Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-1 (CD-1) - Amsterdam, Netherlands - 8-10 October 2021
 
Heats 1000 metre Junior C Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 20 skaters)
 Race 175, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3125 Jonas DE JONG  SVU1:44.851Q
2.1109 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKG1:45.121Q
3.5130 Max KLEINRENSINK  NSV1:48.546 
4.4114 Jesse TUINSTRA  TRL1:49.687
5.2124 Vincent JOHANSSON  SKS1:49.793
 Race 176, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3116 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO1:41.432Q
2.496 Kai-Arne OTTENHOFF  IHCL1:41.570Q
3.1129 Herwan MESPREUVE  OAST1:41.572
4.587 Malo TILLY  ASMB2:07.350
5.2107 Nedim MUZAFEROVIC  SLI2:21.762
 Race 177, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.486 Louis MOUHOT  ASMB1:42.944Q
2.3115 Tsjerk VAN DER MEER  TRL1:44.319Q
3.2119 Mathias LAVECCHIA  USO1:46.356 
4.194 Boet GROENEWEGEN  HVHW1:46.568
 Race 178, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2127 Miika KLEVSTUEN  OSK1:41.750Q
2.188 Alex MAESTRI  BOR1:42.710Q
3.4120 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:42.744
4.398 Valentijn WILHELM  IJVZ1:48.334
 Race 179, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5123 Mathys FABER  TRL1:38.520Q
2.4126 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU1:38.522Q
3.393 William BORINSKI  EVD1:42.190
4.191 Thaddäus ZIMMERMANN  ETR1:48.900
5.289 Amaury Lucas MARTIN  CGALE1:48.990
 Race 180, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.197 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ1:44.910Q
2.3103 Eirik ANDERSEN  OSK1:45.171Q
3.4117 Gabin CARRIE  USO1:45.413 
4.285 Joseph ARMSTRONG  ALD1:46.193
5.5108 Harmen LAMMERS  STH1:47.748
 Race 181, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.595 Timo VALENTIJN  IHCL1:43.649Q
2.1118 Tymeo LIBEAU  USO1:43.847Q
3.492 Moritz HARTMANN  EVD1:44.779 
4.390 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  ERL1:47.099
5.2104 Aron FEIRING  OSK1:47.185
 Race 182, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2122 Robin METZ  TRL1:42.861Q
2.3105 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:42.889Q
3.199 Willem MURRAY  NIRC1:43.544
4.4121 Lowie DEKENS  YDS-    
 
Quarter Finals 1000 metre Junior C Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 189, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.286 Louis MOUHOT  ASMB1:35.736Q
2.597 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ1:36.132Q
3.4115 Tsjerk VAN DER MEER  TRL1:37.881 
4.1123 Mathys FABER  TRL1:38.001
5.399 Willem MURRAY  NIRC1:38.475
 Race 190, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4125 Jonas DE JONG  SVU1:49.072Q
2.5109 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKG1:49.250Q
3.295 Timo VALENTIJN  IHCL1:49.338
4.193 William BORINSKI  EVD1:50.738
5.3118 Tymeo LIBEAU  USO2:08.806
 Race 191, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1126 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU1:34.503Q
2.4105 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:34.855Q
3.2127 Miika KLEVSTUEN  OSK1:34.945
4.3122 Robin METZ  TRL1:37.559
5.5103 Eirik ANDERSEN  OSK1:39.266
 Race 192, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1116 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO1:36.699Q
2.5120 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:37.683Q
3.488 Alex MAESTRI  BOR1:38.301 
4.3129 Herwan MESPREUVE  OAST1:39.657
5.296 Kai-Arne OTTENHOFF  IHCL1:42.487
 
Semi Final 1000 metre Junior C Men
  4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 210, Group 3     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1117 Gabin CARRIE  USO1:44.690Q
2.290 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  ERL1:46.280 
3.4114 Jesse TUINSTRA  TRL1:46.438
4.389 Amaury Lucas MARTIN  CGALE1:48.080
 Race 211, Group 3     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.192 Moritz HARTMANN  EVD1:44.910Q
2.391 Thaddäus ZIMMERMANN  ETR1:46.521 
3.298 Valentijn WILHELM  IJVZ1:46.525
4.5107 Nedim MUZAFEROVIC  SLI1:47.301
5.4124 Vincent JOHANSSON  SKS1:47.421
 Race 212, Group 3     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1119 Mathias LAVECCHIA  USO1:41.712Q
2.294 Boet GROENEWEGEN  HVHW1:42.008 
3.3108 Harmen LAMMERS  STH1:42.246
4.487 Malo TILLY  ASMB1:52.083
 Race 213, Group 3     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4121 Lowie DEKENS  YDS1:41.026Q
2.185 Joseph ARMSTRONG  ALD1:41.830
3.3130 Max KLEINRENSINK  NSV1:42.410
4.2104 Aron FEIRING  OSK1:47.712
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 214, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1123 Mathys FABER  TRL1:39.011Q
2.495 Timo VALENTIJN  IHCL1:39.257Q
3.396 Kai-Arne OTTENHOFF  IHCL1:45.253
4.5118 Tymeo LIBEAU  USO1:57.976
5.2129 Herwan MESPREUVE  OAST2:10.613
 Race 215, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.288 Alex MAESTRI  BOR1:40.240Q
2.1122 Robin METZ  TRL1:40.569Q
3.399 Willem MURRAY  NIRC1:40.655 
4.4103 Eirik ANDERSEN  OSK1:40.813
5.593 William BORINSKI  EVD1:45.920
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 216, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.497 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ1:33.507Q
2.1126 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU1:33.523Q
3.2127 Miika KLEVSTUEN  OSK1:33.805 
4.5120 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:59.970
386 Louis MOUHOT  ASMBP
 Race 217, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2116 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO1:34.121Q
2.4125 Jonas DE JONG  SVU1:34.315Q
3.1105 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:35.771
4.3115 Tsjerk VAN DER MEER  TRL1:35.861
5.5109 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKG1:37.943
 
Final 1000 metre Junior C Men
 Race 229, Group 7     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.198 Valentijn WILHELM  IJVZ1:44.868 
2.2107 Nedim MUZAFEROVIC  SLI1:45.264
3.4104 Aron FEIRING  OSK1:45.334
4.3124 Vincent JOHANSSON  SKS1:45.688
5.589 Amaury Lucas MARTIN  CGALE1:47.772
6.687 Malo TILLY  ASMB1:49.700
 Race 230, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.194 Boet GROENEWEGEN  HVHW1:42.367 
2.3130 Max KLEINRENSINK  NSV1:42.535
3.2108 Harmen LAMMERS  STH1:42.631
4.490 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  ERL1:42.717
5.5114 Jesse TUINSTRA  TRL1:43.867
6.691 Thaddäus ZIMMERMANN  ETR1:46.211
 Race 231, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4117 Gabin CARRIE  USO1:39.377 
2.2119 Mathias LAVECCHIA  USO1:39.675
3.1121 Lowie DEKENS  YDS1:57.112
4.385 Joseph ARMSTRONG  ALD2:12.032
592 Moritz HARTMANN  EVDP
 Race 232, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 Eirik ANDERSEN  OSK1:40.032 
2.4118 Tymeo LIBEAU  USO1:41.591
3.296 Kai-Arne OTTENHOFF  IHCL1:42.271
4.393 William BORINSKI  EVD1:42.363
5.5129 Herwan MESPREUVE  OAST2:13.650
 Race 233, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.195 Timo VALENTIJN  IHCL1:39.779 
2.586 Louis MOUHOT  ASMB1:39.837
3.3122 Robin METZ  TRL1:41.451
4.499 Willem MURRAY  NIRC1:41.471
5.288 Alex MAESTRI  BOR1:59.319
 Race 240, Group 2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2115 Tsjerk VAN DER MEER  TRL1:37.9593 
2.1105 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:38.1132
3.5120 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:38.2451
4.3109 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKG1:38.327
5.4123 Mathys FABER  TRL1:42.639
 Race 241, Group 1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4116 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO1:47.87934 
2.197 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ1:48.00321
3.5125 Jonas DE JONG  SVU1:48.55313
4.3127 Miika KLEVSTUEN  OSK1:48.7398
5.2126 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU1:48.8395
 
Distance Classification 1000 metre Junior C Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.116 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO1341|1|1|11:34.121
2.97 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ2211|2|1|21:33.507
3.125 Jonas DE JONG  SVU3131|1|2|31:34.315
4.127 Miika KLEVSTUEN  OSK481|3|3|41:33.805
5.126 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU552|1|2|51:33.523
  Final, Group 2
6.115 Tsjerk VAN DER MEER  TRL132|3|4|11:35.861
7.105 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES222|2|3|21:34.855
8.120 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT313|2|4|31:37.683
9.109 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKG42|2|5|41:37.943
10.123 Mathys FABER  TRL51|4|1|51:38.001
  Final, Group 3
11.95 Timo VALENTIJN  IHCL11|3|2|11:39.257
12.86 Louis MOUHOT  ASMB21|1 |NS|21:35.736
13.122 Robin METZ  TRL31|4|2|31:37.559
14.99 Willem MURRAY  NIRC43|5|3|41:38.475
15.88 Alex MAESTRI  BOR52|3|1|51:38.301
  Final, Group 4
16.103 Eirik ANDERSEN  OSK12|5|4|11:39.266
17.118 Tymeo LIBEAU  USO22|5|4|21:41.591
18.96 Kai-Arne OTTENHOFF  IHCL32|5|3|31:41.570
19.93 William BORINSKI  EVD43|4|5|41:42.190
20.129 Herwan MESPREUVE  OAST53|4|5|51:39.657
  Final, Group 5
21.117 Gabin CARRIE  USO13|1|11:39.377
22.119 Mathias LAVECCHIA  USO23|1|21:39.675
23.121 Lowie DEKENS  YDS34|1|31:41.026
24.85 Joseph ARMSTRONG  ALD44|2|41:41.830
25.92 Moritz HARTMANN  EVDP3|1|P1:44.779
  Final, Group 6
26.94 Boet GROENEWEGEN  HVHW14|2|11:42.008
27.130 Max KLEINRENSINK  NSV23|3|21:42.410
28.108 Harmen LAMMERS  STH35|3|31:42.246
29.90 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  ERL44|2|41:42.717
30.114 Jesse TUINSTRA  TRL54|3|51:43.867
31.91 Thaddäus ZIMMERMANN  ETR64|2|61:46.211
  Final, Group 7
32.98 Valentijn WILHELM  IJVZ14|3|11:44.868
33.107 Nedim MUZAFEROVIC  SLI25|4|21:45.264
34.104 Aron FEIRING  OSK35|4|31:45.334
35.124 Vincent JOHANSSON  SKS45|5|41:45.688
36.89 Amaury Lucas MARTIN  CGALE55|4|51:47.772
37.87 Malo TILLY  ASMB64|4|61:49.700


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Engo
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro