Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Dresden, Germany - 27-29 January 2023
 
Heats 1500 m Men
  12 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 42 skaters)
 Race 1     (1 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 Arthur VANBESIEN  FRA2:20.288Q
2.105 Fré VAN DAMME  BEL2:20.553Q
3.184 Salih Can KEZER  TUR2:20.802Q
4.188 Yaroslav MOROZOV  UKR2:22.922q
5.158 Maris Janis STERNMANIS  LAT2:30.455
 Race 2     (2 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.142 Lorenzo PREVITALI  ITA2:21.311Q
2.115 Victor ROY-LAFRANCE  CAN2:21.372Q
3.157 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT2:21.540Q
4.134 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  GER2:22.102q
5.185 Daniil BERGIN  UKR2:22.202
6.160 Ernestas CECH  LTU2:31.119
 Race 3     (3 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.154 LEE Dongmin  KOR2:24.408Q
2.120 WU Shiqiang  CHN2:24.482Q
3.124 Etienne BASTIER  FRA2:25.200Q
4.101 Ihan YOO  AUS2:25.217 
148 Nasen AIBEK  KAZP
 Race 4     (4 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 SHIN Dong Min  KOR2:20.967Q
2.143 Kosei HAYASHI  JPN2:21.153Q
3.116 Alexis BéLANGER  CAN2:21.504Q
4.141 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  ITA2:21.621q
5.159 Danielius CECH  LTU2:24.661
 Race 5     (5 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Marcus HOWARD  USA2:25.519Q
2.109 Ivan DONCHEV  BUL2:25.684Q
3.172 Adam MUCHLADO  POL2:26.640Q
4.170 Peter Joseph GROSECLOSE  PHI2:26.817 
5.104 Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK  BEL2:27.540
 Race 6     (6 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.140 Alessandro LOREGGIA  ITA2:25.102Q
2.178 Luka JASIC  SRB2:25.154Q
3.129 Adam HILL JNR  GBR2:25.477Q
4.103 Warre NOIRON  BEL2:26.316 
5.107 Ermin RASCIC  BIH2:39.775
6.149 Vadim SADOVNIKOV  KAZ2:46.168
 Race 7     (7 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Mathieu PELLETIER  CAN2:26.814Q
2.182 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR2:27.077Q
3.175 Brandon Yan Kai POK  SGP2:27.627Q
4.128 Theo COLLINS  GBR2:56.356 
138 WU JIA WEI Dávid  HUNP
 Race 8     (8 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.137 MAJOR Dominik  HUN2:21.732Q
2.145 Emu NATSUME  JPN2:21.880Q
3.102 Tobias WOLF  AUT2:22.076Q
4.181 Chonlachart TAPROM  THA2:23.383q
5.123 Marek PROCHÁZKA  CZE2:24.875
6.121 Jan KOVACIC  CRO2:35.229
 Race 9     (9 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.152 LEE Donghyun  KOR2:20.757Q
2.163 Stan RIJKSEN  NED2:21.612Q
3.146 Takumi WADA  JPN2:21.968Q
4.177 Tibor KOMERICKI  SLO2:24.000q
5.180 Chirawat PHONKAT  THA2:25.650
 Race 10     (10 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.119 WANG Qizhi  CHN2:34.482Q
2.167 Miika KLEVSTUEN  NOR2:34.610Q
3.126 Tawan THOMAS  FRA2:34.733Q
4.179 Jakub KARABIN  SVK2:35.514 
5.132 Lukas KOBUCH  GER2:36.097
 Race 11     (11 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.191 Ryan SHANE  USA2:21.903Q
2.150 Aibek TEMIRKHAN  KAZ2:22.001Q
3.162 Ted DALRYMPLE  NED2:22.144Q
4.176 Ryo Yik ONG  SGP2:22.409q
5.122 Martin PRANTL  CRO2:31.643
6.131 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  GER-    
 Race 12     (12 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL2:24.060Q
2.164 Bas VAN DER VALK  NED2:24.214Q
3.108 Lucas Henry KOO  BRA2:27.872Q
4.168 Fredrik PEDERSEN  NOR2:28.475 
5.110 Assen GYUROV  BUL2:30.184


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Engo
Eraton
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro