Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Eirik ANDERSEN

Name: Eirik Andersen
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2024/2025)
Home Country: Norway
Club: Oslo Skating Club, Oslo
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter31.52110/04/22Oslo NORNorwegian Championships 2022
333 meter46.06409/04/22Oslo NORNorwegian Championships 2022
500 meter43.63209/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5
777 meter1:33.48129/04/18Asker NORNational Championships Norway
1000 meter1:29.25226/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1
1500 meter2:17.45102/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenNC
    Overall Ranking: 7th
14/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenNC Menn
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 2nd,   500m day 2: 10th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 1st
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 29th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Men
    1000 meter (1): 48th,   1000 meter (2): 17th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Men
    1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 11th
09/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Men
    500 m: 42nd,   1500 m: 24th
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Men
    500 meter: 44th,   1000 meter: 39th,   1500 meter (1): 34th,   1500 meter (2): 16th
22/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsMen
    1500 m: 37th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
43.63209/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Preliminaries 
44.41614/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
45.90730/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.39514/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 1 
54.37811/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
55.71510/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:25.58030/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.25226/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
1:29.45112/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:29.72926/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:29.78012/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:29.82303/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
1:30.14315/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:30.63903/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
1:31.64611/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.20511/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:32.73226/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
1:33.27501/10/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:33.70926/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
1:34.62615/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:34.73601/10/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.76501/10/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
P17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
P25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
 
1500 meter
2:17.45102/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
2:19.67609/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
2:20.16802/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
2:20.53910/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Semifinals 
2:20.97102/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
2:21.58014/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:21.98502/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, BVideo
2:23.89610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:24.24714/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:24.79818/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
2:25.06802/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
2:29.28930/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:29.35110/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:29.88010/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:30.45924/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
2:31.94530/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:33.91622/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
2:35.40210/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:36.84230/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:38.25418/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
 
3000 meter relay
4:05.71612/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Oslo Skating Club: Eirik Andersen, Miika Klevstuen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes)
4:08.35502/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
(Norway: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes)
4:10.58317/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(Norway: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes)
4:10.60518/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, B 
(Norway: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes)
4:12.07623/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(NORWAY: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes)
4:14.12711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Oslo Skating Club: Eirik Andersen, Miika Klevstuen, Fredrik Pedersen, Linus August Risnes)
P24/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(NORWAY: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes)
 
5000 meter relay
7:27.23009/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
(NORWAY: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Engo
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro