Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
DUTCH OPEN SHORTTRACK - Heerenveen, Netherlands - 7-9 October 2022
 
Semi Finals 500 meter Men
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Ranking Finals, total 5 skaters)
 Race 70, C     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5210 Hugo BOSMA  KTTN43.212Q
2.1189 VARNYÚ Alex  HUN43.862
3.4202 Steijn KOOPS  KTTMO43.994
4.2222 Peter MURPHY  LUX44.608
5.3150 Etienne BASTIER  FRA46.677
 Race 71, C     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2149 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL42.898Q
2.4192 Zeno DE BOER  KTTMO43.519
3.3203 Idse VAN BENTHUM  KTTMO43.653
4.1221 Henk VAN ATTEN  KTTZW43.835
 Race 72, C     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2208 Jeroen WILHELM  KTTMO44.234Q
2.4173 Peter RICHES  GBR44.284 
3.5148 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL44.395
4.3172 Arthur VANBESIEN  FRA50.878
5.1143 Enzo PROOST  BEL-    
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 78, B     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2216 Daan KOS  KTTN42.616Q
2.5234 Bram STEENAART  NED43.246
3.1232 Niels KINGMA  NED1:13.179ADV
4.4176 Robin BENDIG  GER1:13.365
3218 Bas VAN DER VALK  KTTNP
 Race 79, B     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3213 Ted DALRYMPLE  KTTN44.015Q
2.5205 Leon VISSER  KTTMO44.115 
3.4136 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL44.203
4.1177 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER1:10.199ADV
5.2141 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL1:19.278
 Race 80, B     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1135 Stijn DESMET  BEL42.184Q
2.5170 Tawan THOMAS  FRA42.445
3.4225 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED42.668
4.2217 Hessel VAN BERKUM  KTTN42.992
5.3179 MAJOR Dominik  HUN43.121
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 81, A     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1167 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA41.887Q
2.4236 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  NED41.981Q
3.3223 Teun BOER  NED42.185
4.5182 TALABOS Attila  HUN42.299
2215 Jenning DE BOO  KTTNP
 Race 82, A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1235 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED41.501Q
2.2231 Kay HUISMAN  NED41.793Q
3.4175 Niall TREACY  GBR41.918 
4.3228 Friso EMONS  NED42.389
5.5233 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:10.517


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Bioracer