Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
INTERNATIONAL INVITATION CUP - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 8-9 October 2016
Quarter Final 500 meter Men
4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
Race 77, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
43
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
43.224
Q
2.
1
72
Jasper BRUNSMANN
NED
43.400
Q
3.
4
38
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
44.054
4.
5
60
Jaap SCHUURMANS
NED
44.343
5.
2
34
Farrell TREACY
GBR
46.273
ADV
Race 78, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
59
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
43.205
Q
2.
1
65
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
43.267
Q
3.
3
64
Koen SLOOTWEG
NED
43.351
q
4.
2
62
Mylan ELZINK
NED
43.485
5.
4
75
Rafal ANIKIEJ
POL
44.420
Race 79, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
50
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
43.277
Q
2.
2
82
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
43.353
Q
3.
5
63
Adwin SNELLINK
NED
43.380
q
4.
4
61
Tjerk DE BOER
NED
45.422
5.
1
51
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
-
Race 80, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
32
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
GBR
43.263
Q
2.
3
70
Leon BLOEMHOF
NED
43.314
Q
3.
5
36
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
43.862
4.
4
73
Bram STEENAART
NED
44.028
1
56
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
P
Race 81, Group 2 (1 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
49
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
44.071
2.
3
39
Tobias PIETSCH
GER
44.158
3.
5
78
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
44.925
4.
4
35
Billy SIMMS
GBR
45.611
5.
2
46
Mark CHONG
ITA
-
Race 82, Group 2 (2 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
52
Aidar BEKZHANOV
KAZ
43.999
2.
5
74
Jan Douwe JANSEN
NED
44.667
3.
2
45
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
44.692
4.
3
69
Bas BOELSMA
NED
44.783
4
66
René DE GROOT
NED
DNS
Race 83, Group 2 (3 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
58
Dennis VISSER
NED
44.593
2.
2
67
Friso EMONS
NED
44.837
3.
3
68
Tom HOFKER
NED
45.618
4.
5
41
Tom RIETZKE
GER
46.884
5.
4
77
Krystian GISZKA
POL
47.232
Race 84, Group 2 (4 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
55
Mark PRINSEN
NED
43.580
2.
2
53
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
43.892
3.
3
80
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
44.507
4.
4
71
Nathan JANSEN
NED
56.304
5.
5
76
Karol NIESCIER
POL
-
Race 85, Group 2 (5 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
44
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
44.524
2.
5
47
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
44.572
3.
2
37
Felix SPIEGL
GER
44.620
4.
3
79
Michal DOMANSKI
POL
45.237
1
57
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
DNS
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters