Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Dresden, Germany - 27-29 January 2023
 
Preliminaries 500 m Men
  14 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 35 skaters)
 Race 39     (1 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.146 Takumi WADA  JPN41.918Q
2.167 Miika KLEVSTUEN  NOR42.476Q
3.139 Marco COMENSOLI  ITA44.533 
4.105 Fré VAN DAMME  BEL44.573
5.161 Sean Qi Jun YEO  MAS44.748
 Race 40     (2 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.154 LEE Dongmin  KOR41.071Q
2.148 Nasen AIBEK  KAZ41.199Q
3.143 Kosei HAYASHI  JPN41.287q
4.103 Warre NOIRON  BEL42.509
5.179 Jakub KARABIN  SVK44.382
 Race 41     (3 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.137 MAJOR Dominik  HUN41.850Q
2.142 Lorenzo PREVITALI  ITA41.881Q
3.102 Tobias WOLF  AUT42.983q
4.157 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT43.271
5.123 Marek PROCHÁZKA  CZE45.204
 Race 42     (4 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 LIU Jinxun  CHN41.724Q
2.126 Tawan THOMAS  FRA42.197Q
3.178 Luka JASIC  SRB42.887q
4.104 Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK  BEL42.962
 Race 43     (5 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Ted DALRYMPLE  NED41.774Q
2.113 Samuel BUREAU  CAN41.972Q
3.186 Tymofii KHOKHELKO  UKR42.954q
4.181 Chonlachart TAPROM  THA43.099
5.121 Jan KOVACIC  CRO47.653
 Race 44     (6 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.145 Emu NATSUME  JPN42.684Q
2.136 CZANK-VARGA Benjamin  HUN42.873Q
3.129 Adam HILL JNR  GBR42.923q
4.101 Ihan YOO  AUS43.176
5.122 Martin PRANTL  CRO45.937
 Race 45     (7 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Marcus HOWARD  USA42.184Q
2.138 WU JIA WEI Dávid  HUN42.480Q
3.187 Rostyslav LEONTENKO  UKR51.425 
4.180 Chirawat PHONKAT  THA1:03.302
5.127 Arthur VANBESIEN  FRA1:07.136
 Race 46     (8 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 LI Kun  CHN42.107Q
2.171 Krzysztof MADRY  POL43.079Q
3.125 Simon BASTIER  FRA43.959 
4.184 Salih Can KEZER  TUR44.155
149 Vadim SADOVNIKOV  KAZP
 Race 47     (9 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL41.668Q
2.140 Alessandro LOREGGIA  ITA43.187Q
3.170 Peter Joseph GROSECLOSE  PHI43.562 
4.166 Eirik ANDERSEN  NOR43.876
5.159 Danielius CECH  LTU44.127
 Race 48     (10 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.152 LEE Donghyun  KOR41.366Q
2.191 Ryan SHANE  USA42.634Q
3.133 Clemens PFROPPER  GER44.375 
4.160 Ernestas CECH  LTU46.617
108 Lucas Henry KOO  BRAP
 Race 49     (11 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Bas VAN DER VALK  NED42.086Q
2.115 Victor ROY-LAFRANCE  CAN42.334Q
3.176 Ryo Yik ONG  SGP54.274 
4.111 Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV  BUL54.564
5.107 Ermin RASCIC  BIH1:43.131
 Race 50     (12 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Mathieu PELLETIER  CAN41.949Q
2.131 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  GER42.505Q
3.147 Damir KURMANOV  KAZ43.143q
4.175 Brandon Yan Kai POK  SGP44.897
5.155 Valters KANBERGS  LAT45.379
 Race 51     (13 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Seung-Min KWON  USA42.050Q
2.177 Tibor KOMERICKI  SLO43.397Q
3.169 Linus August RISNES  NOR44.298 
4.182 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR1:12.429
5.165 Niels BERGSMA  NED1:29.236
 Race 52     (14 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 SHIN Dong Min  KOR41.520Q
2.128 Theo COLLINS  GBR42.776Q
3.109 Ivan DONCHEV  BUL42.998q
4.183 Toprak Efe EROGLU  TUR43.867
5.132 Lukas KOBUCH  GER44.934


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Engo
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro