Events
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   GISZKA, Krystian

Name: Giszka, Krystian
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 15 August 2000
Age: 17
Age Category: Junior B (2016/2017)
Home Country: Poland
Club: KS Orzel Elblag, Elblag
UPID: STPOL11508200001
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter26.13710/12/11Torun POLOgolnopolskie Zawody UKS
333 meter33.58530/11/13Bialystok POLEVO Cup 1 - Bialystok Cup
500 meter43.91209/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)
777 meter1:10.22620/09/15Dresden GERInvitation Cup
1000 meter1:29.66819/03/17Gdansk POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe Final
1500 meter2:19.17118/03/17Gdansk POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe Final
3000 meter5:08.12926/02/17Opole POLPolish National Championships

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
24/09/16Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter (1): 10th,   1000 meter (1): 16th,   1000 meter (2): 11th,   1500 meter: 15th,   1500 meter (2): 19th,   500 meter (2): 17th
01/10/16Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1Men
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 34th,   1500 meter: 3rd
08/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 42nd,   500 meter: 42nd,   1000 meter: 38th,   1500 meter: 28th
05/11/16Gdansk POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Men
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 2nd
03/12/16Bialystok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3Men
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 37th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 40th
16/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Junior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 7th
21/01/17Opole POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4Men
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 26th
27/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsMen
    Overall Ranking: 63rd,   1000 m: 72nd,   1500 m: 44th
11/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Boys
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 4th
24/02/17Opole POLPolish National ChampionshipsMen
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 5th,   3000 M SF: 2nd
18/03/17Gdansk POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe FinalMen
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
44.33528/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
44.36521/01/17Opole POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4Heats, Group 1 
44.45924/02/17Opole POLPolish National ChampionshipsHeats 
44.53517/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
44.54917/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.80625/02/17Opole POLPolish National ChampionshipsQuarter Final 
44.98016/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
45.04618/03/17Gdansk POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe FinalHeats, Group 1 
45.06324/09/16Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.10327/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
45.30221/01/17Opole POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.39618/03/17Gdansk POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe FinalFinal, Group 1 
45.40125/02/17Opole POLPolish National ChampionshipsSemi Final 
45.59817/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
45.69524/09/16Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
45.85805/11/16Gdansk POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Heats, Group 1 
45.89625/02/17Opole POLPolish National ChampionshipsFinal, B 
45.95101/10/16Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1Heats, Group 1 
46.23608/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, Group 1 
46.24401/10/16Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1Semi Final, Group 1 
47.23209/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Final, Group 2 
1:03.61001/10/16Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P05/11/16Gdansk POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Semi Final, Group 1 
P16/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.66819/03/17Gdansk POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe FinalFinal, Group 1 
1:30.54529/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
1:32.03217/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:33.71517/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.77017/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Final, Group 2 
1:34.28824/02/17Opole POLPolish National ChampionshipsHeats 
1:34.41617/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats, Group 1 
1:34.46508/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, Group 1 
1:34.99117/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:36.32725/09/16Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
1:36.72726/02/17Opole POLPolish National ChampionshipsSemi Final 
1:37.56226/02/17Opole POLPolish National ChampionshipsQuarter Final 
1:37.72322/01/17Opole POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4Heats, Group 1 
1:38.91418/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:39.12308/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupRepechage, Group 2 
1:39.93427/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:40.80619/03/17Gdansk POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe FinalHeats, Group 1 
1:41.68526/02/17Opole POLPolish National ChampionshipsFinal, B 
1:41.88104/12/16Bialystok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3Heats, Group 1 
1:43.40304/12/16Bialystok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.52905/11/16Gdansk POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Heats, Group 1 
1:48.33817/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:51.42718/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
1:55.00706/11/16Gdansk POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:55.37422/01/17Opole POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:06.44506/11/16Gdansk POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Final, Group 1 
2:09.93824/09/16Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
P01/10/16Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:19.17118/03/17Gdansk POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe FinalFinal, Group 1 
2:20.20228/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
2:22.61127/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
2:23.55316/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
2:26.95615/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats, Group 1 
2:27.21415/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Final, Group 1 
2:27.50724/02/17Opole POLPolish National ChampionshipsHeats 
2:35.32218/03/17Gdansk POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe FinalHeats, Group 1 
2:36.18908/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, Group 1 
2:38.75725/02/17Opole POLPolish National ChampionshipsFinal, A 
2:40.02101/10/16Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1Final, Group 1 
2:40.11624/09/16Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
2:40.65105/11/16Gdansk POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Final, Group 1 
2:41.60001/10/16Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1Semi Final, Group 1 
2:42.38301/10/16Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1Heats, Group 1 
2:46.33616/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:47.75605/11/16Gdansk POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Heats, Group 1 
2:53.86115/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:59.74725/02/17Opole POLPolish National ChampionshipsSemi Final 
3:08.54816/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
P03/12/16Bialystok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3Heats, Group 1 
P21/01/17Opole POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4Heats, Group 1 
 
3000 meter
5:08.12926/02/17Opole POLPolish National ChampionshipsFinal 
 
5002 meter
45.77924/09/16Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:12.21016/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
(Poland: Pawel Adamski, Bartosz Bielecki, Krystian Giszka, Szymon Wilczyk)
4:24.84317/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Final, Group 1 
(Poland: Jan Bogdanowicz, Krystian Giszka, Patrycja Markiewicz, Kamila Stormowska)
4:26.24116/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats, Group 1 
(Poland: Jan Bogdanowicz, Krystian Giszka, Patrycja Markiewicz, Kamila Stormowska)
P27/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
(POLAND: Pawel Adamski, Rafal Anikej, Bartosz Bielecki, Krystian Giszka)
 
5000 meter relay
7:08.86225/09/16Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(RED DEVILS: Mattia Antonioli, Tommaso Dotti, Krystian Giszka, Milan Grugni)
7:14.73326/02/17Opole POLPolish National ChampionshipsFinal, A 
(AZS Opole: Lukasz Fabianski, Adam Filipowicz, Krystian Giszka, Sebastian Hydzik)
7:16.83708/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats 
(Poland: Rafal Anikej, Michal Domanski, Krystian Giszka, Szymon Wilczyk)
7:18.30325/02/17Opole POLPolish National ChampionshipsHeats 
(AZS Opole: Lukasz Fabianski, Adam Filipowicz, Krystian Giszka, Sebastian Hydzik)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
Hunter
Customboots.de
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop