Events
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Tsjerk VAN DER MEER

Name: Tsjerk Van der Meer
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2022/2023)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter28.0318/03/17Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
333 meter35.8023/12/19Leeuwarden NEDClubwedstrijd Trias
500 meter45.4623/12/22Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIAS
777 meter1:13.00919/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:33.98920/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1500 meter2:27.5123/12/22Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIAS

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
02/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
15/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2Junioren/Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st
04/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 3rd
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR C MEN
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 8th
09/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 2nd
17/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    1000 meter: 5th
23/12/22Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASJUN
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd
07/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th

Results in season 2022/2023:
333 meter
31.51129/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NED(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
45.4623/12/22Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASFinale, Groep 1 
45.5623/12/22Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASHalve Finales, Groep 1 
45.88629/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NEDFinale, Groep 2 
45.90629/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NEDHalve Finales, Groep 1 
45.97916/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
46.06804/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
46.21907/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 3 
46.26716/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
46.32215/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2Semi Final, Group 1 
46.41416/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
46.43809/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.50205/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.53307/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsKwart Finales, Groep 1 
46.54805/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
46.60411/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
46.60502/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Final, Group 1 
46.69709/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
46.72306/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1 
46.81812/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
46.93902/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Semi Final, Group 1 
46.97010/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
47.07410/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
47.08605/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
47.10011/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.12129/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
47.13129/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
47.44115/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.45006/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
47.55302/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.75329/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.97206/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
56.46807/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsHalve Finales, Groep 2 
 
666 meter
1:02.71029/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NED(Time Trial) 
 
777 meter
1:14.10615/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:34.06829/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NEDHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:34.30317/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:34.85829/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NEDFinale, Groep 1 
1:34.98312/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:34.99713/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.81511/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
1:36.26113/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.31917/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
1:36.89513/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
1:37.66217/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:37.92805/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:38.23910/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:38.80305/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:38.99005/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.09317/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:39.26117/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:40.68417/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 2 
1:41.23906/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:42.82705/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1Video
1:43.49605/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.17410/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:48.25406/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
1:57.20611/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:27.5123/12/22Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASFinale, Groep 1 
2:29.09209/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:31.64711/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:32.15209/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:34.12404/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:34.49009/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
2:36.13411/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
2:38.58404/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:52.67404/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
3:06.59311/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:57.26107/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 1 
(Mix Team F: Nick Endeveld, Mathys Faber, Jesse Tuinstra, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
3:03.27212/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(: Jesper Schmitz, Jesse Tuinstra, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
3:07.74313/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
(: Jesper Schmitz, Jesse Tuinstra, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:33.63215/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2Final, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Mathys Faber, Nienke Klompmaker, Robin Metz, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
4:35.78702/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Final, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Mathys Faber, Nienke Klompmaker, Jesse Tuinstra, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
4:46.78017/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team - EE: Colin Breed, Anil de Vries, Jesper Schmitz, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
4:49.53617/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM A: Anil de Vries, Mathys Faber, Max Kleinrensink, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
P16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(ABC 9: Femke de Boer, Robin Metz, Jacob Ouweneel, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Engo
Sebra Sports