Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Elio CALANCA

Name: Elio Calanca
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Home Country: France
Club: Reims Patinage de Vitesse R.V., Reims
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter28.02406/10/18Turnhout BELOpening Games
333 meter38.03018/01/20Orleans FRATrophee National 3
500 meter44.82714/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite France
777 meter1:13.31409/04/23Cholet FRAChampionnat de France par Categories
1000 meter1:32.81918/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4
1500 meter2:27.71018/03/23Lausanne SUIOpen National Championships SWI - Trophee des Villes Olympique

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
14/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thMen JC
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 mètres: 1st,   1000 mètres: 2nd,   1500 mètres: 1st
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN C MEN
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 10th
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 1st
25/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Trophée National 1
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 mètres: 2nd,   1000 mètres: 3rd,   1500 mètres: 16th
09/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceHommes Elite
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 mètres: 8th,   1000 mètres: 9th,   1500 mètres: 13th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th
17/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4TN P1
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 mètres: 4th,   1000 mètres: 4th,   1500 mètres: 15th
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd
09/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5TN Poule 1
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 mètres: 1st,   1000 mètres: 1st,   1500 mètres: 1st

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
44.82714/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
44.84011/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
45.07602/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.09811/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
45.20618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
45.22814/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
45.29818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
45.41117/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
45.46125/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
45.51125/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe A 
45.58717/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Finale, Groupe A 
45.59002/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
45.66718/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.71718/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
45.77610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.95125/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
46.01501/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
46.02802/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
46.20414/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
46.25717/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
46.29009/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Finale, Groupe A 
46.41009/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
46.45514/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe A 
46.58114/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceFinale, Groupe B 
46.72803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, C 
46.88909/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
47.19314/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
47.20003/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
47.61503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
P02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
 
1000 meter
1:32.81918/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:33.21003/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:33.53510/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:34.16518/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:34.55919/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:34.70726/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe A 
1:34.85414/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:35.32026/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:35.44511/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.70118/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Finale, Groupe A 
1:36.16712/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.58619/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.68215/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:37.66414/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:38.03819/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
1:38.04312/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:38.17618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:38.97002/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.09214/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceFinale, Groupe B 
1:39.98403/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:40.34403/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
1:41.53602/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.63904/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:42.51115/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe A 
1:44.12204/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, B 
1:44.77515/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:44.89610/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Finale, Groupe A 
1:45.92810/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
 
1500 meter
2:30.86917/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:30.94409/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:35.50502/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
2:35.67013/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:35.87210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:36.79401/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:37.25414/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe A 
2:38.52214/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:38.83101/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:39.36217/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Finale, Groupe C 
2:42.71301/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 1Video
2:43.30709/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Finale, Groupe A 
2:43.54025/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe D 
2:47.15817/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
2:49.01610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:50.19117/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:55.44710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:57.37525/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
3:13.28202/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, A 
P13/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
P17/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
 
3000 meter relay
4:42.88218/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Finale, Groupe B 
(RPV: Elio Calanca, Timeo Calanca, Benoit Dollez, Armand Robin)
4:52.85826/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe A 
(RPV: Timeo Calanca, Elio Calanca, Andrei Ivaniuk, Assia Yattou)
4:53.38717/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
(RPV: Elio Calanca, Timeo Calanca, Benoit Dollez, Armand Robin)
4:55.93925/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
(RPV: Timeo Calanca, Elio Calanca, Andrei Ivaniuk, Assia Yattou)
5:09.06909/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
(RPV: Amine Baghadi, Elio Calanca, Timeo Calanca, Grégory Thenault)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Engo
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec