Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Innsbruck, Austria - 27-29 January 2017
Ranking Finals 500 m Men
Race 129 (1 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
115
Heorhi ARLOU
BLR
44.558
2.
104
Liam O'BRIEN
AUS
45.114
3.
129
Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA
ESP
45.606
4.
174
Hazim SHAHRUM
MAS
47.372
5.
147
Kaviraj Prithvi COIMBATORE ASHOK
IND
50.424
Race 130 (2 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
196
Jovan DJORDJEVIC
SRB
46.738
2.
106
Heinrich LIU
AUT
47.307
3.
148
Ashwin Calen DSILVA
IND
47.475
4.
127
Stribor SUMAN
CRO
47.794
5.
110
Mak KRSTIC
BIH
49.671
Race 131 (3 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
201
Chun-Chieh LIN
TPE
43.851
2.
182
Ethan DE ROSE
NZL
44.043
3.
194
Bor Luka URLEP
SLO
44.183
4.
128
Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA
ESP
46.835
5.
116
Kaloyan ANGELOV
BUL
46.932
Race 132 (4 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
185
Krystian GISZKA
POL
44.335
2.
141
Sidney K CHU
HKG
44.371
3.
175
Khairil Ridhwan KHALIL
MAS
49.042
4.
126
Jan POSAVEC
CRO
1:10.815
5.
195
Lovro ZGOZNIK
SLO
-
Race 133 (5 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
205
Hazar KARAGOL
TUR
45.276
2.
198
Oliver RINGER
SVK
45.374
3.
197
Michal CUJA
SVK
45.483
4.
107
David DANNEEL
BEL
45.547
Race 134 (6 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
188
Attila SZASZ
ROU
43.512
2.
186
Bartosz BIELECKI
POL
43.524
3.
109
Guillian VAN WAASDIJK
BEL
43.952
4.
145
TIBORCZ Daniel
HUN
44.061
Race 135 (7 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
168
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
43.239
2.
203
Xian-You LIN
TPE
43.317
3.
211
Nikita NEMIRO
UKR
43.576
4.
207
Davut TAHTACI
TUR
1:26.537
Race 136 (8 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
214
Brandon KIM
USA
43.169
2.
187
Tamas ANTAL
ROU
43.665
3.
111
Tarik OMERAGIC
BIH
45.697
4.
142
Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG
HKG
45.763
Race 137 (9 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
159
Adil GALIAKHMETOV
KAZ
43.646
2.
189
Adam TIMAR
ROU
43.735
3.
151
Pietro MARINELLI
ITA
43.822
4.
208
Oleh HANDEI
UKR
44.240
Race 138 (10 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
181
Jason CLAGUE
NZL
43.290
2.
139
Adrian LÜDTKE
GER
43.779
3.
202
Jun-Peng SU
TPE
44.251
4.
114
Vladislav MIKHAILOV
BLR
1:12.942
Race 139 (11 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
176
Jasper BRUNSMANN
NED
42.827
2.
180
Zachary BIGGS
NZL
43.155
3.
138
Luca LÖFFLER
GER
43.337
4.
215
Benjamin THORNOCK
USA
43.605
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters