Events
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Niels BRANDT

Name: Niels Brandt
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2022/2023)
Club: Shorttrack Amsterdamse Ysclub, Amsterdam
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
500 meter48.07711/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
1000 meter1:39.78013/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
1500 meter2:33.62209/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie E
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 9th
04/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 16th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR C MEN
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 19th
09/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 19th
17/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    1000 meter: 10th
07/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
48.07711/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
48.34811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.78110/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 6 
48.78504/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
48.83509/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
48.86116/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
49.04129/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.07229/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
49.14405/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.17007/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsKwart Finales, Groep 1 
49.59710/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
49.69116/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
49.79605/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
49.80809/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
49.81629/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
50.03607/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 3 
50.32916/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
1:07.31707/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:13.82805/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
 
1000 meter
1:39.78013/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.52006/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5Video
1:41.97806/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:42.02811/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:42.44310/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:42.66117/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:42.78110/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.71217/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:43.71629/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:45.70811/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
1:45.98112/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:46.53817/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:46.80017/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 2 
1:53.22717/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:55.51805/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
P17/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 2 
 
1500 meter
2:33.62209/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:37.69304/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:38.28111/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:41.39209/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
2:41.47904/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
2:47.26004/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
P09/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:01.35212/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Niels Brandt, Stan de Graaf, Harmen Lammers)
3:09.80707/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 1 
(Mix Team D: Niels Brandt, Tim Kee, Heleen van den Nouland, Julie van Santen)
3:14.37013/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Niels Brandt, Stan de Graaf, Harmen Lammers)
 
3000 meter relay
4:46.66817/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team - D: Niels Brandt, Louisa Loman, Sophie Nijboer, Sara Ter Hart)
5:16.42017/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM M: Niels Brandt, Lisa Den Hertog, Emilie Fransen, Stefan Meijer)
P16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(DEF 6: Famke Bogers, Niels Brandt, Myrthe de Reus, Nina Loman)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Engo