Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-1 (CD-1) - Amsterdam, Netherlands - 8-10 October 2021
 
Quarter Finals 1500 metre Junior C Men
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 18 skaters)
 Race 42, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6122 Robin METZ  TRL2:41.235Q
2.1105 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES2:41.815Q
3.2104 Aron FEIRING  OSK2:45.314
4.498 Valentijn WILHELM  IJVZ2:46.305
5.5107 Nedim MUZAFEROVIC  SLI2:48.386
6.387 Malo TILLY  ASMB2:52.925
 Race 43, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1116 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO2:50.896Q
2.496 Kai-Arne OTTENHOFF  IHCL2:51.364Q
3.2129 Herwan MESPREUVE  OAST2:51.586
4.6121 Lowie DEKENS  YDS2:51.650
5.5108 Harmen LAMMERS  STH2:54.016
6.389 Amaury Lucas MARTIN  CGALE2:59.406
 Race 44, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1120 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT2:46.595Q
2.6118 Tymeo LIBEAU  USO2:47.275Q
3.493 William BORINSKI  EVD2:47.911
4.5114 Jesse TUINSTRA  TRL2:48.962
5.288 Alex MAESTRI  BOR2:52.739
391 Thaddäus ZIMMERMANN  ETRP
 Race 45, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1126 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU2:35.005Q
2.386 Louis MOUHOT  ASMB2:35.121Q
3.5103 Eirik ANDERSEN  OSK2:37.926
4.6123 Mathys FABER  TRL2:39.058
5.499 Willem MURRAY  NIRC2:39.969
6.7130 Max KLEINRENSINK  NSV2:43.674
7.2124 Vincent JOHANSSON  SKS2:51.439
 Race 46, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.197 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ3:03.879Q
2.5109 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKG3:04.513Q
3.495 Timo VALENTIJN  IHCL3:04.547
4.6119 Mathias LAVECCHIA  USO3:05.763
5.285 Joseph ARMSTRONG  ALD3:06.181
6.390 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  ERL3:06.276
 Race 47, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2127 Miika KLEVSTUEN  OSK2:46.512Q
2.1125 Jonas DE JONG  SVU2:46.591Q
3.5115 Tsjerk VAN DER MEER  TRL2:48.630
4.6117 Gabin CARRIE  USO2:49.976
5.494 Boet GROENEWEGEN  HVHW2:50.190
6.392 Moritz HARTMANN  EVD2:55.826
 
Semi Final 1500 metre Junior C Men
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters)
 Race 52, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3121 Lowie DEKENS  YDS2:47.030Q
2.198 Valentijn WILHELM  IJVZ2:47.608Q
3.2107 Nedim MUZAFEROVIC  SLI2:50.168 
4.487 Malo TILLY  ASMB2:53.492
5.690 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  ERL3:01.470
6.5108 Harmen LAMMERS  STH3:01.702
 Race 53, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.488 Alex MAESTRI  BOR2:53.555Q
2.2117 Gabin CARRIE  USO2:53.903Q
3.394 Boet GROENEWEGEN  HVHW2:56.509 
4.592 Moritz HARTMANN  EVD2:57.493
5.1114 Jesse TUINSTRA  TRL2:58.825
6.689 Amaury Lucas MARTIN  CGALE3:10.519
 Race 54, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1123 Mathys FABER  TRL2:41.414Q
2.3130 Max KLEINRENSINK  NSV2:41.666Q
3.299 Willem MURRAY  NIRC2:42.909 
4.5119 Mathias LAVECCHIA  USO2:44.337
5.685 Joseph ARMSTRONG  ALD2:47.342
6.4124 Vincent JOHANSSON  SKS2:49.959
7.791 Thaddäus ZIMMERMANN  ETR2:52.612
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters)
 Race 55, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4116 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO2:42.046Q
2.2105 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES2:42.294Q
3.1122 Robin METZ  TRL2:42.378 
4.596 Kai-Arne OTTENHOFF  IHCL2:45.190
5.6129 Herwan MESPREUVE  OAST2:45.350
6.3104 Aron FEIRING  OSK2:53.382
 Race 56, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2125 Jonas DE JONG  SVU2:45.570Q
2.3120 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT2:47.122Q
3.6115 Tsjerk VAN DER MEER  TRL2:47.513 
4.593 William BORINSKI  EVD2:51.140
5.4118 Tymeo LIBEAU  USO3:09.464ADV
1127 Miika KLEVSTUEN  OSKYC
 Race 57, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1126 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU2:38.006Q
2.497 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ2:38.084Q
3.3103 Eirik ANDERSEN  OSK2:42.583 
4.695 Timo VALENTIJN  IHCL2:42.680
5.5109 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKG3:20.593ADV
286 Louis MOUHOT  ASMBP
 
Final 1500 metre Junior C Men
 Race 62, Group 6     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5108 Harmen LAMMERS  STH3:04.890 
2.3114 Jesse TUINSTRA  TRL3:05.570
3.291 Thaddäus ZIMMERMANN  ETR3:05.938
4.1124 Vincent JOHANSSON  SKS3:06.042
5.689 Amaury Lucas MARTIN  CGALE-    
6.490 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  ERL3:31.518
 Race 63, Group 5     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.594 Boet GROENEWEGEN  HVHW2:40.389 
2.1119 Mathias LAVECCHIA  USO2:41.179
3.692 Moritz HARTMANN  EVD2:41.417
4.285 Joseph ARMSTRONG  ALD2:45.636
5.3107 Nedim MUZAFEROVIC  SLI2:53.125
6.487 Malo TILLY  ASMB2:59.137
 Race 64, Group 4     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.686 Louis MOUHOT  ASMB2:52.192 
2.488 Alex MAESTRI  BOR2:53.484
3.5117 Gabin CARRIE  USO2:56.216
4.2130 Max KLEINRENSINK  NSV2:56.629
5.199 Willem MURRAY  NIRC3:02.136
6.398 Valentijn WILHELM  IJVZ3:03.796
 Race 65, Group 3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1123 Mathys FABER  TRL2:54.788 
2.2129 Herwan MESPREUVE  OAST2:55.052
3.3121 Lowie DEKENS  YDS2:58.385
4.4104 Aron FEIRING  OSK3:03.969
 Race 66, Group 2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1122 Robin METZ  TRL2:43.6501 
2.5115 Tsjerk VAN DER MEER  TRL2:43.912
3.395 Timo VALENTIJN  IHCL2:44.586
4.2103 Eirik ANDERSEN  OSK2:45.040
5.496 Kai-Arne OTTENHOFF  IHCL2:48.557
6.693 William BORINSKI  EVD2:51.056
7.7109 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKG3:21.081
 Race 67, Group 1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3116 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO2:58.62434 
2.1126 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU2:58.99021
3.7118 Tymeo LIBEAU  USO3:01.86613
4.297 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ3:06.4168
5.5125 Jonas DE JONG  SVU3:14.6785
6.4105 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES3:16.2793
6120 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGTP1
 
Distance Classification 1500 metre Junior C Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.116 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO1341|1|12:42.046
2.126 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU2211|1|22:35.005
3.118 Tymeo LIBEAU  USO3132|5|32:47.275
4.97 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ481|2|42:38.084
5.125 Jonas DE JONG  SVU552|1|52:45.570
6.105 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES632|2|62:41.815
7.120 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGTP11|2|P2:46.595
  Final, Group 2
8.122 Robin METZ  TRL111|3|12:41.235
9.115 Tsjerk VAN DER MEER  TRL23|3|22:43.912
10.95 Timo VALENTIJN  IHCL33|4|32:42.680
11.103 Eirik ANDERSEN  OSK43|3|42:37.926
12.96 Kai-Arne OTTENHOFF  IHCL52|4|52:45.190
13.93 William BORINSKI  EVD63|4|62:47.911
14.109 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKG72|5|73:04.513
  Final, Group 3
15.123 Mathys FABER  TRL14|1|12:39.058
16.129 Herwan MESPREUVE  OAST23|5|22:45.350
17.121 Lowie DEKENS  YDS34|1|32:47.030
18.104 Aron FEIRING  OSK43|6|42:45.314
  Final, Group 4
19.86 Louis MOUHOT  ASMB12 |NS|12:35.121
20.88 Alex MAESTRI  BOR25|1|22:52.739
21.117 Gabin CARRIE  USO34|2|32:49.976
22.130 Max KLEINRENSINK  NSV46|2|42:41.666
23.99 Willem MURRAY  NIRC55|3|52:39.969
24.98 Valentijn WILHELM  IJVZ64|2|62:46.305
  Final, Group 5
25.94 Boet GROENEWEGEN  HVHW15|3|12:40.389
26.119 Mathias LAVECCHIA  USO24|4|22:41.179
27.92 Moritz HARTMANN  EVD36|4|32:41.417
28.85 Joseph ARMSTRONG  ALD45|5|42:45.636
29.107 Nedim MUZAFEROVIC  SLI55|3|52:48.386
30.87 Malo TILLY  ASMB66|4|62:52.925
  Final, Group 6
31.108 Harmen LAMMERS  STH15|6|12:54.016
32.114 Jesse TUINSTRA  TRL24|5|22:48.962
33.91 Thaddäus ZIMMERMANN  ETR3|NS|7|32:52.612
34.124 Vincent JOHANSSON  SKS47|6|42:49.959
35.89 Amaury Lucas MARTIN  CGALE56|6|52:59.406
36.90 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  ERL66|5|63:01.470
  Semi Final, Group 1
127 Miika KLEVSTUEN  OSKYC1|YC2:46.512


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Engo
Skate-Tec