Events
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   DE BOER, Zeno

Name: De Boer, Zeno
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 24 May 2002
Age: 15
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
UPID: STNED12405200202
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter28.71313/04/13Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun Award
333 meter35.29031/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter44.81121/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:12.68402/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1
1000 meter1:30.86222/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:25.46210/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 16th
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
30/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
08/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st
15/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 20th
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 11th
28/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 13th
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   1500 meter: 18th
25/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 11th
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
20/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 14th
11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
04/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter.: 6th
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 m: 2nd,   777 m: 11th,   1000 m: 13th
22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C/B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
47.02205/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
47.15505/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
47.63116/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
47.69616/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
47.77626/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3Video
47.82426/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
47.92526/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.38705/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2Video
48.47425/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
48.49104/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
48.64115/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.68129/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
48.74829/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
48.80915/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
48.84605/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.01523/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
49.08021/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 4Video
49.10823/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
49.16130/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeHeats, Groep 1 
49.17005/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
49.32030/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeFinal, Groep 2 
49.36905/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
49.41020/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
49.51628/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.54514/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
49.57314/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 1 
49.70322/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 2 
49.76822/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
49.90123/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
50.27514/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
50.47821/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
50.81108/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
51.07229/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5Video
51.40408/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
59.99130/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeSemi Final, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:14.54305/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
1:15.58305/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:16.52005/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
1:16.91615/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:19.92024/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
1:21.37015/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 3 
P15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:36.84927/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5Video
1:37.10904/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
1:39.12327/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:39.13017/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
1:39.58425/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:39.84104/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
1:40.19528/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.66928/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:40.97204/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:41.31326/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.49011/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:41.85730/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:41.90230/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 7Video
1:41.96520/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 3Video
1:42.36521/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.39022/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 4Video
1:42.67726/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:42.98906/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 2 
1:43.66924/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:43.69522/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:44.49817/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:44.72923/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:45.02608/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:45.38125/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:45.79420/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:45.94122/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.51128/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3Video
1:46.81820/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.14008/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 1 
1:48.40517/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
1:49.60621/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:51.29306/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
1:53.39022/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 2 
1:54.54824/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
2:08.63806/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 4Video
P23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
P16/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:30.15311/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
2:32.38811/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:39.03025/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2Video
2:42.06005/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDSuper Finale 
2:42.45622/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Super Final, Group 1 
2:45.63712/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 4 
P12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:16.56916/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
(SV Utrecht: Zeno De Boer, Arthur van Dijk, Jari Van Polen, Manel Visscher)
 
3000 meter relay
1:00.79411/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Team L: Zeno De Boer, Nina Hogeveen, Maureen Onderwater, Brian Van Riet)
4:29.51004/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
(SV Utrecht B: Pieter Bolsius, Zeno De Boer, Syb Koot, Jari Van Polen)
4:34.88504/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(SV Utrecht B: Pieter Bolsius, Zeno De Boer, Syb Koot, Jari Van Polen)
4:46.57214/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team B: Chris Brijder, Zeno De Boer, Sanne Hofker, Jorn Holwerda)
4:47.32217/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
(MIXD1: Claretta Caravita, Zeno De Boer, Vivienne de Jong, Anke Prinsen)
4:52.77522/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final 
(Dreamteam: Zeno De Boer, Kay Huisman, Koen Turcksin, Jari Van Polen)
4:59.71012/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team G: Zeno De Boer, Niek Engelhart, Esmee Jager, Tijn Leijgraaff)
5:09.40223/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(SV Utrecht: Mans Boskamp, Zeno De Boer, Joppe Van Oorschot, Manel Visscher)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Hunter
Evoskates
Maplez
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de