Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-2 (CD-2) - Nijmegen, Netherlands - 2-4 February 2024
 
Heats 500 meter Men Junior D
  10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 25 skaters)
 Race 37, A     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1138 Cohen GRAY BUFFEY  SHF49.877Q
2.2168 Ingmar CARPENTER  TRL50.829Q
3.317 Diego DI BELLA  BOR53.538 
4.4118 Edo HOEKSTRA  SCT54.674
5.5196 Lou PIRAR  YDS56.681
 Race 38, A     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Mattia BRACCHI  BOR48.854Q
2.2116 Ryan DRAAISMA  SCT49.746Q
3.3185 Louis CARRIE  USO53.996 
4.4194 Lars VAN AERDE  YDS55.737
5.5171 Pier SOEPBOER  TRL56.463
 Race 39, A     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 NEMETH Marcell  FTC50.610Q
2.315 Tobias GONCZOL  BOR52.369Q
3.235 Oskar LOMAN  DKIJV53.246
4.5159 Ids CREBAS  SVU55.611
5.480 Rinze ONDERWATER  IHCL56.747
 Race 40, A     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Thibault POIRIER  ASMB49.686Q
2.2184 Gaspard SEITE  USO50.311Q
3.4119 Jelte VAN HASKERA  SCT52.457
4.3169 Ties OVERZET  TRL52.680
5.520 Dennis ERLACHER  BOR-    
 Race 41, A     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1193 Jesse-Jan RAYEN  YDS47.730Q
2.257 TAKACS Attila Botond  FTC51.822Q
3.431 Kostas VAITKEVICIUS  CST53.870 
4.342 Viktor MARKOVYCH  ETR53.920
5.5120 Niels EVERTS  SCT54.276
 Race 42, A     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1115 Otte HILARIDES  SCT49.954Q
2.2131 Liam Mai Tuan PIETROBONO  SES51.645Q
3.3158 Loek TER HART  SVU51.746
4.4187 Armand TERLAIN  USO1:03.689
 Race 43, A     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 Timeo CALANCA  RPV48.367Q
2.2144 Karsten DIELEMAN  STB52.776Q
3.418 Raffaele VIVIANI  BOR53.422 
4.3117 Rick VAN DE POL  SCT53.583
5.55 Eliot GRISIER  ASMB54.223
 Race 44, A     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1137 Manuel CUNACCIA  SGPV49.154Q
2.2132 Gabriele BALLABIO  SES49.441Q
3.4191 Henri LENORMAND  YCE51.775
4.5195 Edoardo DETOURNAY  YDS58.971
5.3186 Amaury BONNEAU ABRAM  USO-    
 Race 45, A     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.194 KISS-GEBORA Bence  KSI49.123Q
2.236 Bjarne DEN BESTEN  DKIJV50.650Q
3.3145 Jorrit RUIJTEN  STB52.004
4.419 Matteo BONETTI  BOR56.011
5.5103 Laurens VAN DER VLIST  NSV56.939
 Race 46, A     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Daniel TROWBRIDGE  ALD48.934Q
2.2108 Ulrik Evenmo ERVIK  OSK52.482Q
3.532 Theo LE POCREAU  CST54.114 
4.4170 Jurjen KRAMER  TRL55.552
316 Daniele MORELLI  BORP
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior D
  5 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 56, B     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 Raffaele VIVIANI  BOR53.352Q
2.2170 Jurjen KRAMER  TRL53.562 
3.480 Rinze ONDERWATER  IHCL54.720
4.3159 Ids CREBAS  SVU54.907
5.5103 Laurens VAN DER VLIST  NSV57.794
 Race 57, B     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Diego DI BELLA  BOR54.036Q
2.3194 Lars VAN AERDE  YDS55.285 
3.4196 Lou PIRAR  YDS57.447
4.2118 Edo HOEKSTRA  SCT57.460
