Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Emiel SCHEEPSTRA

Name: Emiel Scheepstra
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2024/2025)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter38.02604/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio Finale
500 meter43.71411/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
777 meter1:14.0311/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NED
1000 meter1:31.78912/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
1500 meter2:19.46426/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
22/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASJUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6JUN/SEN
    500 meter: 1st
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-B
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 18th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-A
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 18th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen AB+S
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 18th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
45.94324/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
46.62711/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
46.67811/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
46.79711/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
46.8822/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASFinale, Groep 3 
46.93924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.0022/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASHalve Finales, Groep 2 
48.07524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:07.8622/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASKwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:44.91924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
YC25/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:31.80825/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 4 
 
3000 meter relay
4:30.89625/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
(TRL1: Emiel Scheepstra, Jesse Tuinstra, Tsjerk Van der Meer, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
4:38.18724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(TRL1: Emiel Scheepstra, Jesse Tuinstra, Tsjerk Van der Meer, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
4:47.81011/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
(TRL1: Hessel Kramer, Thies Looijenga, Emiel Scheepstra, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Engo
Eraton
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec