Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Tawan THOMAS

Name: Tawan Thomas
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2022/2023)
Home Country: France
Club: Reims Patinage de Vitesse R.V., Reims
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter35.16714/10/17Turnhout BELOpening Games
500 meter41.30126/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1
777 meter1:15.58121/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)
1000 meter1:25.38703/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5
1500 meter2:15.44328/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior Championships

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
24/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackOPEN
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 mètres: 2nd,   1000 mètres: 4th,   1500 mètres: 7th
28/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Men
    500 m: 27th,   1000 m (1): 18th
04/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Men
    500 m (1): 29th,   1000 m: 24th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 7th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 7th
16/12/22Rouen FRANational Championships Elite FranceHommes
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 mètres: 3rd,   1000 mètres: 4th,   1500 mètres: 5th
13/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsMen
    500 m: 29th
27/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsMen
    500 m: 14th,   1000 m: 29th,   1500 m: 15th
03/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Men
    500 m: 25th,   1000 m: 48th
10/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Men
    500 m: 44th,   1000 m (1): 24th
24/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 8th
24/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 8th
24/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalMen Jun Challenge
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 41st,   1500 meter: 6th
01/04/23Charleville-Mézières FRATrophee National 6TN Poule 1
    Overall Ranking: 1st
08/04/23Cholet FRAChampionnat de France par CategoriesJuniors B & A Hommes
    Overall Ranking: 3rd

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
41.59803/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Preliminaries 
41.69727/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
41.80803/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
41.87626/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Final, A 
42.01228/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
42.04110/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Preliminaries 
42.05405/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Semifinals 
42.10628/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Preliminaries 
42.17113/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsHeats 
42.19727/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
42.27024/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackFinale, Groupe A 
42.28210/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
42.30505/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Rep. Quarterfinals 
42.33926/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
42.39007/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackHeats, A 
42.40424/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
42.43628/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Heats 
42.44508/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, B 
42.55408/04/23Cholet FRAChampionnat de France par CategoriesFinale, Groupe A 
42.61126/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
42.61825/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalHeats, .. 
42.64625/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
42.76104/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Preliminaries 
42.77130/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Rep. Semifinals 
42.78324/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackSéries, Groupe A 
42.78925/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
42.90830/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Rep. Quarterfinals 
42.99825/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
43.06116/12/22Rouen FRANational Championships Elite FranceFinale, Groupe A 
43.07008/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, D 
43.09125/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalQuarter Finals, .. 
43.18514/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
43.20016/12/22Rouen FRANational Championships Elite FranceDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
43.20825/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
43.23826/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
43.25124/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Preliminaries, Group 1 
43.30025/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Final, Group 1 
43.31504/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Heats 
43.32305/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
43.56016/12/22Rouen FRANational Championships Elite FranceQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
43.61308/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
43.65208/04/23Cholet FRAChampionnat de France par CategoriesDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
43.87424/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalPreliminaries, .. 
46.54801/04/23Charleville-Mézières FRATrophee National 6Finale, Groupe A 
47.21001/04/23Charleville-Mézières FRATrophee National 6Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
47.31501/04/23Charleville-Mézières FRATrophee National 6Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
57.02312/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
P14/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Semifinals 
P25/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalSemi Final, .. 
 
1000 meter
1:25.38703/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Preliminaries 
1:25.43229/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Quarterfinals 
1:25.76804/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Heats 
1:26.92207/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackHeats, A 
1:27.03827/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Final, AVideo
1:27.41706/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:27.47710/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
1:27.73406/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Rep. Semifinals 
1:27.97211/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Semifinals 
1:28.16225/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:28.85404/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:29.07827/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
1:29.13227/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:29.74025/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackFinale, Groupe A 
1:29.91329/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
1:30.06817/12/22Rouen FRANational Championships Elite FranceFinale, Groupe A 
1:30.36110/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Preliminaries 
1:30.64527/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:30.84727/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
1:31.13326/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:31.13809/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
1:31.44217/12/22Rouen FRANational Championships Elite FranceDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:31.64909/04/23Cholet FRAChampionnat de France par CategoriesDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:32.11509/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, E 
1:32.41927/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
1:33.39825/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
1:34.22428/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Heats 
1:35.93217/12/22Rouen FRANational Championships Elite FranceQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:36.59424/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Preliminaries, Group 1 
1:36.83411/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:37.08125/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:40.84602/04/23Charleville-Mézières FRATrophee National 6Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:41.95303/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
1:46.11202/04/23Charleville-Mézières FRATrophee National 6Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:46.29602/04/23Charleville-Mézières FRATrophee National 6Finale, Groupe A 
1:53.83509/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, B 
1:57.94509/04/23Cholet FRAChampionnat de France par CategoriesFinale, Groupe A 
P26/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
P24/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalPreliminaries, .. 
 
1500 meter
2:15.44328/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
2:17.57626/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
2:18.40025/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalSemi Final, .. 
2:18.47927/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:19.35825/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:19.94715/12/22Rouen FRANational Championships Elite FranceDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:22.74424/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackFinale, Groupe A 
2:22.75308/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, A 
2:22.99008/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, B 
2:23.44015/12/22Rouen FRANational Championships Elite FranceFinale, Groupe A 
2:24.16625/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:24.16707/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
2:24.38224/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalQuarter Finals, .. 
2:24.87409/04/23Cholet FRAChampionnat de France par CategoriesSuper-Finale, Groupe A 
2:26.44708/04/23Cholet FRAChampionnat de France par CategoriesFinale, Groupe A 
2:27.11725/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalFinal, A 
2:27.35724/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
2:27.97826/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Final, BVideo
2:28.98724/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
2:31.47924/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:31.67808/04/23Cholet FRAChampionnat de France par CategoriesDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:34.73327/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
2:37.44125/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Final, Group 2 
2:47.33801/04/23Charleville-Mézières FRATrophee National 6Finale, Groupe A 
2:52.65301/04/23Charleville-Mézières FRATrophee National 6Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
 
2000 meter relay
2:46.64713/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Aurelie Leveque, Cloé Ollivier, Tawan Thomas)
2:47.95408/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, A 
(France-1: Gwendoline Daudet, Quentin Fercoq, Tifany Huot Marchand, Tawan Thomas)
2:49.57209/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, A 
(France-1: Berenice Comby, Gwendoline Daudet, Quentin Fercoq, Tawan Thomas)
2:49.91125/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalSemi Final, A 
(France: Berenice Comby, Cloé Ollivier, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
2:50.31207/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
(France-1: Gwendoline Daudet, Quentin Fercoq, Tifany Huot Marchand, Tawan Thomas)
P26/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalFinal, A 
(France: Eva Grenouilloux, Cloé Ollivier, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
 
3000 meter relay
4:03.05329/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
(FRANCE: Etienne Bastier, Simon Bastier, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
4:03.68827/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(FRANCE: Etienne Bastier, Simon Bastier, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
4:04.19328/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(FRANCE: Etienne Bastier, Simon Bastier, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
4:23.16525/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackFinale, Groupe A 
(Relais 4: Etienne Bastier, Gwendoline Daudet, Eva Grenouilloux, Tawan Thomas)
4:47.93902/04/23Charleville-Mézières FRATrophee National 6Finale, Groupe A 
(RPV1: Elio Calanca, Quentin Hayois, Armand Robin, Tawan Thomas)
4:53.35201/04/23Charleville-Mézières FRATrophee National 6Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
(RPV1: Elio Calanca, Quentin Hayois, Armand Robin, Tawan Thomas)
 
5000 meter relay
6:56.93413/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Sébastien Lepape, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
7:03.96814/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Sébastien Lepape, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
7:11.06909/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, D 
(France: Etienne Bastier, Quentin Fercoq, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
7:19.20507/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, A 
(France: Etienne Bastier, Quentin Fercoq, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
7:19.51908/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, B 
(France: Etienne Bastier, Quentin Fercoq, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
7:28.56115/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsFinals, Final A 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Sébastien Lepape, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Engo