5.520 Dennis ERLACHER  BOR-    
 Race 58, B     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.242 Viktor MARKOVYCH  ETR54.296Q
2.5186 Amaury BONNEAU ABRAM  USO54.505 
3.131 Kostas VAITKEVICIUS  CST54.727
4.319 Matteo BONETTI  BOR55.572
5.4171 Pier SOEPBOER  TRL57.009
 Race 59, B     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2117 Rick VAN DE POL  SCT53.740Q
2.1185 Louis CARRIE  USO54.144 
3.516 Daniele MORELLI  BOR54.180
4.4120 Niels EVERTS  SCT54.611
5.3195 Edoardo DETOURNAY  YDS55.921
 Race 60, B     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3187 Armand TERLAIN  USO52.732Q
2.132 Theo LE POCREAU  CST52.849 
3.2169 Ties OVERZET  TRL53.234
4.45 Eliot GRISIER  ASMB55.670
  5 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 61, A     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1193 Jesse-Jan RAYEN  YDS47.575Q
2.256 NEMETH Marcell  FTC47.832 
3.3132 Gabriele BALLABIO  SES49.662
4.5158 Loek TER HART  SVU52.611
5.4144 Karsten DIELEMAN  STB53.230
 Race 62, A     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.194 KISS-GEBORA Bence  KSI48.777Q
2.2137 Manuel CUNACCIA  SGPV49.395 
3.4131 Liam Mai Tuan PIETROBONO  SES50.059
4.3168 Ingmar CARPENTER  TRL50.603
5.535 Oskar LOMAN  DKIJV51.901
 Race 63, A     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Daniel TROWBRIDGE  ALD48.614Q
2.24 Thibault POIRIER  ASMB48.762 
3.457 TAKACS Attila Botond  FTC50.255
4.336 Bjarne DEN BESTEN  DKIJV50.342
5.5119 Jelte VAN HASKERA  SCT53.460
 Race 64, A     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 Timeo CALANCA  RPV48.123Q
2.2115 Otte HILARIDES  SCT48.557 
3.3116 Ryan DRAAISMA  SCT49.680
4.4108 Ulrik Evenmo ERVIK  OSK50.227
5.5191 Henri LENORMAND  YCE51.649
 Race 65, A     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Mattia BRACCHI  BOR48.038Q
2.2138 Cohen GRAY BUFFEY  SHF49.215 
3.3184 Gaspard SEITE  USO49.828
4.415 Tobias GONCZOL  BOR51.178
5.5145 Jorrit RUIJTEN  STB51.320
 
Semi Final 500 meter Men Junior D
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 124, D     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1120 Niels EVERTS  SCT54.575Q
2.4196 Lou PIRAR  YDS55.965
3.280 Rinze ONDERWATER  IHCLP
4.35 Eliot GRISIER  ASMB-    ADV
 Race 125, D     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.216 Daniele MORELLI  BOR52.831Q
2.319 Matteo BONETTI  BOR52.948 
3.4195 Edoardo DETOURNAY  YDS57.160
4.520 Dennis ERLACHER  BOR1:02.682
1169 Ties OVERZET  TRLDNS
 Race 126, D     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3171 Pier SOEPBOER  TRL54.525Q
2.131 Kostas VAITKEVICIUS  CST54.729
3.2159 Ids CREBAS  SVU55.163
4.4118 Edo HOEKSTRA  SCT55.672
5.5103 Laurens VAN DER VLIST  NSV57.133
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 127, C     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3117 Rick VAN DE POL  SCT52.728Q
2.118 Raffaele VIVIANI  BOR53.577Q
3.442 Viktor MARKOVYCH  ETR53.588 
4.5194 Lars VAN AERDE  YDS53.752
5.2170 Jurjen KRAMER  TRL54.180
 Race 128, C     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.232 Theo LE POCREAU  CST53.470Q
