Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   JANSSENS, Dante

Name: Janssens, Dante
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 13 January 1999
Age: 18
Age Category: Junior A (2016/2017)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Ice Racing Team Antarctica, Wilrijk
UPID: STBEL11301199901
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter27.1123/02/13Eindhoven NEDRegio Beneluxcup 3
333 meter33.65031/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter46.23830/11/99München GER10. Munich Open
777 meter1:16.32930/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup
1000 meter1:34.94719/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)
1500 meter2:31.38102/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
08/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesMen Jun. A + Sen. A/B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 6th
04/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 15th
20/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Sen/Jun A/B 1
    1000 meter: 5th
02/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 32nd,   500 meter: 34th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 31st
17/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017Heren Jun A+Jun B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd
22/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Sen/Jun A/B 1
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
17/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 30th,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 33rd
25/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsHeren Junioren
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 m SF: 5th
04/03/17München GER10. Munich OpenMen Sen / Jun A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 18th
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Senior/A/B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 m: 11th,   1000 m: 7th,   1500 m: 7th
22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Senior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 9th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
46.23830/11/99München GER10. Munich OpenFinal, Group 4 
46.53218/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
46.65430/11/99München GER10. Munich OpenSemi Final, Group 2 
46.67330/11/99München GER10. Munich OpenHeats, Group 1 
46.71518/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 4 
46.9622/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Finale, Groep 1 
46.99005/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 4 
47.23130/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 3 
47.42730/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
47.46418/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 8Video
47.61903/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
47.9217/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017Heats, Group 1 
48.02430/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
48.06717/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
48.08005/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 8Video
48.18002/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
48.2022/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Heats, Groep 1 
48.28504/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
48.33030/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.38908/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
48.45405/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
48.93808/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 1 
49.34025/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsHeats, Groep 1 
49.45322/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 2 
49.65222/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
50.07925/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Groep 1 
50.23503/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 8Video
53.45125/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsFinal, Groep 1 
P03/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 4 
 
1000 meter
1:34.94719/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:35.1420/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:35.45004/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:35.66218/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:35.87706/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 6Video
1:36.42930/11/99München GER10. Munich OpenFinal, Group 5 
1:36.4822/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Finale, Groep 1 
1:36.50005/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:37.37219/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 5Video
1:37.48130/11/99München GER10. Munich OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:37.84105/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:38.89830/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:39.02906/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:39.1620/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 2 
1:39.2222/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Heats, Groep 1 
1:39.3620/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Heats, Groep 1 
1:40.08408/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:40.41008/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
1:40.68603/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.72504/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 6Video
1:44.64425/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsHeats, Groep 1 
1:47.29918/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:49.70330/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 2 
1:52.31125/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Groep 1 
2:02.53322/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
2:10.68922/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 2 
2:18.1617/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017Final, Group 1 
P25/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsFinal, Groep 1 
P30/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:31.38102/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 6Video
2:32.2817/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017SuperFinal, Group 1 
2:32.83904/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 3Video
2:33.2117/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017Final, Group 1 
2:33.84304/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:37.19317/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:37.42525/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsFinal, Groep 1 
2:39.72004/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:44.17625/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsHeats, Groep 1 
2:46.12402/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:49.13530/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 2 
3:21.99425/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsSuper Final, Groep 1 
P22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Super Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:41.1117/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017Final, Group 1 
(IRTA Wilrijk: Kim Duvivier, Dante Janssens, Koen Turcksin, Bart Turcksin)
4:43.04622/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final 
(YDS / IRTA: Jay Janssens, Dante Janssens, Martijn Schepers, Leander Schepers)
4:48.99930/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
(YDS / TNT: Jay Janssens, Dante Janssens, Martijn Schepers, Kobe Werner)
P25/02/17Lommel BELBelgium National ChampionshipsFinal, Groep 1 
(IRTA Wilrijk: Jay Janssens, Dante Janssens, Warre Noiron, Arne Staelens)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Hunter
Mapleskate
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de