Events
Hasselt Europacup
Masters Games
Turnhout Closing Games
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   ESCHER, Niklas

Name: Escher, Niklas
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 14 July 2001
Age: 15
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Home Country: Germany
Club: ESV Turbine Rostock, Rostock
UPID: STGER11407200101
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter32.85602/10/11Rostock GERDeutschland Cup 1
333 meter34.28414/03/15Rostock GERDeutsche Meisterschaft der Junioren
500 meter47.64826/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)
777 meter1:18.28419/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche Juniorenmeisterschaften
1000 meter1:37.10025/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)
1500 meter2:38.01419/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche Juniorenmeisterschaften

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
01/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupGold
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
11/10/16Rostock GERETR Evening CompetitionJunioren
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   111 m TT: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd
21/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 9th
28/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 19th
15/11/16Rostock GERETR Evening CompetitionJunioren
    111 m TT: 3rd,   1000 m TT: 2nd
19/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenGold
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
25/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 15th
10/01/17Rostock GERETR Evening CompetitionJunioren
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   111 m TT: 6th,   500 meter: 8th
20/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 11th
04/03/17Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaftJunioren A/B/C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 6th
18/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenJunioren C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
47.64826/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.66626/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
47.83225/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
47.85826/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3Video
47.87118/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenFinal, Group 1 
48.20129/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4Video
48.41318/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenHeats, Group 1 
48.42121/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 4Video
48.49104/03/17Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaftFinal, Group 1 
48.57504/03/17Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaftHeats, Group 1 
48.69119/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenFinal, Group 1 
48.74919/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenSemi Final, Group 1 
48.94821/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
49.18021/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.19828/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.24319/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenHeats, Group 1 
49.26020/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
49.43222/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 3Video
49.54110/01/17Rostock GERETR Evening CompetitionFinal, Group 1 
49.73022/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
50.18911/10/16Rostock GERETR Evening CompetitionFinale, Gruppe A 
50.46811/10/16Rostock GERETR Evening CompetitionFinale, Gruppe A 
50.93101/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
51.34501/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
52.26301/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupHeats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:18.28419/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenFinal, Group 1 
1:18.84219/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:37.10025/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
1:37.93115/11/16Rostock GERETR Evening Competition(Time Trial) 
1:38.29225/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:38.40204/03/17Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaftFinal, Group 2 
1:38.91720/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:39.00130/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
1:39.15727/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:39.78025/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:40.33128/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.56722/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 4Video
1:40.97729/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.02326/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.62519/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenHeats, Group 1 
1:42.37928/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:42.85220/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenHeats, Group 1 
1:42.86521/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.96920/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.05020/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:43.06621/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.37120/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenFinal, Group 1 
1:43.58928/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4Video
1:44.01429/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.41602/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:44.90618/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenHeats, Group 1 
1:45.05621/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:45.05801/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:45.10118/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenFinal, Group 1 
1:45.14101/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupHeats, Group 1 
1:45.36421/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 3Video
1:45.68202/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
1:45.69401/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
1:47.06430/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:47.17604/03/17Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaftHeats, Group 1 
1:48.90502/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupHeats, Group 1 
1:49.68922/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:08.19826/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P27/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2Video
 
1500 meter
2:38.01419/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenSuper Final, Group 1 
2:43.70119/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenFinal, Group 1 
2:59.44520/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 2Video
 
2000 meter relay
3:19.42819/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenFinal, Group 1 
(schwarz: Lene Escher, Niklas Escher, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
3:24.04602/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
(blau: Niklas Escher, Lene Escher, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
 
3000 meter relay
4:50.77518/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenFinal, Group 1 
(grün: Niklas Escher, Leon Förster, Marco Grittner, Maurice Jahn)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Mapleskate
Customboots.de
Hunter
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop