Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Boet GROENEWEGEN

Name: Boet Groenewegen
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2022/2023)
Club: Hardrij Vereniging Den Haag/Westland, Den Haag
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter25.9024/03/19Den Haag NEDClubkampioenschap HVHW
333 meter37.2902/12/18Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West-SebraSports Cup-2
500 meter46.94116/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1
777 meter1:15.27219/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:37.75917/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologue
1500 meter2:40.38908/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd
04/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men C
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 32nd,   1500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
46.94116/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
47.14816/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
47.21129/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
47.87216/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
47.91429/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
48.56929/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:37.75917/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:39.31517/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:45.57817/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:46.54304/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:56.42304/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
P17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM G: Stan de Graaf, Boet Groenewegen, Quintin Hartjesveld, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff)
P16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(ABC 13: Junior de Blois, Boet Groenewegen, Jesper Schmitz, Jesse Tuinstra)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Web-TV
Eraton