Events
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Rostock-Hansecup
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   SCHEPERS, Martijn

Name: Schepers, Martijn
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 15 September 2000
Age: 17
Age Category: Junior B (2016/2017)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: De Schaverdijn, Hasselt
UPID: STBEL11509200001
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
333 meter35.32112/04/14Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun Award
500 meter46.00604/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy
777 meter1:21.73026/03/16Gent BELEaster Cup
1000 meter1:33.67105/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy
1500 meter2:32.38225/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National Championships

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
08/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 6th
04/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 20th
20/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Sen/Jun A/B 1
    1000 meter: 13th
02/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 19th
22/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Sen/Jun A/B 1
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd
17/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1500 meter: 38th
25/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsHeren Junioren
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Senior/A/B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 m: 12th,   1000 m: 16th
22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C/B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
46.04204/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
46.34323/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
46.54703/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
46.60505/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
46.62218/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 4Video
46.77023/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
46.82908/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 1 
47.02202/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
47.03425/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Groep 1 
47.07217/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
47.09005/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 6Video
47.10403/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.27718/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
47.34716/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 3 
47.44915/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
47.50208/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
47.51922/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
47.55022/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
47.79715/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.03216/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
48.10503/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 3Video
48.80025/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsHeats, Groep 1 
48.8222/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Finale, Groep 2 
58.0022/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Heats, Groep 1 
1:09.16523/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:13.90125/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsFinal, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:35.40804/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:35.9722/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Finale, Groep 1 
1:36.74423/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:37.14418/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:37.66705/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:38.18808/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:38.5022/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Heats, Groep 1 
1:38.54819/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:38.64806/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:38.95222/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.49803/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.68915/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 4 
1:40.11305/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:40.18119/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 5Video
1:40.63722/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
1:40.92304/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 3Video
1:41.20918/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.32503/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.3320/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 4 
1:42.34923/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:45.49608/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
1:49.19215/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
P06/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 6Video
P20/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Heats, Groep 1 
P15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:32.38225/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsHeats, Groep 1 
2:33.69304/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:40.62725/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsFinal, Groep 1 
2:41.99222/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Super Final, Group 1 
2:45.85704/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 4Video
2:50.28502/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 3Video
P17/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 6Video
P17/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
P17/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:43.04622/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final 
(YDS / IRTA: Jay Janssens, Dante Janssens, Leander Schepers, Martijn Schepers)
4:48.99916/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
(YDS / TNT: Dante Janssens, Jay Janssens, Martijn Schepers, Kobe Werner)
P23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(BE/NL: Leander Schepers, Martijn Schepers, Melle van 't Wout, Jens van 't Wout)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Maplez
Customboots.de