Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Senne VAN DE REST

Name: Senne Van de Rest
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2022/2023)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter31.02910/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-Final
333 meter36.97101/03/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup
500 meter48.74707/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ Trials
777 meter1:19.5005/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5
1000 meter1:40.7222/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3
1500 meter2:39.97304/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 14th
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
04/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 30th,   500 meter: 32nd,   1000 meter: 30th,   1500 meter: 24th
09/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 35th,   500 meter: 37th,   1000 meter: 33rd,   1500 meter: 29th
17/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    1000 meter: 17th
18/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Jun ABC/ Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th
07/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
22/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
04/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
48.74707/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsKwart Finales, Groep 1 
48.8822/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.0618/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.1422/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
49.22809/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
49.3418/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Final, Group 1 
49.45107/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsHalve Finales, Groep 2 
49.69609/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
49.98516/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
50.03216/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
50.10906/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 3Video
50.28107/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 2 
50.41410/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 4 
50.59616/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
50.69410/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 8 
51.91606/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:40.7222/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Final, Group 2 
1:40.95917/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:41.1618/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Super Final, Group 2 
1:42.86017/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:42.87505/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 3Video
1:42.87711/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 7 
1:44.10706/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:44.23317/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:45.41305/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 2 
1:45.50717/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:46.22610/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:46.32304/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Kwartfinales, Groep 1 
1:47.11811/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 4 
1:47.23017/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 4 
1:47.54105/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:48.12010/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:48.14404/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:48.20117/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 2 
2:29.82806/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 7Video
 
1500 meter
2:39.97304/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:40.69009/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:41.82509/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
2:45.77609/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:46.80404/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
2:47.94204/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 2 
2:57.79704/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:09.92007/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 1 
(Mix Team A: Evan Leeuwis, Louisa Loman, Senne Van de Rest, Stian van Etten)
3:11.47504/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team J: Lise Dijkstra, Birgit Radt, Senne Van de Rest, Heleen van den Nouland)
 
3000 meter relay
4:39.39317/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team - A: Boet Groenewegen, Quintin Hartjesveld, Tim Kee, Senne Van de Rest)
4:47.26216/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(DEF 3: Kai-Arne Ottenhoff, Luka Sterk, Senne Van de Rest, Luna van Polen)
5:21.91417/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM E: Bibi Arts, Evan Leeuwis, Senne Van de Rest, Thomas van der Vaart)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Engo
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer