Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
INTERNATIONAL INVITATION CUP - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 8-9 October 2016
Heats 1500 meter Men
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 21 skaters)
Race 6, Group 1 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
61
Tjerk DE BOER
NED
2:32.138
Q
2.
2
44
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
2:32.244
Q
3.
3
70
Leon BLOEMHOF
NED
2:32.368
4.
4
35
Billy SIMMS
GBR
2:32.717
5.
5
68
Tom HOFKER
NED
2:32.739
6.
6
41
Tom RIETZKE
GER
2:33.158
7.
7
52
Aidar BEKZHANOV
KAZ
2:34.984
Race 7, Group 1 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
59
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
2:37.623
Q
2.
2
64
Koen SLOOTWEG
NED
2:37.843
Q
3.
3
45
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
2:39.017
4.
4
78
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
2:40.416
4.
5
67
Friso EMONS
NED
-
6
33
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
DNS
Race 8, Group 1 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
63
Adwin SNELLINK
NED
2:26.280
Q
2.
2
50
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
2:26.430
Q
3.
3
39
Tobias PIETSCH
GER
2:26.552
4.
4
79
Michal DOMANSKI
POL
2:27.606
5.
5
71
Nathan JANSEN
NED
2:27.847
6.
6
74
Jan Douwe JANSEN
NED
2:28.028
7.
7
36
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
-
Race 9, Group 1 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
32
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
GBR
2:31.170
Q
2.
2
58
Dennis VISSER
NED
2:31.255
Q
3.
3
80
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
2:31.697
4.
4
77
Krystian GISZKA
POL
2:36.189
5.
5
82
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
2:59.044
ADV
6
62
Mylan ELZINK
NED
P
Race 10, Group 1 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
57
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
2:36.444
Q
2.
2
49
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
2:37.149
Q
3.
3
69
Bas BOELSMA
NED
2:37.773
4.
4
76
Karol NIESCIER
POL
2:41.773
5.
5
34
Farrell TREACY
GBR
2:43.834
6.
6
60
Jaap SCHUURMANS
NED
-
ADV
7.
7
51
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
-
Race 11, Group 1 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
43
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
2:32.984
Q
2.
2
65
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
2:33.322
Q
3.
3
47
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
2:33.431
4.
4
37
Felix SPIEGL
GER
2:33.520
5.
5
53
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
2:35.836
6.
6
66
René DE GROOT
NED
2:37.033
7.
7
73
Bram STEENAART
NED
-
Race 12, Group 1 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
56
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
2:26.439
Q
2.
2
72
Jasper BRUNSMANN
NED
2:26.527
Q
3.
3
55
Mark PRINSEN
NED
2:26.767
4.
4
46
Mark CHONG
ITA
2:26.907
5.
5
38
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
2:27.007
6.
6
75
Rafal ANIKIEJ
POL
2:28.943
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters