Events
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Timo VALENTIJN

Name: Timo Valentijn
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2021/2022)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
333 meter38.4002/12/18Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West-SebraSports Cup-2
500 meter46.77609/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)
777 meter1:18.29023/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)
1000 meter1:37.98214/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)
1500 meter2:37.91518/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter (2): 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie E
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
08/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 metre: 11th,   1000 metre: 11th,   1500 metre: 10th
30/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen junior C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 1st
12/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 metre: 13th,   1000 metre: 9th,   1500 metre: 12th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
46.77609/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.37913/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.55807/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
47.82009/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3Video
47.86707/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
48.0030/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Groep 1 
48.08007/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
48.12609/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
48.28713/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
48.29707/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
48.3030/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Groep 1 
48.41013/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
48.68708/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.19112/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
49.41207/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:21.9130/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:37.98214/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:38.4530/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
1:39.25710/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:39.28421/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:39.77910/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:40.24421/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:40.52713/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.54806/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:41.72218/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
1:42.54606/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
1:43.64909/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.67118/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:44.99406/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:46.14418/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:49.33809/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:17.79921/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:19.31714/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:37.91518/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 2 
2:39.68418/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:41.01618/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:42.68008/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:44.58608/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
2:48.13812/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:49.42712/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:54.51012/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
3:04.54708/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:08.82918/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team T: Lotte Donderwinkel, Kiek Straathof, Anna Marit Sybrandi, Timo Valentijn)
 
3000 meter relay
4:37.02421/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(C1: Femke de Boer, Emiel Scheepstra, Timo Valentijn, Glenn Van der Veen)
4:53.68409/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(IHC Leiden: Stan de Graaf, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff, Joris Toornvliet, Timo Valentijn)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Engo
Web-TV
Sebra Sports