Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
INTERNATIONAL INVITATION CUP - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 8-9 October 2016
Heats 500 meter Men
10 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Final, total 20 skaters)
Race 33, Group 1 (1 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
59
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
44.448
Q
2.
2
36
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
44.586
3.
3
37
Felix SPIEGL
GER
44.746
4.
4
46
Mark CHONG
ITA
44.838
5.
5
69
Bas BOELSMA
NED
45.639
Race 34, Group 1 (2 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
64
Koen SLOOTWEG
NED
43.590
Q
2.
2
34
Farrell TREACY
GBR
43.633
3.
3
49
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
43.723
4.
4
67
Friso EMONS
NED
43.838
Race 35, Group 1 (3 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
72
Jasper BRUNSMANN
NED
43.316
Q
2.
2
62
Mylan ELZINK
NED
43.494
3.
3
52
Aidar BEKZHANOV
KAZ
43.896
4.
4
39
Tobias PIETSCH
GER
45.432
5.
5
76
Karol NIESCIER
POL
46.305
Race 36, Group 1 (4 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
51
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
42.620
Q
2.
2
65
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
42.738
3.
3
58
Dennis VISSER
NED
42.986
4.
4
77
Krystian GISZKA
POL
46.236
Race 37, Group 1 (5 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
56
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
43.514
Q
2.
2
75
Rafal ANIKIEJ
POL
43.702
3.
3
55
Mark PRINSEN
NED
43.759
4.
4
68
Tom HOFKER
NED
44.326
5.
5
80
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
44.472
Race 38, Group 1 (6 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
50
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
44.083
Q
2.
2
63
Adwin SNELLINK
NED
44.320
3.
3
79
Michal DOMANSKI
POL
44.803
4.
4
35
Billy SIMMS
GBR
45.969
Race 39, Group 1 (7 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
38
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
44.465
Q
2.
2
60
Jaap SCHUURMANS
NED
44.868
3.
3
66
René DE GROOT
NED
1:02.142
4.
4
47
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
-
Race 40, Group 1 (8 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
43
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
43.746
Q
2.
2
82
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
43.787
3.
3
57
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
43.804
4.
4
71
Nathan JANSEN
NED
44.992
5.
5
41
Tom RIETZKE
GER
46.258
Race 41, Group 1 (9 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
61
Tjerk DE BOER
NED
44.313
Q
2.
2
73
Bram STEENAART
NED
44.502
3.
3
44
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
44.810
4.
4
78
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
-
Race 42, Group 1 (10 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
32
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
GBR
43.551
Q
2.
2
70
Leon BLOEMHOF
NED
43.561
3.
3
45
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
43.929
4.
4
53
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
43.940
5.
5
74
Jan Douwe JANSEN
NED
-
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters