Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK

Name: Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter25.80511/03/18Hasselt BELBelgisch Kampioenschap
333 meter34.7410/03/19Groningen NEDFinale Regio competities
500 meter44.25330/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic Festival
777 meter1:17.13229/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup
1000 meter1:31.80830/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic Festival
1500 meter2:33.47907/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter (2): 9th,   1000 meter: 4th
17/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Junior ABC/Senior Division A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 9th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 29th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 31st,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 30th,   1500 meter: 33rd
07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022JUNIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 38th,   500 m: 51st,   1000 m: 31st,   1500 m: 41st
05/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Juniore/Senioren ABC Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
27/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapHeren Jun.B+Sen.A+B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 5th
27/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapHeren Jun B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 5th
20/03/22Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalMEN
    500 m: 10th,   1000 m: 15th,   1500 m: 29th
16/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Men Junior B/A/Senior
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
44.25330/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
44.27030/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalSemi Final, Group 1 
44.40027/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
44.84027/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
45.1717/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
45.18605/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
45.2605/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Final, Group 1 
45.26917/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 1 
45.3117/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.58107/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
45.59108/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 13 
45.59608/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 2 
45.6717/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 2 
45.70329/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
45.7205/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Semi Final, Group 1 
45.79629/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.91607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
45.95108/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 4 
46.46916/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.63630/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
47.01217/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
47.43607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
47.74207/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3 
1:04.61507/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:31.80830/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
1:32.95709/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 3 
1:34.06230/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
1:37.0917/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:37.30106/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:37.94027/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 2 
1:38.1405/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Super Final, Group 1 
1:38.34416/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
1:38.56627/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
1:38.71216/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 2 
1:38.81531/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
1:39.00930/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.18006/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:40.45116/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.74406/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:45.17608/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 2 
2:02.65606/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
2:14.1117/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P17/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 2 
P08/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
P09/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 6 
 
1500 meter
2:33.47907/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
2:34.29029/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 5 
2:34.29807/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 2 
2:34.58127/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
2:38.07827/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
2:42.59507/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 6 
2:54.05117/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Super Final, Group 1 
P29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
P01/01/70Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:17.4005/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Final, Group 1 
(STKG: Daphne Merlevede, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Alexander Van Buren, Caroline Vandenbulcke)
 
3000 meter relay
4:37.4017/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(Kristalijn Gent 1: Enzo Proost, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Fré Van Damme, Caroline Vandenbulcke)
4:55.01027/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
(Kristallijn Gent: Larsen Casubolo, Kieran De Meulemeester, Tilde De Vriendt, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports