Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-2 - Salt Lake City, U.S.A. - 4-6 November 2022
 
Preliminaries 500 m (1) Men
  10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 30 skaters)
 Race 1     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 LEE June Seo  KOR41.041Q
2.13 Thomas NADALINI  ITA41.131Q
3.65 Niall TREACY  GBR41.220q
4.28 Seung-Min KWON  USA41.540
5.181 Yu-Chuan CHANG  TPE43.961
 Race 2     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.90 Diane SELLIER  POL41.496Q
2.84 Shogo MIYATA  JPN41.571Q
3.114 Chun-Chieh LIN  TPE42.653q
4.121 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT42.949
 Race 3     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.69 Maxime LAOUN  CAN40.745Q
2.75 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  NED41.214Q
3.29 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL41.500q
4.101 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS42.519
 Race 4     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.64 Brandon KIM  USA41.436Q
2.158 Kiichi SHIGEHIRO  JPN41.819Q
3.157 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  GBR42.550q
4.176 Peter Joseph GROSECLOSE  PHI44.077
 Race 5     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Steven DUBOIS  CAN40.481Q
2.94 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI  POL40.741Q
3.23 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER41.123q
4.190 Anton KHVAN  KAZ41.503
5.156 Theo COLLINS  GBR-    
 Race 6     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.55 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ40.854Q
2.146 ZHONG Yuchen  CHN40.950Q
3.186 Ryan SHANE  USA42.447q
4.44 Ivan DONCHEV  BUL1:14.017
21 Brendan COREY  AUSP
 Race 7     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT41.445Q
2.150 LI Kongchao  CHN41.500Q
3.109 Tawan THOMAS  FRA42.761q
4.191 Ong RYO  SGP43.802
78 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITADNS
 Race 8     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA41.316Q
2.9 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED41.341Q
3.43 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT43.332q
4.142 Maxim MAXIMOV  BUL54.590
 Race 9     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.63 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ41.388Q
2.170 Kay HUISMAN  NED41.464Q
3.175 Lukas MACDONALD  NZL42.282q
4.188 Steavanus WIHARDJA  INA44.388
5.165 KIM Taesung  KOR1:18.530
 Race 10     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.163 LIM Yongjin  KOR41.327Q
2.16 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CAN41.409Q
3.134 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA41.553q
187 Lucas Henry KOO  BRADNS
149 LI Kun  CHNDNS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Engo
Bioracer
Eraton
Impakt Sport