Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Filippo PEZZONI

Name: Filippo Pezzoni
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Home Country: Italy
Club: Sport Evolution Skating, Seriate - Bergamo
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter26.73417/03/18Bormio ITANational Junior Championships Italy
333 meter35.25508/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter43.64410/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIA
777 meter1:12.17722/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:30.55428/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C D
1500 meter2:25.04706/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia Open

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 1st
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 7th
28/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIAGP Men
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 5th
28/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIAMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 5th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN C MEN
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 7th
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd
27/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DMen
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 22nd
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 4th
10/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIAGP Men
    500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th
10/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIAMen Junior B
    500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th
10/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIAMen
    500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th
10/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIAMen Junior C
    500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th
10/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIAMen Junior A
    500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 4th
09/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsJunior C men
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
43.64410/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIAHeats, .. 
44.07111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
44.17310/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIAQuarter Finals, .. 
44.55105/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
44.55227/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DHeats, Group 1 
44.57210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.71218/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
44.79728/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIAFinal, B 
44.79806/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-SF 
44.86505/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
44.89228/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIAQuarter Finals, .. 
44.90709/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsFinal, Group 1 
44.92427/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.98428/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIASemi Final, .. 
44.98703/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
45.00311/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
45.02402/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.14210/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIARepechage HQ, .. 
45.17009/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Group 1 
45.19309/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.24221/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
45.27605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
45.37102/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
45.39721/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
45.51118/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
45.64228/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIAHeats, .. 
45.78002/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
45.78506/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
45.88005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
45.94318/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.10701/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
46.13918/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
46.34728/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIARepechage HQ, .. 
46.57103/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
46.84203/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, A 
47.09620/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.85005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.94202/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
1:01.54427/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DSemi Final, Group 2 
P27/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 4 
 
777 meter
1:12.17722/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:14.42922/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:15.54121/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:30.55428/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 5 
1:31.21411/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIAQuarter Finals, .. 
1:31.30628/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.82119/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:34.38010/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIAHeats, .. 
1:34.93902/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.11510/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.12519/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
1:36.36912/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.42319/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.29205/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
1:37.60112/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:38.26829/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIAQuarter Finals, .. 
1:38.58020/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.21503/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 3 
1:39.30611/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.49604/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, A 
1:40.07310/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsFinal, Group 1 
1:40.12728/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIAHeats, .. 
1:41.08604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:41.65804/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:41.66802/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.69803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:42.19907/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
1:43.34604/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:44.72204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.05818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:48.21710/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.26005/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
P07/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-SF 
P03/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:25.04706/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
2:29.01701/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:31.43506/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-SF 
2:34.20810/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIASemi Final, .. 
2:34.47317/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:34.53410/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:35.13217/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:35.32110/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIAFinal, B 
2:35.73228/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIAFinal, A 
2:35.92201/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:36.57728/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIAQuarter Finals, .. 
2:36.60810/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIAQuarter Finals, .. 
2:36.60809/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Group 1 
2:37.55427/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:40.33228/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIASemi Final, .. 
2:40.48210/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIARepechage QS, .. 
2:42.46202/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
2:42.74802/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, A 
2:43.24810/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:43.70601/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 1Video
2:44.38509/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsFinal, Group 1 
2:47.28617/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
2:48.61505/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
3:04.90227/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 4 
P10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:00.35111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Sport Evolution Skating: Christian Cattani, Filippo Pezzoni, Carlo Tagliabue)
3:01.80212/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Sport Evolution Skating: Christian Cattani, Filippo Pezzoni, Carlo Tagliabue)
 
3000 meter relay
4:09.18211/02/24Bormio ITA3 PROVA COPPA ITALIAFinal, .. 
(Italia 3: Marco Comensoli, Filippo Pezzoni, Francesco Picco, Aaron Van Quang Pietrobono)
4:25.79629/10/23Torino ITA1 COPPA ITALIAFinal, .. 
(Sport Evolution: Christian Cattani, Filippo Pezzoni, Aaron Van Quang Pietrobono, Carlo Tagliabue)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Eraton
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport