Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-1 (CD-1) - Rostock, Germany - 4-6 November 2022
 
Heats 1000 meter Men C
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 20 skaters)
 Race 157, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3115 Tsjerk VAN DER MEER  TRL1:43.496Q
2.179 Filippo PEZZONI  SES1:43.569Q
3.22 Albie BARLOW  ALD1:45.761
4.45 Paulin CUNISSE  CMSG1:46.006
 Race 158, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.199 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  STKG1:41.622Q
2.434 Marten TAUBERT  EVD1:42.161Q
3.24 Amaury Lucas MARTIN  CGALE1:44.101
4.323 Justus BAUER  ETR1:44.732
5.594 Senne VAN DE REST  STB-    
 Race 159, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.181 Christian CATTANI  SES1:45.261Q
2.557 Samuel SULC  KSB1:45.361Q
3.4102 Magnus RATDAL  TKK1:45.597
4.222 Rune Björn GUSTAVS  ETR1:45.708
5.388 Niels BRANDT  STA1:55.518
 Race 160, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3120 Tymeo LIBEAU  USO1:40.513Q
2.461 Elio CALANCA  RPV1:40.600Q
3.580 Carlo TAGLIABUE  SES1:40.684
4.284 Vincent JOHANSSON  SKS1:42.481
5.1103 Henri Stenskrog MIDJO  TKK1:51.911
 Race 161, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2119 Mathias LAVECCHIA  USO1:39.516Q
2.359 Kebba NJIE  NSV1:39.846Q
3.113 Stian VAN ETTEN  DKIJV1:39.958
4.4117 Badis BRUGVIN  USF1:40.415
 Race 162, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.256 Jan MUCHKA  KSB1:45.328Q
2.497 Harmen LAMMERS  STH1:45.513Q
3.183 Camille BIRON  SIDB1:47.415 
4.3127 Mika SALOMONSSON  HVHW1:48.117
 Race 163, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4116 Jesse TUINSTRA  TRL1:43.207Q
2.246 Stan DE GRAAF  IHCL1:43.336Q
3.374 Jesper SCHMITZ  SCT1:43.874
4.1126 Loy CREMERS  YDS1:46.679
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men C
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 169, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.480 Carlo TAGLIABUE  SES1:44.730Q
2.574 Jesper SCHMITZ  SCT1:44.887Q
3.1119 Mathias LAVECCHIA  USO1:45.128
4.361 Elio CALANCA  RPV1:45.238
5.259 Kebba NJIE  NSVP
 Race 170, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2115 Tsjerk VAN DER MEER  TRL1:38.990Q
2.379 Filippo PEZZONI  SES1:39.094Q
3.1116 Jesse TUINSTRA  TRL1:39.478
4.457 Samuel SULC  KSB1:39.982
5.52 Albie BARLOW  ALD1:44.402
 Race 171, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.199 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  STKG1:42.558Q
2.497 Harmen LAMMERS  STH1:42.716Q
3.246 Stan DE GRAAF  IHCL1:44.224 
4.5102 Magnus RATDAL  TKK1:46.322
5.381 Christian CATTANI  SES1:50.698
 Race 172, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2120 Tymeo LIBEAU  USO1:44.269Q
2.334 Marten TAUBERT  EVD1:44.639Q
3.556 Jan MUCHKA  KSB1:44.749 
4.113 Stian VAN ETTEN  DKIJV1:47.291
5.44 Amaury Lucas MARTIN  CGALE1:49.635
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men C
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 191, Group 3     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.359 Kebba NJIE  NSV1:40.459Q
2.2126 Loy CREMERS  YDS1:40.657
3.15 Paulin CUNISSE  CMSG1:41.550
 Race 192, Group 3     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.488 Niels BRANDT  STA1:41.978Q
2.184 Vincent JOHANSSON  SKS1:42.213 
3.223 Justus BAUER  ETR1:42.653
4.3103 Henri Stenskrog MIDJO  TKK1:51.562
 Race 193, Group 3     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1117 Badis BRUGVIN  USF1:42.819Q
2.222 Rune Björn GUSTAVS  ETR1:43.015 
3.3127 Mika SALOMONSSON  HVHW1:43.325
4.494 Senne VAN DE REST  STB1:44.107
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 194, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.361 Elio CALANCA  RPV1:42.357Q
2.2119 Mathias LAVECCHIA  USO1:42.457Q
3.12 Albie BARLOW  ALD1:42.580
4.413 Stian VAN ETTEN  DKIJV1:43.503
5.54 Amaury Lucas MARTIN  CGALE1:43.509
 Race 195, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.157 Samuel SULC  KSB1:40.071Q
2.256 Jan MUCHKA  KSB1:40.195Q
