Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jonas DE JONG

Name: Jonas de Jong
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter28.5924/01/16Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie-4 Regio West-Sebra Sports Cup
333 meter34.8510/03/19Groningen NEDFinale Regio competities
500 meter43.55126/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
777 meter1:11.95119/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:29.96013/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
1500 meter2:22.20211/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 14th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 20th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 39th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 46th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 20th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 39th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 46th
17/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    1000 meter: 14th
30/12/22Heerenveen NEDTrials WC-Juniors and National Championships NEDHeren
    222 m TT: 1st,   666 m TT: 1st,   1000 m TT: 1st
07/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th
22/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thMEN
    500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 20th
04/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th

Results in season 2022/2023:
333 meter
30.28629/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NED(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
43.55126/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
43.82323/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thSemi Final, Group 1 
43.95607/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 4 
44.10723/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thFinal, Group 2 
44.18226/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
44.25323/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.31507/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsHalve Finales, Groep 2 
44.32711/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
44.49825/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
44.55129/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NEDHalve Finales, Groep 1 
44.70916/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
44.78223/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thHeats, Group 1 
44.81629/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NEDFinale, Groep 1 
44.84126/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
45.02116/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
45.11916/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:04.33107/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:14.17211/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
666 meter
1:00.00129/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NED(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:29.96013/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.25624/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thHeats, Group 1 
1:31.57812/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:31.64812/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.77824/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.65417/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:32.90917/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:33.67413/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
1:33.83829/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NEDHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:34.98725/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
1:35.18817/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:35.29704/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:35.79629/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NEDFinale, Groep 1 
1:35.90004/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Kwartfinales, Groep 1 
1:36.15317/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 3 
1:37.37917/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 2 
1:38.19124/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:43.23517/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:48.93824/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thFinal, Group 2 
P27/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
 
1500 meter
2:22.20211/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
2:24.77304/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
2:26.31111/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:26.31425/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:27.60726/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
2:44.22322/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
3:39.97211/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
P22/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:43.77507/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 1 
(Mix Team B: Jonas de Jong, Niels Kingma, Bram Steenaart, Jeroen Wilhelm)
2:52.61604/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team CC: Zeno De Boer, Jonas de Jong, Nick Endeveld, Henk van Atten)
2:59.97424/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thFinal, Group 1 
(THE NETHERLANDS: Jonas de Jong, Nick Endeveld, Sophie Nijboer, Pom Straathof)
3:00.95822/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(THE NETHERLANDS: Jonas de Jong, Nick Endeveld, Sophie Nijboer, Pom Straathof)
3:01.38723/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thSemi Final, Group 1 
(THE NETHERLANDS: Jonas de Jong, Nick Endeveld, Sophie Nijboer, Pom Straathof)
 
3000 meter relay
4:09.59112/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 2: Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Jacob Ouweneel, Timo Valentijn)
4:16.38917/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM K: Jonas de Jong, Zoë Florence Deltrap, Thijmen Koestal, Michelle Velzeboer)
4:44.45512/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 2: Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Jacob Ouweneel, Timo Valentijn)
YC16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(ABC 5: Jonas de Jong, Thijmen Koestal, Jurre Sybrandi, Jari Van Polen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec