Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Innsbruck, Austria - 27-29 January 2017
 
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
  19 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 79     (1 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.213 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA1:29.539Q
2.177 Friso EMONS  NED1:29.666Q
3.116 Kaloyan ANGELOV  BUL1:35.300 
4.159 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ1:52.982ADV
123 Haotian WANG  CHNP
 Race 80     (2 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.157 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN1:30.053Q
2.215 Benjamin THORNOCK  USA1:32.466Q
3.115 Georgi ORLOV  BLR1:54.138 
4.151 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA2:08.073ADV
189 Adam TIMAR  ROUP
 Race 81     (3 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Jonathan MOODY  GBR1:35.160Q
2.207 Davut TAHTACI  TUR1:35.236Q
3.140 Ivan RADEVIC  GER1:35.477 
4.187 Tamas ANTAL  ROU1:35.983
5.110 Mak KRSTIC  BIH1:44.825
 Race 82     (4 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.161 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ1:32.936Q
2.150 Mark CHONG  ITA1:33.147Q
3.101 Denali BLUNDEN  AUS1:34.471ADV
4.147 Kaviraj Prithvi COIMBATORE ASHOK  IND1:46.943
172 Peter MURPHY  LUXP
 Race 83     (5 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.180 Zachary BIGGS  NZL1:29.637Q
2.167 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT1:29.712Q
3.179 Bram STEENAART  NED1:29.794 
4.202 Jun-Peng SU  TPE1:31.959
5.106 Heinrich LIU  AUT1:40.157
 Race 84     (6 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.163 Noh Won PARK  KOR1:30.439Q
2.124 Pengyu WANG  CHN1:30.465Q
3.206 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR1:32.174 
4.145 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN1:32.620
5.126 Jan POSAVEC  CRO1:43.819
 Race 85     (7 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.108 Stijn DESMET  BEL1:30.584Q
2.203 Xian-You LIN  TPE1:31.420Q
3.196 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB1:37.067 
4.168 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:03.790ADV
214 Brandon KIM  USAP
 Race 86     (8 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.119 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  CAN1:33.199Q
2.134 Cyprien VACHERON  FRA1:33.285Q
3.188 Attila SZASZ  ROU1:33.555 
4.105 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT1:42.311
5.127 Stribor SUMAN  CRO1:43.385
 Race 87     (9 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.144 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN1:32.353Q
2.211 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR1:32.562Q
3.205 Hazar KARAGOL  TUR1:36.477 
4.142 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG1:36.889
5.175 Khairil Ridhwan KHALIL  MAS1:42.486
 Race 88     (10 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Kiichi SHIGEHIRO  JPN1:38.116Q
2.132 Clément FLORAC  FRA1:38.477Q
3.171 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:39.353 
4.185 Krystian GISZKA  POL1:39.934
5.195 Lovro ZGOZNIK  SLO1:47.184
 Race 89     (11 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.131 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA1:30.049Q
2.190 Pavel SITNIKOV  RUS1:30.151Q
3.176 Jasper BRUNSMANN  NED1:34.538 
4.197 Michal CUJA  SVK1:36.221
5.148 Ashwin Calen D´SILVA  IND1:40.892
 Race 90     (12 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.208 Oleh HANDEI  UKR1:32.747Q
2.170 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU1:32.773Q
3.149 Sean MCANUFF  IRL1:32.922 
4.113 Ivan LAHIMAKHAY  BLR1:35.967
5.117 Georgi TSVETKOV  BUL1:45.743
 Race 91     (13 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.152 Lorenzo MORRONE  ITA1:32.736Q
2.109 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  BEL1:35.271Q
3.141 Sidney K CHU  HKG1:36.338ADV
4.111 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH1:38.150
169 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LATP
 Race 92     (14 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.143 Shaoang LIU  HUN1:31.256Q
2.122 Haidong JIA  CHN1:31.514Q
3.138 Luca LÖFFLER  GER1:33.981 
4.129 Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA  ESP1:37.346
5.104 Liam O'BRIEN  AUS2:11.169
 Race 93     (15 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Si Un KIM  KOR1:28.980Q
2.160 Yevgeniy REBIK  KAZ1:29.651Q
3.199 Jacob JANSSON  SWE1:29.987 
4.186 Bartosz BIELECKI  POL1:31.873
5.201 Chun-Chieh LIN  TPE1:38.015
 Race 94     (16 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Wonjun MOON  KOR1:31.880Q
2.102 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS1:32.208Q
3.135 Jack BURROWS  GBR1:33.163 
4.114 Vladislav MIKHAILOV  BLR1:34.728
5.198 Oliver RINGER  SVK1:37.914
 Race 95     (17 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.192 Artem DERKACH  RUS1:28.499Q
2.118 Gibson Laurent HIMBEAULT  CAN1:28.747Q
3.184 Rafal ANIKEJ  POL1:29.510q
4.194 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO1:37.140
5.174 Hazim SHAHRUM  MAS1:41.632
 Race 96     (18 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.193 Alexander SHULGINOV  RUS1:27.472Q
2.154 Katsunori KOIKE  JPN1:27.654Q
3.139 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER1:28.103q
4.182 Ethan DE ROSE  NZL1:34.461
5.128 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  ESP1:42.527
 Race 97     (19 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.121 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  CAN1:29.775Q
2.181 Jason CLAGUE  NZL1:29.868Q
3.209 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR1:30.678 
4.107 David DANNEEL  BEL1:32.240
173 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI  MASP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Mapleskate
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Customboots.de
Hunter