2.4185 Louis CARRIE  USO53.487Q
3.317 Diego DI BELLA  BOR53.664
4.5186 Amaury BONNEAU ABRAM  USO54.061
5.1187 Armand TERLAIN  USO1:02.138
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 129, B     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1184 Gaspard SEITE  USO50.460Q
2.2131 Liam Mai Tuan PIETROBONO  SES50.625
3.315 Tobias GONCZOL  BOR51.122
4.4158 Loek TER HART  SVU51.226
5.5119 Jelte VAN HASKERA  SCT1:06.501
 Race 130, B     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1132 Gabriele BALLABIO  SES50.978Q
2.5191 Henri LENORMAND  YCE51.327
3.2108 Ulrik Evenmo ERVIK  OSK51.401ADV
4.336 Bjarne DEN BESTEN  DKIJV51.446
5.4145 Jorrit RUIJTEN  STB53.512
 Race 131, B     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.257 TAKACS Attila Botond  FTC51.888Q
2.435 Oskar LOMAN  DKIJV52.077 
3.5144 Karsten DIELEMAN  STB52.258
4.1116 Ryan DRAAISMA  SCT1:00.090ADV
3168 Ingmar CARPENTER  TRLP
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 132, A     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1193 Jesse-Jan RAYEN  YDS47.941Q
2.22 Daniel TROWBRIDGE  ALD48.001Q
3.494 KISS-GEBORA Bence  KSI48.579
4.5137 Manuel CUNACCIA  SGPV48.640
5.34 Thibault POIRIER  ASMB1:01.025
 Race 133, A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.214 Mattia BRACCHI  BOR47.917Q
2.4115 Otte HILARIDES  SCT49.110Q
3.5138 Cohen GRAY BUFFEY  SHF49.114 
4.3109 Timeo CALANCA  RPV49.314
5.156 NEMETH Marcell  FTC1:04.303
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior D
 Race 143, J     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.220 Dennis ERLACHER  BOR54.948
2.1103 Laurens VAN DER VLIST  NSV56.122
3.380 Rinze ONDERWATER  IHCL1:11.664
 Race 144, I     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3118 Edo HOEKSTRA  SCT53.937
2.131 Kostas VAITKEVICIUS  CST54.341
3.4196 Lou PIRAR  YDS54.675
4.2159 Ids CREBAS  SVU54.783
5.5195 Edoardo DETOURNAY  YDS57.174
 Race 145, H     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Daniele MORELLI  BOR53.239
2.4171 Pier SOEPBOER  TRL54.434
3.35 Eliot GRISIER  ASMB54.965
4.5120 Niels EVERTS  SCT55.445
5.219 Matteo BONETTI  BOR-    
 Race 146, G     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5187 Armand TERLAIN  USO52.998
2.117 Diego DI BELLA  BOR53.257
3.2194 Lars VAN AERDE  YDS53.319
4.4170 Jurjen KRAMER  TRL53.578
5.3186 Amaury BONNEAU ABRAM  USO53.947
 Race 147, F     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5168 Ingmar CARPENTER  TRL51.540
2.132 Theo LE POCREAU  CST52.386
3.2185 Louis CARRIE  USO52.483
4.442 Viktor MARKOVYCH  ETR53.643
5.318 Raffaele VIVIANI  BOR53.991
 Race 148, E     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.236 Bjarne DEN BESTEN  DKIJV50.415
2.1158 Loek TER HART  SVU50.838
3.4145 Jorrit RUIJTEN  STB51.182
4.3117 Rick VAN DE POL  SCT51.764
5.5119 Jelte VAN HASKERA  SCT51.925
 Race 149, D     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.435 Oskar LOMAN  DKIJV51.552
2.215 Tobias GONCZOL  BOR51.612
3.5144 Karsten DIELEMAN  STB51.631
4.3191 Henri LENORMAND  YCE1:09.452
