Events
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Tawan THOMAS

Name: Tawan Thomas
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2021/2022)
Home Country: France
Club: Reims Patinage de Vitesse R.V., Reims
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
333 meter35.16714/10/17Turnhout BELOpening Games
500 meter41.70406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:15.58121/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)
1000 meter1:27.55819/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic Qualifying
1500 meter2:19.38607/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
04/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 40th
01/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupMen B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 13th
28/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    1000 m: 48th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 m SF: 2nd
18/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    500 m: 56th,   1000 m: 67th
25/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    500 m: 59th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
41.70406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
42.45518/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
42.48802/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
42.62706/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.66206/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
42.67425/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
42.70002/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, A 
42.74402/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
42.75405/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
42.97904/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 5 
43.08904/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
54.99101/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
 
1000 meter
1:27.55819/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
1:29.43126/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
1:30.52506/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:31.19807/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:32.26229/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
1:32.67005/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
1:33.24706/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:34.22203/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupRanking Finals, A 
1:35.01007/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.34201/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
 
1500 meter
2:19.38607/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
2:23.87205/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:27.27202/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
2:29.95205/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:30.59105/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:37.31604/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 6 
2:40.56601/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
P02/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, B 
 
2000 meter relay
2:45.52601/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(France - B: Gwendoline Daudet, Sébastien Lepape, Aurelie Leveque, Tawan Thomas)
2:52.62604/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(FRA3: Etienne Bastier, Gwendoline Daudet, Cloé Ollivier, Tawan Thomas)
 
5000 meter relay
6:37.52424/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingFinals, Final B 
(FRANCE: Sébastien Lepape, Tristan Navarro, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
6:51.14126/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Sébastien Lepape, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
6:53.08623/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
(FRANCE: Sébastien Lepape, Tristan Navarro, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
6:55.78119/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Sébastien Lepape, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
6:58.86022/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Sébastien Lepape, Tristan Navarro, Tawan Thomas)
6:59.18001/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(France: Quentin Fercoq, Sébastien Lepape, Tristan Navarro, Tawan Thomas)
7:04.08429/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Sébastien Lepape, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
YC04/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(France: Sébastien Lepape, Tristan Navarro, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Web-TV