Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jan MUCHKA

Name: Jan Muchka
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Home Country: Czech Republic
Club: KSB Benátky, Benátky nad Jizerou
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter44.44411/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:13.19122/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:31.56812/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:26.46820/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN C MEN
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 1st
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 5th
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG1
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 15th
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 39th,   1500 meter: 9th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
44.44411/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
44.68310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.68411/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
44.99818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
45.36118/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
45.38420/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
45.49120/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 4 
45.99718/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.31718/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
46.47401/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
47.01421/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:15.54421/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
P20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:13.19122/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:14.51422/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:17.85821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:31.56812/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:33.79621/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 4 
1:34.33019/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:34.94812/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.37711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.29019/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.62919/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
1:38.28020/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.76918/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.18321/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:53.20721/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:26.46820/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 3 
2:30.16510/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:31.36917/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:32.08701/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:33.44117/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:35.46501/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:36.77720/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
2:38.54710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:39.41310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:48.36401/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 2Video
2:49.37217/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:53.16112/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(KSB Benátky: Václav Kamensky, Jan Muchka, Samuel Sulc)
2:57.48811/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(KSB Benátky: Václav Kamensky, Jan Muchka, Samuel Sulc)
 
3000 meter relay
YC21/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(Czechia: Jan Muchka, Matej Popl, Samuel Sulc, Petra Vankova)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Bioracer