1131 Liam Mai Tuan PIETROBONO  SESP
 Race 150, C     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1184 Gaspard SEITE  USO50.217
2.2132 Gabriele BALLABIO  SES50.325
3.3108 Ulrik Evenmo ERVIK  OSK50.372
4.5116 Ryan DRAAISMA  SCT51.009
5.457 TAKACS Attila Botond  FTC-    
 Race 151, B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1137 Manuel CUNACCIA  SGPV47.7123
2.3109 Timeo CALANCA  RPV47.8162
3.556 NEMETH Marcell  FTC47.9161
4.44 Thibault POIRIER  ASMB52.145
5.2138 Cohen GRAY BUFFEY  SHF56.100 
 Race 152, A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Mattia BRACCHI  BOR46.79834
2.32 Daniel TROWBRIDGE  ALD46.94621
3.2193 Jesse-Jan RAYEN  YDS47.07413
4.494 KISS-GEBORA Bence  KSI47.4648 
5.5115 Otte HILARIDES  SCT1:20.4385
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior D
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, A
1.14 Mattia BRACCHI  BOR1341|1|1|146.798
2.2 Daniel TROWBRIDGE  ALD2211|1|2|246.946
3.193 Jesse-Jan RAYEN  YDS3131|1|1|347.074
4.94 KISS-GEBORA Bence  KSI481|1|3|447.464
5.115 Otte HILARIDES  SCT551|2|2|548.557
  Final, B
6.137 Manuel CUNACCIA  SGPV131|2|4|147.712
7.109 Timeo CALANCA  RPV221|1|4|247.816
8.56 NEMETH Marcell  FTC311|2|5|347.832
9.4 Thibault POIRIER  ASMB41|2|5|448.762
10.138 Cohen GRAY BUFFEY  SHF51|2|3|549.114
  Final, C
11.184 Gaspard SEITE  USO12|3|1|149.828
12.132 Gabriele BALLABIO  SES22|3|1|249.441
13.108 Ulrik Evenmo ERVIK  OSK32|4|3|350.227
14.116 Ryan DRAAISMA  SCT42|3|4|449.680
15.57 TAKACS Attila Botond  FTC52|3|1|550.255
  Final, D
16.35 Oskar LOMAN  DKIJV13|5|2|151.552
17.15 Tobias GONCZOL  BOR22|4|3|251.122
18.144 Karsten DIELEMAN  STB32|5|3|351.631
19.191 Henri LENORMAND  YCE43|5|2|451.327
20.131 Liam Mai Tuan PIETROBONO  SESP2|3|P50.059
  Final, E
21.36 Bjarne DEN BESTEN  DKIJV12|4|4|150.342
22.158 Loek TER HART  SVU23|4|4|250.838
23.145 Jorrit RUIJTEN  STB33|5|5|351.182
24.117 Rick VAN DE POL  SCT44|1|1|451.764
25.119 Jelte VAN HASKERA  SCT53|5|5|551.925
  Final, F
26.168 Ingmar CARPENTER  TRL12|4|150.603
27.32 Theo LE POCREAU  CST23|2|1|252.386
28.185 Louis CARRIE  USO33|2|2|352.483
29.42 Viktor MARKOVYCH  ETR44|1|3|453.588
30.18 Raffaele VIVIANI  BOR53|1|2|553.352
  Final, G
31.187 Armand TERLAIN  USO14|1|5|152.732
32.17 Diego DI BELLA  BOR23|1|3|253.257
33.194 Lars VAN AERDE  YDS34|2|4|353.319
34.170 Jurjen KRAMER  TRL44|2|5|453.562
35.186 Amaury BONNEAU ABRAM  USO55|2|4|553.947
  Final, H
36.16 Daniele MORELLI  BOR13|1|152.831
37.171 Pier SOEPBOER  TRL25|5|1|254.434
38.5 Eliot GRISIER  ASMB35|4|4|354.223
39.120 Niels EVERTS  SCT45|4|1|454.276
40.19 Matteo BONETTI  BOR54|4|2|552.948
  Final, I
41.118 Edo HOEKSTRA  SCT14|4|4|153.937
42.31 Kostas VAITKEVICIUS  CST23|3|2|253.870
43.196 Lou PIRAR  YDS35|3|2|354.675
44.159 Ids CREBAS  SVU44|4|3|454.783
45.195 Edoardo DETOURNAY  YDS54|5|3|555.921
  Final, J
46.20 Dennis ERLACHER  BOR15|5|4|154.948
47.103 Laurens VAN DER VLIST  NSV25|5|5|256.122
48.80 Rinze ONDERWATER  IHCL35|3|3|354.720
  Semi Final, D
49.169 Ties OVERZET  TRLP4|P52.680


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Engo