Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-5 - Dresden, Germany - 3-5 February 2023
 
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
  12 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 35 skaters)
 Race 1     (1 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:26.420Q
2.159 Dan IWASA  JPN1:26.536Q
3.108 Danylo FEDORENKO  UKR1:26.788q
4.175 Lukas MACDONALD  NZL1:29.815
5.46 Ethan TREACY  GBR-    
 Race 2     (2 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Furkan AKAR  TUR1:30.566Q
2.132 Clayton DE CLEMENTE  USA1:30.616Q
3.31 Thibault MÉTRAUX  SUI1:32.927
4.221 Clemens PFROPPER  GER1:33.166
5.143 Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV  BUL1:33.216
 Race 3     (3 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.78 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA1:27.304Q
2.146 ZHONG Yuchen  CHN1:27.397Q
3.123 Tobias WOLF  AUT1:27.494q
4.120 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL1:27.561
5.224 Prajwal SHARATH  IND1:35.826
 Race 4     (4 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT1:25.065Q
2.144 Félix ROUSSEL  CAN1:25.206Q
3.183 Wesley PARK  USA1:26.082q
4.213 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:26.316
5.191 Ryo Yik ONG  SGP1:27.013
 Race 5     (5 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED1:28.405Q
2.14 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA1:28.488Q
3.90 Diane SELLIER  POL1:28.507
4.202 Luca LÖFFLER  GER1:29.381
5.210 Tymofii KHOKHELKO  UKR1:29.687
 Race 6     (6 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Steven DUBOIS  CAN1:26.318Q
2.204 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN1:26.422Q
3.170 Kay HUISMAN  NED1:26.496q
4.126 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL1:27.205
5.219 Warre NOIRON  BEL-    
 Race 7     (7 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA1:27.222Q
2.76 Keita WATANABE  JPN1:27.522Q
3.140 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL1:28.492q
4.42 Tibor KOMERICKI  SLO1:28.808
5.101 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS1:33.098
 Race 8     (8 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.84 Shogo MIYATA  JPN1:26.330Q
2.19 NOGRADI Bence  HUN1:26.453Q
3.153 Peter RICHES  GBR1:26.671q
4.197 Valeriy KLIMENKO  KAZ1:27.217
5.38 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO1:28.898
 Race 9     (9 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.226 Caleb PARK  USA1:32.459Q
2.203 VARNYÚ Alex  HUN1:32.720Q
3.148 LIN Xiaojun  CHN-    ADV
27 Oleh HANDEI  UKRP
69 Maxime LAOUN  CANADV
 Race 10     (10 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.167 PARK Jiwon  KOR1:25.277Q
2.109 Tawan THOMAS  FRA1:25.387Q
3.179 Chonlachart TAPROM  THA1:27.345q
4.35 Sean MCANUFF  IRL1:27.702
5.44 Ivan DONCHEV  BUL-    
 Race 11     (11 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 KIM Taesung  KOR1:25.362Q
2.94 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI  POL1:25.521Q
3.25 Radek FAJKUS  CZE1:25.668q
4.110 Arthur VANBESIEN  FRA1:25.832
5.156 Theo COLLINS  GBR1:26.171
 Race 12     (12 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 LEE Donghyun  KOR1:26.552Q
2.149 LI Kun  CHN1:26.812Q
3.13 Thomas NADALINI  ITA1:26.904q
4.190 Anton KHVAN  KAZ1:27.517
5.36 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH-    


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Engo
Impakt Sport