30.40525/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:33.10711/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:35.49708/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackRanking Finals, F 
P26/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
 
2000 meter relay
2:52.65004/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team AA: Brian Boer, Colin Breed, Ted Dalrymple, Jurre Sybrandi)
 
3000 meter relay
4:11.73612/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 3: Junior de Blois, Emiel Scheepstra, Jurre Sybrandi, Noah Van Riet)
4:16.10712/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 3: Junior de Blois, Emiel Scheepstra, Jurre Sybrandi, Noah Van Riet)
YC16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(ABC 5: Jonas de Jong, Thijmen Koestal, Jurre Sybrandi, Jari Van Polen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Engo
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Eraton