Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Dresden, Germany - 27-29 January 2023
 
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
  14 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 35 skaters)
 Race 77     (1 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.192 Justin LIU  USA1:27.115Q
2.162 Ted DALRYMPLE  NED1:27.213Q
3.109 Ivan DONCHEV  BUL1:27.664q
4.132 Lukas KOBUCH  GER1:30.251
5.180 Chirawat PHONKAT  THA1:48.823
 Race 78     (2 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.154 LEE Dongmin  KOR1:28.273Q
2.103 Warre NOIRON  BEL1:30.020Q
3.176 Ryo Yik ONG  SGP1:30.076 
4.156 Tomass KITOKS  LAT1:33.666
5.122 Martin PRANTL  CRO1:34.708
 Race 79     (3 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Marcus HOWARD  USA1:28.695Q
2.182 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR1:28.832Q
3.141 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  ITA1:29.068q
4.108 Lucas Henry KOO  BRA1:29.439
5.121 Jan KOVACIC  CRO1:38.297
 Race 80     (4 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.119 WANG Qizhi  CHN1:29.114Q
2.102 Tobias WOLF  AUT1:29.284Q
3.150 Aibek TEMIRKHAN  KAZ1:29.401q
4.131 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  GER1:29.817
5.110 Assen GYUROV  BUL1:32.568
 Race 81     (5 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.152 LEE Donghyun  KOR1:28.150Q
2.105 Fré VAN DAMME  BEL1:29.528Q
3.130 Isaac RAIZADA  GBR1:29.772 
4.174 Dominik PALENCEUSZ  POL1:30.651
101 Ihan YOO  AUSP
 Race 82     (6 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.137 MAJOR Dominik  HUN1:31.456Q
2.145 Emu NATSUME  JPN1:31.459Q
3.178 Luka JASIC  SRB1:31.558 
4.175 Brandon Yan Kai POK  SGP1:31.756
 Race 83     (7 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 Tawan THOMAS  FRA1:29.132Q
2.163 Stan RIJKSEN  NED1:29.661Q
3.185 Daniil BERGIN  UKR1:31.830 
4.166 Eirik ANDERSEN  NOR1:32.392
5.179 Jakub KARABIN  SVK1:34.850
 Race 84     (8 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Seung-Min KWON  USA1:27.725Q
2.148 Nasen AIBEK  KAZ1:27.806Q
3.142 Lorenzo PREVITALI  ITA1:28.005q
4.177 Tibor KOMERICKI  SLO1:28.397
 Race 85     (9 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 LI Kun  CHN1:28.192Q
2.115 Victor ROY-LAFRANCE  CAN1:28.309Q
3.157 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT2:05.471 
111 Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV  BULP
107 Ermin RASCIC  BIHYC
 Race 86     (10 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL1:27.954Q
2.147 Damir KURMANOV  KAZ1:29.381Q
3.167 Miika KLEVSTUEN  NOR1:29.552q
4.123 Marek PROCHÁZKA  CZE1:32.832
5.135 CSIZMADIA Mark  HUN1:32.974
 Race 87     (11 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.143 Kosei HAYASHI  JPN1:29.213Q
2.129 Adam HILL JNR  GBR1:29.356Q
3.183 Toprak Efe EROGLU  TUR1:30.323 
4.136 CZANK-VARGA Benjamin  HUN1:30.852
5.161 Sean Qi Jun YEO  MAS2:12.343
 Race 88     (12 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 SHIN Dong Min  KOR1:26.657Q
2.114 Mathieu PELLETIER  CAN1:27.008Q
3.140 Alessandro LOREGGIA  ITA1:27.022q
4.186 Tymofii KHOKHELKO  UKR1:28.638
5.159 Danielius CECH  LTU1:29.308
 Race 89     (13 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 Samuel BUREAU  CAN1:27.689Q
2.127 Arthur VANBESIEN  FRA1:27.745Q
3.128 Theo COLLINS  GBR1:27.948q
4.181 Chonlachart TAPROM  THA1:29.263
5.160 Ernestas CECH  LTU1:35.784
 Race 90     (14 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Bas VAN DER VALK  NED1:29.651Q
2.124 Etienne BASTIER  FRA1:29.758Q
3.170 Peter Joseph GROSECLOSE  PHI1:30.764 
4.133 Clemens PFROPPER  GER1:31.482


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Web-TV
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Bioracer