3.483 Camille BIRON  SIDB1:40.564 
4.3102 Magnus RATDAL  TKK1:42.807
5.581 Christian CATTANI  SES1:52.111
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 196, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1115 Tsjerk VAN DER MEER  TRL1:41.239Q
2.279 Filippo PEZZONI  SES1:41.348Q
3.3116 Jesse TUINSTRA  TRL1:41.735 
4.574 Jesper SCHMITZ  SCT1:43.942
5.480 Carlo TAGLIABUE  SES1:45.431
 Race 197, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4120 Tymeo LIBEAU  USO1:38.912Q
2.346 Stan DE GRAAF  IHCL1:39.286Q
3.297 Harmen LAMMERS  STH1:39.294
4.534 Marten TAUBERT  EVD2:19.722
5.199 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  STKG2:19.794
 
Final 1000 meter Men C
 Race 215, Group 7     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1127 Mika SALOMONSSON  HVHW1:45.160
2.3103 Henri Stenskrog MIDJO  TKK1:54.978
3.294 Senne VAN DE REST  STB2:29.828
 Race 216, Group 6     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Paulin CUNISSE  CMSG1:42.585
2.284 Vincent JOHANSSON  SKS1:42.709
3.422 Rune Björn GUSTAVS  ETR1:43.025
4.323 Justus BAUER  ETR1:43.215
 Race 217, Group 5     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4117 Badis BRUGVIN  USF1:41.161
2.159 Kebba NJIE  NSV1:41.267
3.2126 Loy CREMERS  YDS1:41.469
4.388 Niels BRANDT  STA1:41.520
 Race 218, Group 4     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.313 Stian VAN ETTEN  DKIJV1:42.836
2.2102 Magnus RATDAL  TKK1:42.938
3.44 Amaury Lucas MARTIN  CGALE1:44.993
4.581 Christian CATTANI  SES1:47.912
5.12 Albie BARLOW  ALDYC
 Race 219, Group 3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.256 Jan MUCHKA  KSB1:37.192
2.157 Samuel SULC  KSB1:37.248
3.5119 Mathias LAVECCHIA  USO1:38.405
4.461 Elio CALANCA  RPV1:38.464
5.383 Camille BIRON  SIDB1:39.654
 Race 220, Group 2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.599 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  STKG1:36.3253
2.1116 Jesse TUINSTRA  TRL1:36.6382 
3.274 Jesper SCHMITZ  SCT1:36.7091
4.434 Marten TAUBERT  EVD1:37.278
5.380 Carlo TAGLIABUE  SES1:44.798
 Race 221, Group 1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4115 Tsjerk VAN DER MEER  TRL1:48.25434
2.1120 Tymeo LIBEAU  USO1:48.26221
3.579 Filippo PEZZONI  SES1:48.30613
4.246 Stan DE GRAAF  IHCL1:48.5288
5.397 Harmen LAMMERS  STH1:48.6825 
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.115 Tsjerk VAN DER MEER  TRL1341|1|1|11:38.990
2.120 Tymeo LIBEAU  USO2211|1|1|21:38.912
3.79 Filippo PEZZONI  SES3132|2|2|31:39.094
4.46 Stan DE GRAAF  IHCL482|3|2|41:39.286
5.97 Harmen LAMMERS  STH552|2|3|51:39.294
  Final, Group 2
6.99 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  STKG131|1|5|11:36.325
7.116 Jesse TUINSTRA  TRL221|3|3|21:36.638
8.74 Jesper SCHMITZ  SCT313|2|4|31:36.709
9.34 Marten TAUBERT  EVD42|2|4|41:37.278
10.80 Carlo TAGLIABUE  SES53|1|5|51:40.684
  Final, Group 3
11.56 Jan MUCHKA  KSB11|3|2|11:37.192
12.57 Samuel SULC  KSB22|4|1|21:37.248
13.119 Mathias LAVECCHIA  USO31|3|2|31:38.405
14.61 Elio CALANCA  RPV42|4|1|41:38.464
15.83 Camille BIRON  SIDB53|3|51:39.654
  Final, Group 4
16.13 Stian VAN ETTEN  DKIJV13|4|4|11:39.958
17.102 Magnus RATDAL  TKK23|4|4|21:42.807
18.4 Amaury Lucas MARTIN  CGALE33|5|5|31:43.509
19.81 Christian CATTANI  SES41|5|5|41:45.261
  Final, Group 5
20.117 Badis BRUGVIN  USF14|1|11:40.415
21.59 Kebba NJIE  NSV22|P|1|21:39.846
22.126 Loy CREMERS  YDS34|2|31:40.657
23.88 Niels BRANDT  STA45|1|41:41.520
  Final, Group 6
24.5 Paulin CUNISSE  CMSG14|3|11:41.550
25.84 Vincent JOHANSSON  SKS24|2|21:42.213
26.22 Rune Björn GUSTAVS  ETR34|2|31:43.015
27.23 Justus BAUER  ETR44|3|41:42.653
  Final, Group 7
28.127 Mika SALOMONSSON  HVHW14|3|11:43.325
29.103 Henri Stenskrog MIDJO  TKK25|4|21:51.562
30.94 Senne VAN DE REST  STB35|4|31:44.107
  Final, Group 4
2 Albie BARLOW  ALDYC3|5|3|YC1:42.580
  x, -
32.36 Boet GROENEWEGEN  HVHWPP
32.58 Václav KAMENSKY  KSBPP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Engo