Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jorrit RUIJTEN

Name: Jorrit Ruijten
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter34.28809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
500 meter50.5410/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4
777 meter1:21.96419/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1000 meter1:46.04209/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
1500 meter2:59.90520/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 8th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 15th,   777 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 23rd
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 4th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 23rd,   777 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 17th
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 1st
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Jongens Pupillen
    333 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 4th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
34.28809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
34.38409/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, A 
34.58609/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
 
500 meter
50.5410/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
50.6410/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 1 
51.18203/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, E 
51.32002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
51.37409/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, C 
51.62409/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
51.64625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 2 
51.79217/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
51.80425/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
52.00402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
52.03218/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
52.1202/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
52.14818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
52.21725/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.27018/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.2802/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.4526/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
52.6626/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.2526/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 1 
53.31301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.51203/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
54.28301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
54.93701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
59.56109/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
1:16.1510/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 1 
P02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:21.96419/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:22.47304/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:22.80817/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.16018/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:26.07103/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:27.3810/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 1 
1:29.26030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:29.53230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
1:37.47719/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
1:41.15830/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:51.44804/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, E 
2:01.0802/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 1 
P17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
 
1000 meter
1:46.04209/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
1:47.64002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:51.39802/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, C 
1:52.12614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:55.01814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
2:01.68120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
2:07.35920/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
P14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:59.90520/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:19.97525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 5: Floris Fransen, Luuk Huiting, Jorrit Ruijten, Thomas van Zijp)
3:26.28001/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
(Shorttrack Brabant: Jorrit Ruijten, Jalina Schippers, Lobke van Benthum, Senne Van de Rest)
P26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(STB: Karsten Dieleman, Henri Lenormand, Jorrit Ruijten, Naomi Segers)
 
3000 meter relay
5:05.69220/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM J: Louise Bezemer, Jorrit Ruijten, Loek Ter Hart, Jente van der Heide)
5:24.70814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team I: Louise Bezemer, Ties Overzet, Jorrit Ruijten, Rick van de Pol)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Web-TV
Sebra Sports